RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 2511 25 Miguel Molero-Eichwein
GER-2511
GERMANY 32:36  
2 4695 50 Edo Baart
NED-4695
NETHERLANDS 33:37  
3 5216 56 Joaquim Figueiredo
POR-5216
PORTUGAL 33:42  
4 3381 39 Paul Thompson
GBR-3381
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 33:49  
5 628 6 Luc Van Asbroeck
BEL-628
BELGIUM 33:59  
6 6620 85 Agustin Molina Garcia
ESP-6620
SPAIN 34:18  
7 6102 72 Victor Gallego Casilda
ESP-6102
SPAIN 34:19  
8 5214 55 Manuel Ferreira
POR-5214
PORTUGAL 34:21  
9 4757 51 Rachid Mohammadi
NED-4757
NETHERLANDS 34:33  
10 5617 62 Sancho Ayala Abad
ESP-5617
SPAIN 34:44  
11 4398 46 Paul Yego
KEN-4398
KENYA 34:48  
12 6923 91 Carlos Ramirez Munoz
ESP-6923
SPAIN 34:51  
13 6148 75 Jesus Ramon Garcia Garcia
ESP-6148
SPAIN 34:58  
14 7455 99 Anders Dahl
SWE-7455
SWEDEN 35:03  
15 5618 63 Alvaro Ayala Aguirre
ESP-5618
SPAIN 35:08  
16 6448 79 Manuel Lopez Mendez
ESP-6448
SPAIN 35:08  
17 7147 97 Claudio Sepulveda Lopez
ESP-7147
SPAIN 35:13  
18 4555 48 Luis Colin Lopez
MEX-4555
MEXICO 35:32  
19 2091 21 Hanafe Sadi
FRA-2091
FRANCE 35:49  
20 6760 88 Bernardo Ortiz Fernandez
ESP-6760
SPAIN 35:59  
21 3457 40 Alec Woods
GBR-3457
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:07  
22 6053 71 Jose Manuel Fernandez Marquez
ESP-6053
SPAIN 36:13  
23 3000 33 Frank Fulcher
GBR-3000
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:19  
24 2731 30 Arne Welenz
GER-2731
GERMANY 36:34  
25 6932 92 Alfred Redrado Gil
ESP-6932
SPAIN 36:36  
26 1222 13 Angel Maria Rincon Silva
COL-1222
COLOMBIA 36:43  
27 6361 77 Jose Antonio Isla Hernandez
ESP-6361
SPAIN 36:53  
28 1001 10 Roberto Gallardo
CHI-1001
CHILE 37:28  
29 6895 90 Juan Carlos Pousa Rodicio
ESP-6895
SPAIN 37:38  
30 2867 31 David Burrows
GBR-2867
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 37:51  
31 3825 44 Ian Egan
IRL-3825
IRELAND 37:54  
32 200 4 Sergio Marcelo Paneiva
ARG-200
ARGENTINA 37:56  
33 5787 66 Oscar Carreras Galve
ESP-5787
SPAIN 38:06  
34 6104 73 Enrique Galvan Roncero
ESP-6104
SPAIN 38:18  
35 6687 87 Miguel Angel Munoz Beato
ESP-6687
SPAIN 38:29  
36 6004 70 Manuel Esparraga Molero
ESP-6004
SPAIN 38:31  
37 6110 74 Juan Carlos Gamez Palma
ESP-6110
SPAIN 38:33  
38 267 5 Marcelo Zuleta
ARG-267
ARGENTINA 38:40  
39 5749 65 Juan Manuel Campana Fernandez
ESP-5749
SPAIN 38:44  
40 4069 45 Carlo Gandolfi
ITA-4069
ITALY 38:46  
41 5858 68 Joaquin Coronilla
ESP-5858
SPAIN 38:50  
42 150 3 Floreal Iturburu
ARG-150
ARGENTINA 38:51  
43 3191 36 Robert McCulloch
GBR-3191
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:55  
44 6510 82 Lazaro Jesus Marquez Herrera
ESP-6510
SPAIN 39:31  
45 2648 28 Winfried Schumann
GER-2648
GERMANY 39:56  
46 1134 12 Carlos Julio Araque Angarita
COL-1134
COLOMBIA 40:18  
47 3060 34 Christopher Hawkins
GBR-3060
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 40:24  
48 5562 61 Juan Jose Alvarez Ruiz
ESP-5562
SPAIN 40:25  
49 2728 29 Frank Weisgerber
GER-2728
GERMANY 40:45  
50 6787 89 Manuel Parejo Macho
ESP-6787
SPAIN 40:46  
