RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 7066 63 Gregorio Saiz
ESP-7066
SPAIN 27:52 1
2 7433 67 Tore Axelsson
SWE-7433
SWEDEN 28:10 2
3 4858 43 Alastair Prangnell
NZL-4858
NEW ZEALAND 28:14 3
4 5111 46 Stanislaw Lancucki
POL-5111
POLAND 29:01 4
5 1219 15 Jose Ramirez
COL-1219
COLOMBIA 29:11 5
6 5581 53 Francisco Aragon Munoz
ESP-5581
SPAIN 29:26 6
7 5257 49 Licinio Pereira
POR-5257
PORTUGAL 29:59 7
8 5782 54 Enrique Carmona Herrerias
ESP-5782
SPAIN 30:09 8
9 4826 42 Geoff Anderson
NZL-4826
NEW ZEALAND 30:25 9
10 7995 72 Charlie Muse
USA-7995
UNITED STATES 30:47 10
11 2354 30 Rolf Hesselmann
GER-2354
GERMANY 31:12 11
12 7172 64 Federico Edmundo Sotomayor Cabrera
ESP-7172
SPAIN 31:30 12
13 7257 65 Juan Antonio Verdugo Arevalo
ESP-7257
SPAIN 31:44 13
14 4859 44 Tony Price
NZL-4859
NEW ZEALAND 31:45 14
15 1903 27 Christian Gimenez
FRA-1903
FRANCE 31:55 15
16 7569 69 Jorgen Thorsell
SWE-7569
SWEDEN 32:01 16
17 1708 26 Matti Tennila
FIN-1708
FINLAND 32:01 17
18 5117 47 Andrzej Maciol
POL-5117
POLAND 32:12 18
19 4622 40 Crisanto Gabino Ordonez
MEX-4622
MEXICO 32:25 19
20 6266 57 Juan Carlos Gonzalez Molina
ESP-6266
SPAIN 32:26 20
21 6710 61 Miguel Angel Navarro Bonilla
ESP-6710
SPAIN 32:53 21
22 239 8 Gervasio Sosa
ARG-239
ARGENTINA 32:55 22
23 5259 50 Jose Picarra
POR-5259
PORTUGAL 32:59 23
24 5194 48 Alvaro Coelho
POR-5194
PORTUGAL 32:59 24
25 5075 45 Ryszard Dryps
POL-5075
POLAND 33:19 25
26 1272 19 Luis Fernando Retana Gamboa
CRC-1272
COSTA RICA 33:21 26
27 424 10 Mark Purvis
AUS-424
AUSTRALIA 33:52 27
28 1658 25 Jouko Rannanpaa
FIN-1658
FINLAND 33:54 28
29 5559 52 Santiago Alvarez Redondo
ESP-5559
SPAIN 34:16 29
30 6752 62 Miguel Angel Ortega
ESP-6752
SPAIN 34:20 30
31 3408 39 Tom Ulliott
GBR-3408
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:21 31
32 7704 71 Tomilov Volodymyr
UKR-7704
UKRAINE 34:32 32
33 1100 14 Hongqi Song
CHN-1100
CHINA 34:33 33
34 2919 34 Stephen Davies
GBR-2919
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:39 34
35 1255 16 Gerardo Calderon Valverde
CRC-1255
COSTA RICA 34:39 35
36 2371 31 Michael Holtkotter
GER-2371
GERMANY 34:44 36
37 6640 60 Isidro Moragas Recasens
ESP-6640
SPAIN 35:15 37
38 5535 51 Luismiguel Almagro Cantudo
ESP-5535
SPAIN 35:20 38
39 7478 68 Nils-Goran Hasselkvist
SWE-7478
SWEDEN 35:47 39
40 1276 20 Jose Abel Rojas Castillo
CRC-1276
COSTA RICA 35:49 40
41 171 6 Juan Carlos Martinez
ARG-171
ARGENTINA 36:06 41
42 7284 66 Regino Jesus Zamora
ESP-7284
SPAIN 36:24 42
43 1266 18 Edgar Nelson Matamoros Vindas
CRC-1266
COSTA RICA 36:37 43
44 1281 22 Wilber Sequeira Vindas
CRC-1281
COSTA RICA 37:07 44
45 3269 37 Fred Pidgeon
GBR-3269
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 37:16 45
46 817 13 Wayne Chee
CAN-817
CANADA 37:28 46
47 2273 28 Guenter Fuhrmann
GER-2273
GERMANY 38:18 47
48 161 5 Jose Luis Losada
ARG-161
ARGENTINA 38:49 48
49 6029 56 Ricardo Felipe Mayo
ESP-6029
SPAIN 39:05 49
50 1562 23 Veijo Jaaskelainen
FIN-1562
FINLAND 39:14 50
51 5958 55 Francisco Diaz Plata
ESP-5958
SPAIN 39:42 51
52 6299 58 Jose Gutierrez Alarcon
ESP-6299
SPAIN 40:06 52
53 118 3 Jorge Eduardo Farina
ARG-118
ARGENTINA 40:24 53
54 4807 41 Ron van Megen
NED-4807
NETHERLANDS 40:32 54
55 48 1 Alfredo Oscar Andrade
ARG-48
ARGENTINA 40:38 55
56 206 7 Erminio Prafil
ARG-206
ARGENTINA 42:06 56
57 3324 38 Rob Sargent
GBR-3324
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 43:43 57
58 127 4 Carlos Alberto Gallardo Salinas
ARG-127
ARGENTINA 46:04 58
59 1264 17 Pablo Machado Machado
CRC-1264
COSTA RICA 49:02 59
60 2932 35 Kevin Dillon
GBR-2932
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 55:19 60
  7627 70 Abdelhafid Seghrouchni
SUI-7627
SWITZERLAND DNF  
  2791 33 Bob Atkinson
GBR-2791
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  1279 21 Carlos Salazar Ortiz
CRC-1279
COSTA RICA DNF  
  82 2 Eduardo Cepeda
ARG-82
ARGENTINA DNF  
  294 9 Jose Carvalho
AUS-294
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  1579 24 Jukka Kauppila
FIN-1579
FINLAND DNF  
  2349 29 Klaus-Peter-Emil Hertel
GER-2349
GERMANY DNF  
  2711 32 Manfred Vollmer
GER-2711
GERMANY DNF  
  707 11 Manoel Luiz Teixeira
BRA-707
BRAZIL DNF  
  3081 36 Nick Holliday
GBR-3081
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  809 12 Rejean Bourgouin
CAN-809
CANADA DNF  
  8098 73 Terry Sullivan
USA-8098
UNITED STATES DNF  
  6316 59 Tomas Hernandez
ESP-6316
SPAIN DNF  
8km Cross Country M60 (TOR) Final (05 September) 11:50