MEDALLISTS BY EVENT
Event Date Medal Name Country
5.000m Walk M65 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEXICO
    Silver Ignacio Melo Valls SPAIN
    Bronze Patrice Brochot FRANCE
5.000m Walk M70 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Ian Richards GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Formentin Ettorino ITALY
    Bronze Norman Frable UNITED STATES
5.000m Walk M75 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Vladimir Kansky CZECH REPUBLIC
    Silver Ralph Bennett AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Marcel Jobin CANADA
5.000m Walk M80 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Romolo Pelliccia ITALY
    Silver Alexis Jordana FRANCE
    Bronze Mykola Panaseiko UKRAINE
5.000m Walk M85 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Ivan Pushkin UKRAINE
    Silver Ingvar Nilsson SWEDEN
    Bronze Guiben Sun CHINA
5.000m Walk M90 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold John Starr UNITED STATES
    Silver Zhiyong Wang CHINA
Shot Put 5kg M65 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Quenton Torbert UNITED STATES
    Silver Joseph Myers UNITED STATES
    Bronze Timothy Muller UNITED STATES
Shot Put 4kg M70 (TOR) 04/09/2018 Gold Arild Busterud NORWAY
    Silver Wieslaw Tobiasz POLAND
    Bronze William Harvey UNITED STATES
Shot Put 4kg M75 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Roland Heiler GERMANY
    Silver Marek Glowacki CANADA
    Bronze Claude Letourneur FRANCE
Shot Put 3kg M80 (MAL) 04/09/2018 Gold Lothar Huchthausen GERMANY
    Silver Osten Edlund SWEDEN
    Bronze Herbert Raml GERMANY
Shot Put 3kg M85 (MAL) 04/09/2018 Gold Petrus Verdonck BELGIUM
    Silver Wendelin Acker GERMANY
    Bronze Anton Laus ESTONIA
Shot Put 3kg M90 (MAL) 04/09/2018 Gold Rene Turpin FRANCE
    Silver Lauri Helle FINLAND
    Bronze Bingxiang Fei CHINA
Hammer Throw 7.26kg M35 (TOR) 04/09/2018 Gold Ignacio Fernandez SPAIN
    Silver Jiri Koukal SLOVAK REPUBLIC
    Bronze Genro Paas ESTONIA
Hammer Throw 7.26kg M40 (TOR) 04/09/2018 Gold Ignacio Calderon Aguado SPAIN
    Silver Aldo Bello Morillo VENEZUELA
    Bronze Peter Kullos HUNGARY
Hammer Throw 7.26kg M45 (TOR) 04/09/2018 Gold Zoltan Fabian HUNGARY
    Silver Mariusz Walczak POLAND
    Bronze Carlos Lafuente Suarez SPAIN
Hammer Throw 6kg M50 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Adrian Carlos Marzo ARGENTINA
    Silver Balazs Lezsak HUNGARY
    Bronze Jan Cordius DENMARK
Hammer Throw 5kg M60 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Gottfried Gassenbauer AUSTRIA
    Silver Thierry Despontin BELGIUM
    Bronze Vasileios Manganas GREECE
Hammer Throw 5kg M65 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Andrzej Piaczkowski POLAND
    Silver Guy Dirkin GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Waclaw Krankowski POLAND
Hammer Throw 4kg M70 (TOR) 04/09/2018 Gold Jerzy Jablonski POLAND
    Silver Arild Busterud NORWAY
    Bronze Gerard Guyot FRANCE
5.000m Walk W60 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Lynette Ventris AUSTRALIA
    Silver Marie Astrid Monmessin FRANCE
    Bronze Jingjie Pan CHINA
5.000m Walk W65 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Kris Kozell CANADA
    Silver Ma Orlete Mendes PORTUGAL
    Bronze Marianne Martino UNITED STATES
5.000m Walk W70 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Elsa Meyer SOUTH AFRICA
    Silver Jacqueline Wilson NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Antonina Tyshko UKRAINE
5.000m Walk W75 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Pirjo Karetie FINLAND
    Silver Hannele Kivisto FINLAND
    Bronze Hildegard Vey SOUTH AFRICA
5.000m Walk W80 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Ana Maria Ortiz MEXICO
    Silver Lyusya Aleksyeyeva UKRAINE
    Bronze Elida Fortunata Balcaza ARGENTINA
5.000m Walk W85 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Jean Horne CANADA
5.000m Walk W90 (UNI) 04/09/2018 Gold Elena Pagu ROMANIA
Shot Put 2kg W75 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Marianne Maier AUSTRIA