51 1911 20 Remi Graf
FRA-1911
FRANCE 40:51  
52 1236 14 Eduardo Suarez Salgado
COL-1236
COLOMBIA 40:58  
53 2986 32 Paul Flynn
GBR-2986
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 41:05  
54 7088 96 David Sanchez Bonilla
ESP-7088
SPAIN 41:12  
55 6618 84 Francisco Molina Cano
ESP-6618
SPAIN 41:21  
56 2587 26 Robert Rohregger
GER-2587
GERMANY 41:32  
57 1771 18 Guillaume Bonin
FRA-1771
FRANCE 41:37  
58 1058 11 Juan Jose Saez Jimenez
CHI-1058
CHILE 41:52  
59 6475 80 Jose Luna Tejada
ESP-6475
SPAIN 42:08  
60 6666 86 Juan Jose Moreno Fernandez
ESP-6666
SPAIN 42:35  
61 3122 35 Donald Kennedy
GBR-3122
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 42:52  
62 2622 27 Karsten Schmidt-Schoormann
GER-2622
GERMANY 42:53  
63 13 1 Abdelbaki Bouyahiaoui
ALG-13
ARGELIA 42:58  
64 5444 59 Isaac Bernard Farmer
RSA-5444
SOUTH AFRICA 43:00  
65 4535 47 Sailesh Ramsaha
MRI-4535
MAURITIUS 43:26  
66 5694 64 Juan Carlos Bo Morilla
ESP-5694
SPAIN 44:09  
67 7666 101 Mohamed Ali Sbai
TUN-7666
TUNISIA 44:20  
68 2485 23 Bjorn Luhrmann
GER-2485
GERMANY 44:37  
69 7661 100 Mourad Jemaa
TUN-7661
TUNISIA 45:01  
70 5264 58 Carlos Ribeiro
POR-5264
PORTUGAL 45:14  
71 2498 24 Ralf Matheis
GER-2498
GERMANY 45:24  
72 7028 95 Jordi Romero Murillo
ESP-7028
SPAIN 45:38  
73 5484 60 Willem Smit
RSA-5484
SOUTH AFRICA 46:04  
74 3302 37 Alan Roberts
GBR-3302
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 46:11  
75 6555 83 Jose Julian Martinez Pajares
ESP-6555
SPAIN 46:27  
76 5850 67 Rafael Comino Rios
ESP-5850
SPAIN 46:43  
77 5187 54 Antonio Carvalho
POR-5187
PORTUGAL 48:07  
78 5946 69 Salvador Diaz
ESP-5946
SPAIN 49:03  
79 1570 17 Jouni Jurmu
FIN-1570
FINLAND 49:27  
80 1854 19 Daniel Dubec
FRA-1854
FRANCE 49:54  
81 7719 102 Bob Arnds
USA-7719
UNITED STATES 49:57  
82 66 2 Horacio Daniel Bernasconi
ARG-66
ARGENTINA 53:11  
83 3821 43 Fergal Dunne
IRL-3821
IRELAND 53:42  
84 1374 15 Hynek Strnad
CZE-1374
CZECH REPUBLIC 54:23  
85 7291 98 Juan Salvador Zaragoza Romero
ESP-7291
SPAIN 1:20:54  
  3727 42 Amitkumar Singh
IND-3727
INDIA DNS  
  5243 57 Antonio Monteiro
POR-5243
PORTUGAL DNS  
  6951 94 Antonio Rios Aljama
ESP-6951
SPAIN DNS  
  3327 38 Brian Scally
GBR-3327
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNS  
  4670 49 Elarbi Khattabi
mar-70
MOROCCO DNS  
  3697 41 Eldho Paul
IND-3697
INDIA DNS  
  6308 76 Fernando Hardasmal
ESP-6308
SPAIN DNS  
  6508 81 Francisco Javier Marina Grau
ESP-6508
SPAIN DNS  
  2249 22 Frank Eicks
GER-2249
GERMANY DNS  
  664 7 Gregorio Miranda Pantoja
BOL-664
BOLIVIA DNS  
  5139 53 Jan Rybarczyk
POL-5139
POLAND DNS  
  6936 93 Joan Carles Repullo Roldan
ESP-6936
SPAIN DNS  
  6379 78 Manuel Jimenez Ruiz de Elvira
ESP-6379
SPAIN DNS  
  4875 52 Michael Wray
NZL-4875
NEW ZEALAND DNS  
  771 8 Paul Kuete
CMR-771
CAMEROON DNS  
  915 9 Simon Rayner
CAN-915
CANADA DNS  
  1460 16 Ysaias Valdez Ogando
DOM-1460
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC DNS  
10km Road Race M50 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00