RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4366 26 Peter Bii
KEN-4366
KENIA 31:00  
2 5877 43 Juan Antonio Cuadrillero Barranco
ESP-5877
ESPAŅA 32:02  
3 5215 36 Davide Figueiredo
POR-5215
PORTUGAL 32:10  
4 4376 27 Joshua Kipchumba
KEN-4376
KENIA 32:27  
5 2797 20 Simon Baines
GBR-2797
GRAN BRETAŅA 33:01  
6 4742 32 Patrick Kwist
NED-4742
HOLANDA 33:11  
7 218 3 Mario Alejandro Rodriguez
ARG-218
ARGENTINA 33:16  
8 557 4 Henadzi Zhauronak
BLR-557
BIELORUSIA 33:40  
9 1034 10 Roberto Niedmann
CHI-1034
CHILE 34:13  
10 6481 64 Paulino Macias Alvarez
ESP-6481
ESPAŅA 34:25  
11 6362 60 Luis Miguel Izquierdo Garcia
ESP-6362
ESPAŅA 34:25  
12 7097 85 Jose Luis Sanchez Mejias
ESP-7097
ESPAŅA 34:25  
13 4926 33 Ole Kristian Heggheim
NOR-4926
NORUEGA 34:38  
14 7175 88 Antonio Jose Suarez Fernandez
ESP-7175
ESPAŅA 34:40  
15 5788 39 Raul Carreras Galve
ESP-5788
ESPAŅA 35:22  
16 2872 21 Justin Carter
GBR-2872
GRAN BRETAŅA 35:23  
17 1235 12 Juan Bautista Solano Diaz
COL-1235
COLOMBIA 35:30  
18 5884 44 Francisco Javier Cuevas Berrocal
ESP-5884
ESPAŅA 35:30  
19 6352 59 Julio Antonio Iglesias Vicente
ESP-6352
ESPAŅA 35:37  
20 4706 31 Tony de Groot
NED-4706
HOLANDA 35:49  
21 5237 37 Jorge Marcelino
POR-5237
PORTUGAL 35:49  
22 4438 30 Janis Gailis
LAT-4438
LATVIA 35:55  
23 5824 42 Jose Miguel Catellanos Romero
ESP-5824
ESPAŅA 36:10  
24 6634 68 Francisco Jose Montiel Chaves
ESP-6634
ESPAŅA 36:10  
25 6557 65 Prudencio Martinez Perez
ESP-6557
ESPAŅA 36:15  
26 5010 34 Andres Huanca Calizaya
PER-5010
PERU 36:27  
27 6863 78 Toni Perez Saa
ESP-6863
ESPAŅA 36:54  
28 5175 35 Paulo Antunes
POR-5175
PORTUGAL 36:58  
29 574 6 Yves Buelinckx
BEL-574
BELGICA 37:01  
30 6158 51 David Garcia Maestre
ESP-6158
ESPAŅA 37:05  
31 7086 83 Jaime Sanchez Barranquero
ESP-7086
ESPAŅA 37:09  
32 2250 16 Peter Eisermann
GER-2250
ALEMANIA 37:13  
33 3019 23 Greig Glendinning
GBR-3019
GRAN BRETAŅA 37:15  
34 6715 73 Francisco Navarro Pacheco
ESP-6715
ESPAŅA 37:24  
35 1885 14 Marc Fischer
FRA-1885
FRANCIA 37:28  
36 3649 24 Somajibhai Hathila
IND-3649
INDIA 37:44  
37 7023 81 Antonio Miguel Romero Lopez
ESP-7023
ESPAŅA 37:50  
38 892 9 Robert Madej
CAN-892
CANADA 37:53  
39 7160 87 Carlos Sierras Bailen
ESP-7160
ESPAŅA 37:58  
40 6300 55 Jesus Gutierrez Garcia
ESP-6300
ESPAŅA 38:01  
41 6450 61 David Lopez Olias
ESP-6450
ESPAŅA 38:10  
42 6307 57 Sergio Guzman Arroyo
ESP-6307
ESPAŅA 38:21  
43 6712 72 Fernando Navarro Galdon
ESP-6712
ESPAŅA 38:36  
44 8176 89 Alejandro Daniel Pontet Barreto
URU-8176
URUGUAY 38:54  
45 7024 82 Juan Romero Luque
