RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 5076 42 Marek Dziegielewski
POL-5076
POLAND 27:02 1
2 343 8 Bruce Graham
AUS-343
AUSTRALIA 27:08 2
3 722 14 Edvaldo Pereira de Souza
BRA-722
BRAZIL 27:20 3
4 5973 51 Manuel Dominguez Duran
ESP-5973
SPAIN 27:33 4
5 3458 33 Guy Woods
GBR-3458
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27:41 5
6 2363 24 Reinmund Hobmaier
GER-2363
GERMANY 28:02 6
7 550 9 Ihar Dolbik
BLR-550
BELARUS 28:19 7
8 646 11 Emeterio Alcon Jimenez
BOL-646
BOLIVIA 28:22 8
9 5256 44 Joao Pereira
POR-5256
PORTUGAL 28:23 9
10 5636 48 Juan Jose Barbera Casillas
ESP-5636
SPAIN 28:26 10
11 6649 56 Jose Antonio Morales Robles
ESP-6649
SPAIN 29:04 11
12 735 16 Adelmo Silva
BRA-735
BRAZIL 29:10 12
13 5289 45 Joao Veiga
POR-5289
PORTUGAL 29:19 13
14 7494 61 Patrik Karlsson
SWE-7494
SWEDEN 29:23 14
15 5949 50 Justo Angel Diaz Cespedes
ESP-5949
SPAIN 29:25 15
16 3175 29 Nick Martin
GBR-3175
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29:37 16
17 2866 25 Jonathan Burrell
GBR-2866
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29:50 17
18 1806 23 Alain Chancel
FRA-1806
FRANCE 29:54 18
19 3143 28 Simon Le Mare
GBR-3143
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30:36 19
20 585 10 Nick De Paemelaere
BEL-585
BELGIUM 31:03 20
21 140 2 Omar Armando Gomez
ARG-140
ARGENTINA 31:06 21
22 729 15 Jesuino Santos
BRA-729
BRAZIL 31:37 22
23 7341 59 Chandana Premalal Hathurusinghe Arachchige Don
SRI-7341
SRI LANKA 31:46 23
24 3251 31 Simon Pannell
GBR-3251
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 32:07 24
25 5222 43 Pedro Gerardo
POR-5222
PORTUGAL 32:11 25
26 2945 26 Steven Doxey
GBR-2945
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 32:13 26
27 1218 21 Jose Domingo Pena Puerta
COL-1218
COLOMBIA 32:45 27
28 110 1 Juan Carlos Drews
ARG-110
ARGENTINA 32:51 28
29 6495 55 Jordi March March
ESP-6495
SPAIN 33:08 29
30 4375 38 Robert Kimutai
KEN-4375
KENYA 33:09 30
31 1071 19 Eduardo Juan Tapia Morales
CHI-1071
CHILE 34:08 31
32 4989 40 Victor Ramon Fernandez Rodriguez
PAR-4989
PARAGUAY 34:10 32
33 843 17 Walter Faion
CAN-843
CANADA 34:16 33
34 7435 60 Olav Baeckstrom
SWE-7435
SWEDEN 34:43 34
35 6995 57 Manuel Rodriguez Montero
ESP-6995
SPAIN 35:35 35
36 3516 35 Victor Navas
GUA-3516
GUATEMALA 35:40 36
37 6187 54 Jose Francisco Garrido Duran
ESP-6187
SPAIN 35:51 37
38 1002 18 Eduardo Antonio Gallegos Ortiz
CHI-1002
CHILE 35:57 38
39 1133 20 Rene Vicente Amaya Barrios
COL-1133
COLOMBIA 36:30 39
40 5794 49 Antonio Carvajal Fernandez
ESP-5794
SPAIN 36:41 40
41 3244 30 Colin Oxlade
GBR-3244
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:55 41
42 7663 62 Chokri Mazlout
TUN-7663
TUNISIA 37:12 42
43 6003 52 Jose Espanol Gascon
ESP-6003
SPAIN 37:17 43
44 4601 39 Eulogio Luna
MEX-4601
MEXICO 37:43 44
45 204 6 Marcelo Oscar Pereyra
ARG-204
ARGENTINA 38:56 45
46 182 5 Jose Luis Mira
ARG-182
ARGENTINA 39:52 46
47 7787 63 Mark Cleary
USA-7787
UNITED STATES 40:28 47
48 237 7 Juan Adolfo Serraino
ARG-237
ARGENTINA 46:07 48
  5325 46 Anthony Ruiz
PUR-5325
PUERTO RICO DNF  
  696 12 Benedito Donizetti Gomes
BRA-696
BRAZIL DNF  
  3045 27 Benjamin Hands
GBR-3045
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  7925 64 Daniel King
USA-7925
UNITED STATES DNF  
  5516 47 Diego Aguilar Villegas
ESP-5516
SPAIN DNF  
  168 3 Fernando Marron
ARG-168
ARGENTINA DNF  
  6013 53 Francisco W. Esteban Piquero
ESP-6013
SPAIN DNF  
  180 4 Hugo Antonio Michia
ARG-180
ARGENTINA DNF  
  1472 22 Jose Antonio Lopez Villarreal
ECU-1472
ECUADOR DNF  
  706 13 Jose Luiz Teixeira
BRA-706
BRAZIL DNF  
  7242 58 Juan Vazquez Sanchez
ESP-7242
SPAIN DNF  
  5023 41 Lorenzo Reinaldo Ochoa Cilvestre
PER-5023
PERU DNF  
  3805 37 Michael Cornyn
IRL-3805
IRELAND DNF  
  3399 32 Mike Trees
GBR-3399
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  3605 36 Mohan Singh Arya
IND-3605
INDIA DNF  
  3468 34 Philip York
GBR-3468
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
8km Cross Country M55 (TOR) Final (05 September) 12:40