RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 2511 17 Miguel Molero-Eichwein
GER-2511
ALEMANIA 25:42 1
2 5617 39 Sancho Ayala Abad
ESP-5617
ESPAŅA 26:52 2
3 6620 54 Agustin Molina Garcia
ESP-6620
ESPAŅA 26:54 3
4 4398 26 Paul Yego
KEN-4398
KENIA 26:55 4
5 7455 63 Anders Dahl
SWE-7455
SUECIA 27:10 5
6 5618 40 Alvaro Ayala Aguirre
ESP-5618
ESPAŅA 27:23 6
7 3457 25 Alec Woods
GBR-3457
GRAN BRETAŅA 27:34 7
8 6926 58 Jose Antonio Ramirez Ramirez
ESP-6926
ESPAŅA 27:51 8
9 5178 32 Domingos Barros
POR-5178
PORTUGAL 28:03 9
10 1062 11 Marcelo Ulises Soto Grandon
CHI-1062
CHILE 28:05 10
11 4865 29 Peter Stevens
NZL-4865
NUEVA ZELANDA 28:17 11
12 6448 50 Manuel Lopez Mendez
ESP-6448
ESPAŅA 28:17 12
13 7253 62 Francisco Javier Vera Martin
ESP-7253
ESPAŅA 28:20 13
14 1222 13 Angel Maria Rincon Silva
COL-1222
COLOMBIA 28:47 14
15 7147 61 Claudio Sepulveda Lopez
ESP-7147
ESPAŅA 29:07 15
16 6760 56 Bernardo Ortiz Fernandez
ESP-6760
ESPAŅA 29:09 16
17 8169 72 Alvaro Ibarra Guisolfo
URU-8169
URUGUAY 29:30 17
18 4875 30 Michael Wray
NZL-4875
NUEVA ZELANDA 30:06 18
19 200 5 Sergio Marcelo Paneiva
ARG-200
ARGENTINA 30:21 19
20 1911 16 Remi Graf
FRA-1911
FRANCIA 30:33 20
21 150 3 Floreal Iturburu
ARG-150
ARGENTINA 30:36 21
22 6787 57 Manuel Parejo Macho
ESP-6787
ESPAŅA 30:36 22
23 6936 59 Joan Carles Repullo Roldan
ESP-6936
ESPAŅA 30:43 23
24 3307 23 Steve Roberts
GBR-3307
GRAN BRETAŅA 30:54 24
25 5936 44 Jose Manuel Delgado
ESP-5936
ESPAŅA 31:41 25
26 2986 21 Paul Flynn
GBR-2986
GRAN BRETAŅA 31:43 26
27 6230 46 Joaquin Gomez Velazquez
ESP-6230
ESPAŅA 31:47 27
28 2728 20 Frank Weisgerber
GER-2728
ALEMANIA 31:54 28
29 2622 19 Karsten Schmidt-Schoormann
GER-2622
ALEMANIA 32:21 29
30 1236 14 Eduardo Suarez Salgado
COL-1236
COLOMBIA 32:32 30
31 7126 60 Juan Pedro Sanz Coca
ESP-7126
ESPAŅA 32:36 31
32 6666 55 Juan Jose Moreno Fernandez
ESP-6666
ESPAŅA 32:41 32
33 5742 42 Hector Calvo Gonzalez
ESP-5742
ESPAŅA 33:00 33
34 6563 53 Manuel Martinez Rubio
ESP-6563
ESPAŅA 33:00 34
35 2587 18 Robert Rohregger
GER-2587
ALEMANIA 33:03 35
36 360 6 Gregory Philip Hogan
AUS-360
AUSTRALIA 33:20 36
37 371 7 Rob Italia
AUS-371
AUSTRALIA 33:51 37
38 167 4 Ernesto Eduardo Marina
ARG-167
ARGENTINA 34:12 38
39 5694 41 Juan Carlos Bo Morilla
ESP-5694
ESPAŅA 34:20 39
40 7666 66 Mohamed Ali Sbai
TUN-7666
TUNEZ 34:50 40
41 645 9 Eric Wozny
BEL-645
BELGICA 35:01 41
42 5264 36 Carlos Ribeiro
POR-5264
PORTUGAL 35:12 42
43 4722 28 Jan Groot
NED-4722
HOLANDA 35:38 43
44 5850 43 Rafael Comino Rios
ESP-5850
ESPAŅA 35:46 44
45 7656 64 Adel Ben Yadder
TUN-7656
TUNEZ 36:06 45
46 7661 65 Mourad Jemaa
TUN-7661
TUNEZ 36:06 46
47 3302 22 Alan Roberts
GBR-3302
GRAN BRETAŅA 37:14 47
48 76 2 Alberto Ruben Castro
ARG-76
ARGENTINA 39:53 48
49 1570 15 Jouni Jurmu
FIN-1570
FINLANDIA 40:22 49
50 7719 67 Bob Arnds
USA-7719
U.S.A. 40:38 50
51 66 1 Horacio Daniel Bernasconi
ARG-66
ARGENTINA 42:08 51
52 1140 12 Jairo Beltran Alfonso
COL-1140
COLOMBIA 46:05 52
53 605 8 Jean-Francois Leemans
BEL-605
BELGICA 47:19 53
54 7947 69 Bruce Logan
USA-7947
U.S.A. 49:48 54
  8009 71 Alfredo Ortiz
USA-8009
U.S.A. DNF  
  5253 35 Americo Pereira
POR-5253
PORTUGAL DNF  
  5243 34 Antonio Monteiro
POR-5243
PORTUGAL DNF  
  6526 52 Carlos Martin Noya
ESP-6526
ESPAŅA DNF  
  4670 27 Elarbi Khattabi
mar-70
MARRUECOS DNF  
  6507 51 Fernando Marina
ESP-6507
ESPAŅA DNF  
  664 10 Gregorio Miranda Pantoja
BOL-664
BOLIVIA DNF  
  5139 31 Jan Rybarczyk
POL-5139
POLONIA DNF  
  5216 33 Joaquim Figueiredo
POR-5216
PORTUGAL DNF  
  6361 47 Jose Antonio Isla Hernandez
ESP-6361
ESPAŅA DNF  
  6004 45 Manuel Esparraga Molero
ESP-6004
ESPAŅA DNF  
  6379 48 Manuel Jimenez Ruiz de Elvira
ESP-6379
ESPAŅA DNF  
  7971 70 Michael McManus
USA-7971
U.S.A. DNF  
  7838 68 Neil Fitzgerald
USA-7838
U.S.A. DNF  
  3381 24 Paul Thompson
GBR-3381
GRAN BRETAŅA DNF  
  6430 49 Silvino Lopez
ESP-6430
ESPAŅA DNF  
  5471 37 Tobias Lewis Philander
RSA-5471
SUDAFRICA DNF  
  5484 38 Willem Smit
RSA-5484
SUDAFRICA DNF  
8km Cross Country M50 (TOR) Final (05 September) 12:40