RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4767 40 Bert Schalkwijk
NED-4767
HOLANDA 40:08  
2 1596 18 Kauko Kuningas
FIN-1596
FINLANDIA 41:24  
3 6615 47 Antonio Mohedano Rodriguez
ESP-6615
ESPAŅA 41:56  
4 607 9 Erik Leyseele
BEL-607
BELGICA 42:33  
5 4180 36 Salvatore Puglisi
ITA-4180
ITALIA 42:35  
6 7876 54 Lloyd Hansen
USA-7876
U.S.A. 43:50  
7 7197 51 Jose Antonio Torre Manrique
ESP-7197
ESPAŅA 44:08  
8 3271 30 Richard Piotrowski
GBR-3271
GRAN BRETAŅA 44:25  
9 2971 27 John Exley
GBR-2971
GRAN BRETAŅA 44:29  
10 2796 22 Norman Baillie
GBR-2796
GRAN BRETAŅA 44:59  
11 3366 31 Alex Swiecicki
GBR-3366
GRAN BRETAŅA 45:12  
12 2813 23 David Beattie
GBR-2813
GRAN BRETAŅA 45:40  
13 6442 46 Juan Lopez Garcia
ESP-6442
ESPAŅA 45:46  
14 1799 19 Claude Carles
FRA-1799
FRANCIA 45:52  
15 7442 53 Kjell Bjork
SWE-7442
SUECIA 45:55  
16 5904 44 Emilio de la Camara
ESP-5904
ESPAŅA 46:13  
17 3892 35 Liam O'Hare
IRL-3892
IRLANDA 46:23  
18 6851 50 Prudencio Perez Hernandez
ESP-6851
ESPAŅA 47:10  
19 75 1 Lirio Castillo
ARG-75
ARGENTINA 47:13  
20 492 8 Jim Woodriff
AUS-492
AUSTRALIA 47:18  
21 4586 39 Jose Octaviano Gonzalez Navarro
MEX-4586
MEXICO 48:04  
22 179 3 Julio Alberto Merea Llanos
ARG-179
ARGENTINA 48:05  
23 3790 34 Michael Bowler
IRL-3790
IRLANDA 48:17  
24 635 11 Omer Van Noten
BEL-635
BELGICA 48:56  
25 2854 25 Dennis Thomas Brown
GBR-2854
GRAN BRETAŅA 49:40  
26 3066 28 Steve Herington
GBR-3066
GRAN BRETAŅA 50:08  
27 3499 33 Konstantinos Papadatos
GRE-3499
GRECIA 50:19  
28 625 10 Gaston Telier
BEL-625
BELGICA 50:28  
29 5808 43 Francisco Castano Morilla
ESP-5808
ESPAŅA 51:07  
30 5999 45 Diego Eslava Duran
ESP-5999
ESPAŅA 51:10  
31 5232 41 Jose Lindo
POR-5232
PORTUGAL 52:31  
32 7960 55 Drue Mathies
USA-7960
U.S.A. 53:44  
33 2444 21 Clemens Krause
GER-2444
ALEMANIA 54:25  
34 688 12 Lutero Renato De Araujo
BRA-688
BRASIL 54:36  
35 95 2 Daniel Correa
ARG-95
ARGENTINA 55:48  
36 5335 42 Florencio Vazquez Vargas
PUR-5335
PUERTO RICO 56:58  
37 6742 48 Avelino Olea
ESP-6742
ESPAŅA 57:28  
38 811 13 Gaetan Breton
CAN-811
CANADA 1:06:00  
39 1467 16 Jorge Ricardo Carrion Albuja
ECU-1467
ECUADOR 1:08:59  
40 228 4 Enrique Bentura Sanchez
ARG-228
ARGENTINA 1:15:32  
41 4402 38 Youngsoo Choi
KOR-4402
COREA 1:31:04  
  2844 24 Arnold Bradshaw
GBR-2844
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  1462 15 Carlos Alberto Alcarraz Pucuji
ECU-1462
ECUADOR DNS  
  3394 32 David Tomkins
GBR-3394
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  6754 49 Domingo Ortega Medina
ESP-6754
ESPAŅA DNS  
  2230 20 Hans Wolfgang Dittrich
GER-2230
ALEMANIA DNS  
  387 5 Jim Langford
AUS-387
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  478 6 John Walton
AUS-478
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  490 7 John Winter
AUS-490
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  7281 52 Jose Yumar Padilla
ESP-7281
ESPAŅA DNS  
  3095 29 Keith Hylands
GBR-3095
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  1072 14 Manuel Antonio Tello Aguirre
CHI-1072
CHILE DNS  
  2875 26 Mick Casey
GBR-2875
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  1547 17 Raimo Hartonen
FIN-1547
FINLANDIA DNS  
  4364 37 Saltanat Tuitebayev
KAZ-4364
KAZAKHASTAN DNS  
10km Road Race M70 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:10