RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4366 23 Peter Bii
KEN-4366
KENYA 24:08 1
2 5215 27 Davide Figueiredo
POR-5215
PORTUGAL 25:30 2
3 5810 31 Francisco Castellano Torrico
ESP-5810
SPAIN 26:07 3
4 2797 17 Simon Baines
GBR-2797
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:14 4
5 6363 39 Francisco Javier Jaen Moreno
ESP-6363
SPAIN 26:32 5
6 6796 42 Albert Pascual Albareda
ESP-6796
SPAIN 26:32 6
7 5068 25 Robert Celinski
POL-5068
POLAND 26:40 7
8 2777 16 Stephen Allan
GBR-2777
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:41 8
9 557 9 Henadzi Zhauronak
BLR-557
BELARUS 26:43 9
10 6362 38 Luis Miguel Izquierdo Garcia
ESP-6362
SPAIN 26:51 10
11 5200 26 Antonio Costa
POR-5200
PORTUGAL 26:59 11
12 6471 40 Carlos Andres Lucas Cantero
ESP-6471
SPAIN 27:04 12
13 5237 28 Jorge Marcelino
POR-5237
PORTUGAL 27:19 13
14 1235 14 Juan Bautista Solano Diaz
COL-1235
COLOMBIA 27:28 14
15 2872 18 Justin Carter
GBR-2872
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27:34 15
16 334 7 Dennis Fitzgerald
AUS-334
AUSTRALIA 27:47 16
17 7240 49 Miguel Angel Vazquez Garcia
ESP-7240
SPAIN 27:51 17
18 7256 50 Juan Jose Verdugo
ESP-7256
SPAIN 27:55 18
19 142 4 Javier Ramon Gonzalez
ARG-142
ARGENTINA 28:19 19
20 5978 35 Francisco Javier Donato Rosendo
ESP-5978
SPAIN 28:40 20
21 7198 48 Luis Miguel Torreglosa Gonzalez
ESP-7198
SPAIN 28:41 21
22 6317 37 Alfonso Hernandez Alvarez
ESP-6317
SPAIN 28:42 22
23 5010 24 Andres Huanca Calizaya
PER-5010
PERU 28:44 23
24 57 1 Ramon Rosendo Barroso
ARG-57
ARGENTINA 28:57 24
25 240 5 Ramon Dolores Sosa
ARG-240
ARGENTINA 29:23 25
26 5852 32 Jose Luis Conesa Jimenez
ESP-5852
SPAIN 29:41 26
27 6854 44 Jose Ignacio Perez Lago
ESP-6854
SPAIN 29:54 27
28 77 2 Daniel Andres Castro
ARG-77
ARGENTINA 30:17 28
29 2743 15 Heiko Wilmes
GER-2743
GERMANY 30:25 29
30 2899 19 Steve Cooper
GBR-2899
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30:33 30
31 7024 46 Juan Romero Luque
ESP-7024
SPAIN 31:17 31
32 8176 52 Alejandro Daniel Pontet Barreto
URU-8176
URUGUAY 31:38 32
33 6933 45 Ildefonso Regalon
ESP-6933
SPAIN 32:13 33
34 259 6 Juan Ramon Veron
ARG-259
ARGENTINA 32:20 34
35 6690 41 Francisco Munoz Cabello
ESP-6690
SPAIN 33:03 35
36 5915 33 Manuel Miguel de la Rosa Yanes
ESP-5915
SPAIN 33:11 36
37 7119 47 Toni Santisteban Roncero
ESP-7119
SPAIN 33:36 37
38 5621 30 Francisco Azcarate
ESP-5621
SPAIN 33:43 38
39 4233 21 Francesco Tedeschi
ITA-4233
ITALY 34:00 39
40 502 8 Jakub Bossowski
AUT-502
AUSTRIA 34:04 40
41 5947 34 Jose David Diaz Bernal
ESP-5947
SPAIN 34:19 41
42 956 12 Richard Avalos
CHI-956
CHILE 34:49 42
43 850 10 Russell Fordham
CAN-850
CANADA 35:16 43
44 6799 43 Javier Pastor
ESP-6799
SPAIN 38:37 44
45 7507 51 Martin Larsson
SWE-7507
SWEDEN 40:29 45
46 6285 36 Rafael Grau Sanchez
ESP-6285
SPAIN 42:47 46
  1152 13 Diego Alberto Colorado Agudelo
COL-1152
COLOMBIA DNF  
  5565 29 Francesc Amarillo Fernandez
ESP-5565
SPAIN DNF  
  112 3 Juan Carlos Elgueta
ARG-112
ARGENTINA DNF  
  2906 20 Martin Cox
GBR-2906
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  858 11 Mirco Graenert
CAN-858
CANADA DNF  
  4258 22 Pelmayo Leopold Toure
CIV-4258
IVORY COAST DNF  
8km Cross Country M45 (TOR) Final (05 September) 13:30