RESULTS

RM Heinz Steiner AUT 1:17:28

Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 3205 35 Paul Mingay
GBR-3205
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:21:24 1
2 2912 30 Jon Cross
GBR-2912
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:23:26 2
3 1219 16 Jose Ramirez
COL-1219
COLOMBIA 1:24:24 3
4 8175 102 Jorge Pereyra
URU-8175
URUGUAY 1:25:21 4
5 4708 55 John de Rooij
NED-4708
HOLANDA 1:25:24 5
6 6946 87 Rafael Rico Jimenez
ESP-6946
ESPAŅA 1:26:13 6
7 5782 68 Enrique Carmona Herrerias
ESP-5782
ESPAŅA 1:26:14 7
8 4245 51 Pietro Uras
ITA-4245
ITALIA 1:26:40 8
9 3412 42 Ian Van Lokven
GBR-3412
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:27:08 9
10 6124 74 Ramon Garcia Albarran
ESP-6124
ESPAŅA 1:27:19 10
11 5177 63 Florival Bacalhau
POR-5177
PORTUGAL 1:28:11 11
12 599 10 Marc Hiemeleers
BEL-599
BELGICA 1:28:16 12
13 5965 72 Alvaro Diez Gutierrez
ESP-5965
ESPAŅA 1:28:32 13
14 1111 14 Mingwei Xu
CHN-1111
CHINA 1:28:35 14
15 2992 32 John Foss
GBR-2992
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:29:05 15
16 4859 58 Tony Price
NZL-4859
NUEVA ZELANDA 1:29:15 16
17 1708 22 Matti Tennila
FIN-1708
FINLANDIA 1:30:12 17
18 1903 24 Christian Gimenez
FRA-1903
FRANCIA 1:30:14 18
19 6266 77 Juan Carlos Gonzalez Molina
ESP-6266
ESPAŅA 1:30:42 19
20 1953 25 Alain Lapierre
FRA-1953
FRANCIA 1:30:56 20
21 7020 90 Manuel Romero Del Peral
ESP-7020
ESPAŅA 1:31:37 21
22 6426 80 Manuel Lopez
ESP-6426
ESPAŅA 1:33:24 22
23 3044 33 Phil Hampshire
GBR-3044
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:33:24 23
24 5065 60 Jozef Brandenburg
POL-5065
POLONIA 1:33:48 24
25 4006 48 Raffaele De Caro
ITA-4006
ITALIA 1:34:10 25
26 1393 19 Jens Buch
DEN-1393
DINAMARCA 1:34:15 26
27 7062 91 Jesus Saez
ESP-7062
ESPAŅA 1:34:29 27
28 465 8 John Taylor
AUS-465
AUSTRALIA 1:35:44 28
29 5972 73 Antonio Dominguez Castro
ESP-5972
ESPAŅA 1:35:49 29
30 7257 97 Juan Antonio Verdugo Arevalo
ESP-7257
ESPAŅA 1:36:08 30
31 1737 23 Robert Aso
FRA-1737
FRANCIA 1:36:14 31
32 6199 75 Carlos Gil-Diez
ESP-6199
ESPAŅA 1:36:14 32
33 7704 101 Tomilov Volodymyr
UKR-7704
UCRANIA 1:36:24 33
34 3871 46 Paul McCullagh
IRL-3871
IRLANDA 1:36:28 34
35 4968 59 Arne Skretteberg
NOR-4968
NORUEGA 1:36:29 35
36 5624 66 Jose Baena Jimenez
ESP-5624
ESPAŅA 1:37:00 36
37 4301 52 Masamori Kimura
JPN-4301
JAPON 1:38:26 37
38 6408 79 Segundo Leon Luis
ESP-6408
ESPAŅA 1:38:32 38
39 1658 21 Jouko Rannanpaa
FIN-1658
FINLANDIA 1:38:55 39
40 7511 99 Goran Lindqvist
SWE-7511
SUECIA 1:39:01 40
41 3312 38 John Roche
GBR-3312
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:39:05 41
42 798 11 Robert Beriau
CAN-798
CANADA 1:39:21 42
43 2919 31 Stephen Davies
GBR-2919
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:39:36 43
44 3839 45 Michael Richard Kavanagh
IRL-3839
IRLANDA 1:39:37 44
45 6896 86 Jose Povedano Arribas
ESP-6896
ESPAŅA 1:40:08 45
46 7223 95 Juan Buatista Valdubieco Cenazurrabeitia
ESP-7223
ESPAŅA 1:40:41 46
47 5117 62 Andrzej Maciol
POL-5117
POLONIA 1:41:27 47
48 1118 15 Chen-Jung Lai
TPE-1118
TAIWAN 1:41:32 48
49 3408 41 Tom Ulliott
GBR-3408
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:41:33 49