ESP-7024
ESPAŅA 38:55  
46 6841 76 Francisco Javier Perez Escudero
ESP-6841
ESPAŅA 39:11  
47 6454 62 Francisco Javier Lopez Ramirez
ESP-6454
ESPAŅA 39:26  
48 1920 15 Arnaud Gutierrez-Mougin
FRA-1920
FRANCIA 39:40  
49 6129 50 Juan Antonio Garcia Cabrera
ESP-6129
ESPAŅA 39:45  
50 6321 58 Jose Luis Hernandez Calero
ESP-6321
ESPAŅA 40:15  
51 6999 80 Juan Manuel Rodriguez Quintero
ESP-6999
ESPAŅA 40:17  
52 6305 56 Placido Gutierrez Tellez
ESP-6305
ESPAŅA 40:32  
53 5991 48 Edmundo Eraso
ESP-5991
ESPAŅA 40:38  
54 6234 52 Jorge Gonzaga Calvo
ESP-6234
ESPAŅA 40:38  
55 6933 79 Ildefonso Regalon
ESP-6933
ESPAŅA 40:44  
56 563 5 Filip Bellemans
BEL-563
BELGICA 41:10  
57 7121 86 Gustavo Santos Alsasua
ESP-7121
ESPAŅA 41:10  
58 6273 53 Juan Antonio Gonzalez Rabadan
ESP-6273
ESPAŅA 41:14  
59 5915 46 Manuel Miguel de la Rosa Yanes
ESP-5915
ESPAŅA 41:18  
60 2906 22 Martin Cox
GBR-2906
GRAN BRETAŅA 41:24  
61 5288 38 Pedro Varela
POR-5288
PORTUGAL 41:32  
62 6474 63 Julian Elias Luis Afonso
ESP-6474
ESPAŅA 42:07  
63 4233 25 Francesco Tedeschi
ITA-4233
ITALIA 43:04  
64 850 8 Russell Fordham
CAN-850
CANADA 43:54  
65 6860 77 Andres Inocencio Perez Rodriguez
ESP-6860
ESPAŅA 44:23  
66 4408 29 Dong Kook Keum
KOR-4408
COREA 44:24  
67 6641 69 Israel Morales Borges
ESP-6641
ESPAŅA 45:01  
68 6799 75 Javier Pastor
ESP-6799
ESPAŅA 45:37  
69 1363 13 Lukas Severa
CZE-1363
REPUBLICA CHECA 45:37  
70 6673 70 Juan Gabriel Moreno Romero
ESP-6673
ESPAŅA 47:18  
71 6047 49 Antonio Fernandez Gomez
ESP-6047
ESPAŅA 47:48  
72 7087 84 Vicente Sanchez Blanco
ESP-7087
ESPAŅA 49:23  
73 5970 47 Jose Domingo
ESP-5970
ESPAŅA 49:48  
74 6285 54 Rafael Grau Sanchez
ESP-6285
ESPAŅA 52:20  
75 4401 28 Owon Choi
KOR-4401
COREA 1:39:46  
  2743 18 Heiko Wilmes
GER-2743
ALEMANIA DNF  
  1152 11 Diego Alberto Colorado Agudelo
COL-1152
COLOMBIA DNS  
  780 7 Etienne Owona Ze
CMR-780
CAMERUN DNS  
  5810 41 Francisco Castellano Torrico
ESP-5810
ESPAŅA DNS  
  6690 71 Francisco Munoz Cabello
ESP-6690
ESPAŅA DNS  
  112 2 Juan Carlos Elgueta
ARG-112
ARGENTINA DNS  
  5 1 Kamel Belhadj
ALG-5
ARGELIA DNS  
  5911 45 Manuel De La Maza
ESP-5911
ESPAŅA DNS  
  2626 17 Norbert Schneider
GER-2626
ALEMANIA DNS  
  6721 74 Oscar Nieto
ESP-6721
ESPAŅA DNS  
  5793 40 Pablo Carrio
ESP-5793
ESPAŅA DNS  
  6575 66 Rafael Mateos Jimenez
ESP-6575
ESPAŅA DNS  
  2777 19 Stephen Allan
GBR-2777
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  6585 67 Xose Manuel Meizoso Vilasuso
ESP-6585
ESPAŅA DNS  
10km Road Race M45 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00