START LIST


Final
             
Order Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 199 Francisco Ruben Ortiz
ARG-199
ARGENTINA    
2 278 Yassine Belaabed
AUS-278
AUSTRALIA    
3 329 Bjorn Dybdahl
AUS-329
AUSTRALIA    
4 413 Sydney Parke
AUS-413
AUSTRALIA    
5 422 Giovanni Puglisi
AUS-422
AUSTRALIA    
6 435 Ron Schwebel
AUS-435
AUSTRALIA    
7 487 Dennis Williams
AUS-487
AUSTRALIA    
8 494 Dennis Wylie
AUS-494
AUSTRALIA    
9 672 Eusebio Rojas Huayta
BOL-672
BOLIVIA    
10 821 John Clarke
CAN-821
CANADA    
11 948 Victor Manuel Alarcon Santander
CHI-948
CHILE    
12 971 Hector Alejandro Carbonell
CHI-971
CHILE    
13 991 Omar Elias Fahuas Pozo
CHI-991
CHILE    
14 1146 Leon Dario Castaneda Urrego
COL-1146
COLOMBIA    
15 1397 Esben Elbaek
DEN-1397
DENMARK    
16 1576 Heimo Karkkainen
FIN-1576
FINLAND    
17 2118 Jean Thomas
FRA-2118
FRANCE    
18 2744 Alois Wimmer
GER-2744
GERMANY    
19 2939 William Doidge
GBR-2939
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
20 3104 Archie Jenkins
GBR-3104
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
21 3108 Donald Johnson
GBR-3108
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
22 3222 Andrew Murray
GBR-3222
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
23 3228 Alan Newman
GBR-3228
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
24 3240 Terry O'Neill
GBR-3240
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
25 3245 David Oxland
GBR-3245
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
26 3282 David Proffitt
GBR-3282
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
27 3361 Derek Stewart
GBR-3361
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
28 3428 Graham Webster
GBR-3428
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
29 3826 Paul Elliott
IRL-3826
IRELAND    
30 3978 Mario Canino
ITA-3978
ITALY    
31 4021 Rolando Di Marco
ITA-4021
ITALY    
32 4138 Silvio Omodeo
ITA-4138
ITALY    
33 4147 Uliviero Pancelli
ITA-4147
ITALY    
34 4514 Justin Gloden
LUX-4514
LUXEMBOURG    
35 4847 Gareth Jess
NZL-4847
NEW ZEALAND    
36 4853 Graeme Lear
NZL-4853
NEW ZEALAND    
37 4864 Peter Sparks
NZL-4864
NEW ZEALAND    
38 4949 Harald Nygaard
NOR-4949
NORWAY    
39 4975 Oystein Syversen
NOR-4975
NORWAY    
40 5137 Jerzy Roslowicz
POL-5137
POLAND    
41 5193 Fernando Chamusca
POR-5193
PORTUGAL    
42 5345 Vasile Harjoc
ROU-5345
ROMANIA    
43 5721 Pastor Caballero Exposito
ESP-5721
SPAIN    
44 5985 Obdulio Oscar Duarte Torales
ESP-5985
SPAIN    
45 6061 Luis Ramon Fernandez Suarez
ESP-6061
SPAIN    
46 6241 Salvador Gonzalez
ESP-6241
SPAIN    
47 6319 Marcial Hernandez Avero
ESP-6319
SPAIN    
48 6397 Manuel Lara
ESP-6397
SPAIN    
49 6406 Emilio Lentini
ESP-6406
SPAIN    
50 6540 Jose Luis Martinez Catalan
ESP-6540
SPAIN    
51 6606 Joaquin Mesas Esteso
ESP-6606
SPAIN    
52 6736 Jose Manuel Ojeda Garcia
ESP-6736
SPAIN    
53 6759 Miguel Ortiz de Guinea Arguelles
ESP-6759
SPAIN    
54 7569 Jorgen Thorsell
SWE-7569
SWEDEN    
55 7659 Hassen Fannia
TUN-7659
TUNISIA    
8km Cross Country M65 (TOR) Final (05 September) 11:50