RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 7243 38 Pedro Vega
ESP-7243
SPAIN 24:51 1
2 621 2 Jonas Roels
BEL-621
BELGIUM 25:05 2
3 6865 32 Ayoze Perez Tejera
ESP-6865
SPAIN 25:17 3
4 3875 20 Sean McGrath
IRL-3875
IRELAND 25:23 4
5 2973 16 Jozsef Zoltan Farkas
GBR-2973
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25:43 5
6 6103 28 Higinio Gallego Pavon
ESP-6103
SPAIN 25:52 6
7 6977 34 Pedro Rodriguez Bogarra
ESP-6977
SPAIN 26:37 7
8 3912 21 Tim Twomey
IRL-3912
IRELAND 26:40 8
9 1340 8 Jiri Mirejovsky
CZE-1340
CZECH REPUBLIC 27:05 9
10 5588 25 Antonio Arce Franco
ESP-5588
SPAIN 27:06 10
11 6622 31 Mario Molina Salas
ESP-6622
SPAIN 27:07 11
12 1208 5 Juan Fernando Ochoa Vergara
COL-1208
COLOMBIA 27:23 12
13 7136 36 Cristian Segovia Alvarez
ESP-7136
SPAIN 27:28 13
14 1486 9 Oscar Enrique Gutierrez Rivera
ESA-1486
EL SALVADOR 27:29 14
15 2481 13 Yves Lobel
GER-2481
GERMANY 27:33 15
16 3837 19 Stephen Hunter
IRL-3837
IRELAND 27:45 16
17 1082 4 Pablo Verdugo
CHI-1082
CHILE 28:04 17
18 6143 29 Jose Miguel Garcia Fernandez
ESP-6143
SPAIN 28:54 18
19 4242 22 Robin Trapletti
ITA-4242
ITALY 29:26 19
20 6958 33 Benjamin Rivera Gonzalez
ESP-6958
SPAIN 29:27 20
21 7150 37 Jose Serra
ESP-7150
SPAIN 30:06 21
22 46 1 Leonardo Sebastian Alvarez
ARG-46
ARGENTINA 30:12 22
23 2743 14 Heiko Wilmes
GER-2743
GERMANY 30:25 23
24 1337 7 Jiri Marek
CZE-1337
CZECH REPUBLIC 30:26 24
25 1021 3 Gonzalo Antonio Julio Parra
CHI-1021
CHILE 31:37 25
26 2244 11 Enrico Ebert
GER-2244
GERMANY 31:38 26
27 3017 17 Brendon Gilbert
GBR-3017
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 31:51 27
28 3550 18 Csaba Bognar
HUN-3550
HUNGARY 33:45 28
29 5872 27 Pedro Rafael Cotos Moya
ESP-5872
SPAIN 34:04 29
30 2787 15 Scott Armstrong
GBR-2787
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 39:01 30
31 4584 23 Jose Carlos Gonzalez Becerra
MEX-4584
MEXICO 40:10 31
  6239 30 Javier Gonzalez
ESP-6239
SPAIN DNF  
  1297 6 Jiri Brychta
CZE-1297
CZECH REPUBLIC DNF  
  5672 26 Jordi Beltran Bascon
ESP-5672
SPAIN DNF  
  7073 35 Juan Jose Salinero Martin
ESP-7073
SPAIN DNF  
  1587 10 Mikkel Knif
FIN-1587
FINLAND DNF  
  4687 24 Ramesh Maharjan
NEP-4687
NEPAL DNF  
  2409 12 Sebastian Keybe
GER-2409
GERMANY DNF  
8km Cross Country M35 (TOR) Final (05 September) 13:30