RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 5948 34 Javier Diaz Carretero
ESP-5948
ESPAŅA 24:42 1
2 5528 29 Jose Antonio Alcaraz Perez
ESP-5528
ESPAŅA 24:47 2
3 6533 43 Francisco Javier Martinez Fernandez
ESP-6543
ESPAŅA 25:10 3
4 6476 42 Jesus Lungaran
ESP-6476
ESPAŅA 25:58 4
5 6402 40 Diego Latorre Sanchez
ESP-6402
ESPAŅA 26:17 5
6 5568 30 Javier Andrade Chacon
ESP-5568
ESPAŅA 26:37 6
7 6661 47 David Moreno Bazan
ESP-6661
ESPAŅA 26:50 7
8 6604 45 Laureano Mesa Luque
ESP-6604
ESPAŅA 27:15 8
9 1230 5 Cesar Asdrubal Salazar Bermudez
COL-1230
COLOMBIA 27:19 9
10 6410 41 Luis Enrique Lerida Sanchez
ESP-6410
ESPAŅA 27:26 10
11 5651 31 Abel Barros Gonzalez
ESP-5651
ESPAŅA 27:30 11
12 2481 12 Yves Lobel
GER-2481
ALEMANIA 27:33 12
13 5990 35 Ali El Fghir Jiaf
ESP-5990
ESPAŅA 27:43 13
14 6565 44 Fernando Martinez Ucero
ESP-6565
ESPAŅA 28:02 14
15 7212 51 Jose Antonio Urbaneja Carrasco
ESP-7212
ESPAŅA 28:06 15
16 5183 26 Luis Brito
POR-5183
PORTUGAL 28:06 16
17 6638 46 Francisco Mora Garcia-Mora
ESP-6638
ESPAŅA 28:19 17
18 1150 4 Alejandro Cifuentes Abril
COL-1150
COLOMBIA 28:37 18
19 6181 38 Jaime Garcia Trujillo
ESP-6181
ESPAŅA 28:47 19
20 6985 49 Alejandro Carlos Rodriguez Godoy
ESP-6985
ESPAŅA 28:48 20
21 5301 27 Raymond Cortez
PUR-5301
PUERTO RICO 28:48 21
22 7251 52 Miguel Velo Estevez
ESP-7251
ESPAŅA 28:52 22
23 6152 37 Orlando Garcia Gil
ESP-6152
ESPAŅA 29:09 23
24 3842 17 Ronan Kearns
IRL-3842
IRLANDA 29:17 24
25 6223 39 Juan Manuel Gomez Marin
ESP-6223
ESPAŅA 30:02 25
26 1337 8 Jiri Marek
CZE-1337
REPUBLICA CHECA 30:26 26
27 3872 18 Sean McDermott
IRL-3872
IRLANDA 30:56 27
28 4631 22 Angel Everardo Preciado Alvarado
MEX-4631
MEXICO 31:00 28
29 132 2 Enzo Dario Gauna
ARG-132
ARGENTINA 31:23 29
30 1785 11 Philippe Briais
FRA-1785
FRANCIA 31:28 30
31 3017 14 Brendon Gilbert
GBR-3017
GRAN BRETAŅA 31:51 31
32 1481 10 Oscar Demetrio Shigue Velepucha
ECU-1481
ECUADOR 32:14 32
33 9162 53 Julio Melgarejo Perez
MEX-4608
MEXICO 36:14 33
34 7202 50 Salvador Torres Herrera
ESP-7202
ESPAŅA 37:48 34
35 2787 13 Scott Armstrong
GBR-2787
GRAN BRETAŅA 39:01 35
  3795 15 Brian Bruton
IRL-3795
IRLANDA DNF  
  1449 9 Carlos Augusto Bonilla Castillo
DOM-1449
REPUBLICA DOMINICANA DNF  
  6097 36 Cristobal Galera
ESP-6097
ESPAŅA DNF  
  4382 19 David Langat
KEN-4382
KENIA DNF  
  4681 24 Jaya Ram Khadka
NEP-4681
NEPAL DNF  
  1297 7 Jiri Brychta
CZE-1297
REPUBLICA CHECA DNF  
  6733 48 Jose David Ocana Romero
ESP-6733
ESPAŅA DNF  
  1269 6 Jose Jaris Mora Rosales
CRC-1269
COSTA RICA DNF  
  5692 32 Jose Luis Blanco Quevedo
ESP-5692
ESPAŅA DNF  
  4392 20 Julius Rotich
KEN-4392
KENIA DNF  
  4947 25 Kristian Nedregard
NOR-4947
NORUEGA DNF  
  4604 21 Leonardo Martinez
MEX-4604
MEXICO DNF  
  27 1 Messaoud Hocine
ALG-27
ARGELIA DNF  
  5465 28 Norman Modise
RSA-5465
SUDAFRICA DNF  
  777 3 Roland Nsiage Nyame
CMR-777
CAMERUN DNF  
  4674 23 Sahadev Byanjankar
NEP-4674
NEPAL DNF  
  5910 33 Santiago De La Fuente Martin
ESP-5910
ESPAŅA DNF  
8km Cross Country M40 (TOR) Final (05 September) 13:30