START LIST


Final
             
Order Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 48 Alfredo Oscar Andrade
ARG-48
ARGENTINA    
2 82 Eduardo Cepeda
ARG-82
ARGENTINA    
3 118 Jorge Eduardo Farina
ARG-118
ARGENTINA    
4 127 Carlos Alberto Gallardo Salinas
ARG-127
ARGENTINA    
5 161 Jose Luis Losada
ARG-161
ARGENTINA    
6 171 Juan Carlos Martinez
ARG-171
ARGENTINA    
7 206 Erminio Prafil
ARG-206
ARGENTINA    
8 239 Gervasio Sosa
ARG-239
ARGENTINA    
9 294 Jose Carvalho
AUS-294
AUSTRALIA    
10 424 Mark Purvis
AUS-424
AUSTRALIA    
11 707 Manoel Luiz Teixeira
BRA-707
BRAZIL    
12 809 Rejean Bourgouin
CAN-809
CANADA    
13 817 Wayne Chee
CAN-817
CANADA    
14 1100 Hongqi Song
CHN-1100
CHINA    
15 1219 Jose Ramirez
COL-1219
COLOMBIA    
16 1255 Gerardo Calderon Valverde
CRC-1255
COSTA RICA    
17 1264 Pablo Machado Machado
CRC-1264
COSTA RICA    
18 1266 Edgar Nelson Matamoros Vindas
CRC-1266
COSTA RICA    
19 1272 Luis Fernando Retana Gamboa
CRC-1272
COSTA RICA    
20 1276 Jose Abel Rojas Castillo
CRC-1276
COSTA RICA    
21 1279 Carlos Salazar Ortiz
CRC-1279
COSTA RICA    
22 1281 Wilber Sequeira Vindas
CRC-1281
COSTA RICA    
23 1562 Veijo Jaaskelainen
FIN-1562
FINLAND    
24 1579 Jukka Kauppila
FIN-1579
FINLAND    
25 1658 Jouko Rannanpaa
FIN-1658
FINLAND    
26 1708 Matti Tennila
FIN-1708
FINLAND    
27 1903 Christian Gimenez
FRA-1903
FRANCE    
28 2273 Guenter Fuhrmann
GER-2273
GERMANY    
29 2349 Klaus-Peter-Emil Hertel
GER-2349
GERMANY    
30 2354 Rolf Hesselmann
GER-2354
GERMANY    
31 2371 Michael Holtkotter
GER-2371
GERMANY    
32 2711 Manfred Vollmer
GER-2711
GERMANY    
33 2791 Bob Atkinson
GBR-2791
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
34 2919 Stephen Davies
GBR-2919
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
35 2932 Kevin Dillon
GBR-2932
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
36 3081 Nick Holliday
GBR-3081
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
37 3269 Fred Pidgeon
GBR-3269
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
38 3324 Rob Sargent
GBR-3324
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
39 3408 Tom Ulliott
GBR-3408
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
40 4622 Crisanto Gabino Ordonez
MEX-4622
MEXICO    
41 4807 Ron van Megen
NED-4807
NETHERLANDS    
42 4826 Geoff Anderson
NZL-4826
NEW ZEALAND    
43 4858 Alastair Prangnell
NZL-4858
NEW ZEALAND    
44 4859 Tony Price
NZL-4859
NEW ZEALAND    
45 5075 Ryszard Dryps
POL-5075
POLAND    
46 5111 Stanislaw Lancucki
POL-5111
POLAND    
47 5117 Andrzej Maciol
POL-5117
POLAND    
48 5194 Alvaro Coelho
POR-5194
PORTUGAL    
49 5257 Licinio Pereira
POR-5257
PORTUGAL    
50 5259 Jose Picarra
POR-5259
PORTUGAL    
51 5535 Luismiguel Almagro Cantudo
ESP-5535
SPAIN    
52 5559 Santiago Alvarez Redondo
ESP-5559
SPAIN    
53 5581 Francisco Aragon Munoz
ESP-5581
SPAIN    
54 5782 Enrique Carmona Herrerias
ESP-5782
SPAIN    
55 5958 Francisco Diaz Plata
ESP-5958
SPAIN    
56 6029 Ricardo Felipe Mayo
ESP-6029
SPAIN    
57 6266 Juan Carlos Gonzalez Molina
ESP-6266
SPAIN    
58 6299 Jose Gutierrez Alarcon
ESP-6299
SPAIN    
59 6316 Tomas Hernandez
ESP-6316
SPAIN    
60 6640 Isidro Moragas Recasens
ESP-6640
SPAIN    
61 6710 Miguel Angel Navarro Bonilla
ESP-6710
SPAIN    
62 6752 Miguel Angel Ortega
ESP-6752
SPAIN    
63 7066 Gregorio Saiz
ESP-7066
SPAIN    
64 7172 Federico Edmundo Sotomayor Cabrera
ESP-7172
SPAIN    
65 7257 Juan Antonio Verdugo Arevalo
ESP-7257
SPAIN    
66 7284 Regino Jesus Zamora
ESP-7284
SPAIN    
67 7433 Tore Axelsson
SWE-7433
SWEDEN    
68 7478 Nils-Goran Hasselkvist
SWE-7478
SWEDEN    
69 7569 Jorgen Thorsell
SWE-7569
SWEDEN    
70 7627 Abdelhafid Seghrouchni
SUI-7627
SWITZERLAND    
71 7704 Tomilov Volodymyr
UKR-7704
UKRAINE    
72 7995 Charlie Muse
USA-7995
UNITED STATES    
73 8098 Terry Sullivan
USA-8098
UNITED STATES    
8km Cross Country M60 (TOR) Final (05 September) 11:50