50 7284 98 Regino Jesus Zamora
ESP-7284
ESPAŅA 1:42:17 50
51 2273 27 Guenter Fuhrmann
GER-2273
ALEMANIA 1:42:27 51
52 7187 94 Emilio Jose Toral Romero
ESP-7187
ESPAŅA 1:43:48 52
53 4807 57 Ron van Megen
NED-4807
HOLANDA 1:46:43 53
54 171 4 Juan Carlos Martinez
ARG-171
ARGENTINA 1:47:32 54
55 576 9 Johnny Castermans
BEL-576
BELGICA 1:47:36 55
56 6981 88 Angel-Nicolas Rodriguez Fernandez
ESP-6981
ESPAŅA 1:49:26 56
57 5075 61 Ryszard Dryps
POL-5075
POLONIA 1:49:49 57
58 4218 50 Ottavio Serra
ITA-4218
ITALIA 1:50:12 58
59 7009 89 Antonio Rojas Gomez
ESP-7009
ESPAŅA 1:50:16 59
60 5716 67 Jose Juan Buscato Lucena
ESP-5716
ESPAŅA 1:50:53 60
61 6584 83 Jose Luis Meizoso Bastida
ESP-6584
ESPAŅA 1:51:17 61
62 2371 29 Michael Holtkotter
GER-2371
ALEMANIA 1:52:19 62
63 7517 100 Anders Lundin
SWE-7517
SUECIA 1:52:23 63
64 3812 44 Dave Daly
IRL-3812
IRLANDA 1:52:28 64
65 6299 78 Jose Gutierrez Alarcon
ESP-6299
ESPAŅA 1:55:20 65
66 2082 26 Pascal Roberto
FRA-2082
FRANCIA 1:55:28 66
67 7165 93 Hilario Maria Sobas Leoz
ESP-7165
ESPAŅA 1:56:12 67
68 4754 56 Valentijn Meier
NED-4754
HOLANDA 1:56:28 68
69 5851 70 Jose Ramon Conde Torres
ESP-5851
ESPAŅA 1:57:18 69
70 118 2 Jorge Eduardo Farina
ARG-118
ARGENTINA 1:57:43 70
71 1353 18 Jiri Prokop
CZE-1353
REPUBLICA CHECA 1:58:19 71
72 1281 17 Wilber Sequeira Vindas
CRC-1281
COSTA RICA 1:58:37 72
73 4669 54 Benyounes Achachi
mar-69
MARRUECOS 1:58:40 73
74 3324 39 Rob Sargent
GBR-3324
GRAN BRETAŅA 2:00:19 74
75 3272 37 Malcolm Piper
GBR-3272
GRAN BRETAŅA 2:01:09 75
76 5846 69 Francisco Collado
ESP-5846
ESPAŅA 2:02:45 76
77 206 5 Erminio Prafil
ARG-206
ARGENTINA 2:02:46 77
78 5958 71 Francisco Diaz Plata
ESP-5958
ESPAŅA 2:03:22 78
79 3386 40 Clive Thornley
GBR-3386
GRAN BRETAŅA 2:06:03 79
80 7252 96 Francisco Vera Castillo
ESP-7252
ESPAŅA 2:06:26 80
81 3873 47 Sean McGleenan
IRL-3873
IRLANDA 2:07:22 81
82 3253 36 Stephen Parker
GBR-3253
GRAN BRETAŅA 2:13:45 82
83 127 3 Carlos Alberto Gallardo Salinas
ARG-127
ARGENTINA 2:15:05 83
84 6254 76 Marcelino Gonzalez Elvira
ESP-6254
ESPAŅA 2:34:09 84
  5611 65 Albert Artigas Lloret
ESP-5611
ESPAŅA DNS  
  4024 49 Antonio Di Somma
ITA-4024
ITALIA DNS  
  82 1 Eduardo Cepeda
ARG-82
ARGENTINA DNS  
  6456 81 Fernando Lopez Sevilla
ESP-6456
ESPAŅA DNS  
  4374 53 Francis Kimeli
KEN-4374
KENIA DNS  
  6633 84 Francisco Montesinos
ESP-6633
ESPAŅA DNS  
  7066 92 Gregorio Saiz
ESP-7066
ESPAŅA DNS  
  3539 43 James Smith
HKG-3539
HONGKONG DNS  
  294 6 Jose Carvalho
AUS-294
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  6501 82 Juan Carlos Marfil
ESP-6501
ESPAŅA DNS  
  6705 85 Justo Jaime Navarrete Murcia
ESP-6705
ESPAŅA DNS  
  1107 13 Licheng Wang
CHN-1107
CHINA DNS  
  424 7 Mark Purvis
AUS-424
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  3081 34 Nick Holliday
GBR-3081
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  809 12 Rejean Bourgouin
CAN-809
CANADA DNS  
  2354 28 Rolf Hesselmann
GER-2354
ALEMANIA DNS  
  5224 64 Silvestre Gomes
POR-5224
PORTUGAL DNS  
  1562 20 Veijo Jaaskelainen
FIN-1562
FINLANDIA DNS  
Half Marathon M60 (MAL) Final (16 September) 09:00