    Silver Maija Jakobsone LATVIA
    Bronze Genevieve Cathalau FRANCE
Shot Put 2kg W80 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Evaun Williams GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Tserendolgor Tumurbat MONGOLIA
    Bronze Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto BRAZIL
Shot Put 2kg W85 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Maria Luisa Gonzalez Ortiz SPAIN
    Silver Clasina Van der Veeken NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Daisy Victor INDIA
Shot Put 2kg W90 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Julia Huapaya PERU
    Silver Senni Sopanen FINLAND
Shot Put 2kg W95 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Nora Kutti ESTONIA
Hammer Throw 3kg W50 (CAR) 04/09/2018 Gold Silke Finkbeiner GERMANY
    Silver Heleen Knobel SOUTH AFRICA
    Bronze Janet Smith GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
5.000m Walk M60 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Adan Mendez Montiel MEXICO
    Silver Colin Heywood AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Jesus Javier Moreno Mate SPAIN
Shot Put 5kg M60 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Karri Westerlund FINLAND
    Silver Gregory Holden UNITED STATES
    Bronze Vasileios Manganas GREECE
Decathlon M35 (MAL) 05/09/2018 Gold Matthias Laube GERMANY
    Silver David Cespedes Diaz SPAIN
    Bronze Branislav Puvak SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Decathlon M40 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Oscar Gonzalez SPAIN
    Silver Mike Kuoppamaki UNITED STATES
    Bronze Justin Francois NETHERLANDS
Decathlon M45 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Michael Hoffer SWEDEN
    Silver Justin Hanrahan AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Guido Frank GERMANY
Decathlon M50 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Thomas Stewens GERMANY
    Silver Jose Antonio Urena Vano SPAIN
    Bronze Jurgen van Berkum NETHERLANDS
Decathlon M80 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Knut Henrik Skramstad NORWAY
    Silver Paulus Makkonen FINLAND
    Bronze Hans Miekautsch AUSTRIA
Decathlon M85 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Ted Rowan CANADA
    Silver Eduard Bscheid GERMANY
5.000m Walk W35 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Maria Isabel Perez Belloch SPAIN
    Silver Marta Nogueira Fernandez SPAIN
    Bronze Felicidade Rosa PORTUGAL
5.000m Walk W40 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Erin Taylor-Talcott UNITED STATES
    Silver Valeria Pedetti ITALY
    Bronze Brit Schroter GERMANY
5.000m Walk W45 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Elena Cinca ITALY
    Silver Alexandra Lamas PORTUGAL
    Bronze Violaine Bray FRANCE
5.000m Walk W50 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Sylvie Sevellec FRANCE
    Silver Katalin Bodorkos-Horvath HUNGARY
    Bronze Sinead Mc Connell IRELAND
5.000m Walk W55 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Carole Imbert FRANCE (NEW CALEDONIA)
    Silver Anne Weekes AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Yolanda Esparza Cornejo MEXICO
Shot Put 4kg W35 (MAL) 05/09/2018 Gold Maria Slok Hansen DENMARK
    Silver Jana Karnikova CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Maria Lorena Aguilar Moreno SPAIN
Shot Put 4kg W40 (MAL) 05/09/2018 Gold Vera Yepimashka BELARUS
    Silver Amaia Dublang SPAIN
    Bronze Peduru Arachchige Priyangika Kumari SRI LANKA
Shot Put 4kg W45 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Camille Cayet FRANCE
    Silver Yvonne Steinfurth GERMANY
    Bronze Itziar Fernandez De Mendiola SPAIN
Shot Put 3kg W50 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Jana Muller Schmidt GERMANY
    Silver Svitlana Sorochuk UKRAINE
    Bronze Claudia Kodel GERMANY
Shot Put 3kg W55 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Lea Vahter ESTONIA
    Silver Carmen Grell GERMANY
    Bronze Alexandra Marghieva MOLDOVA
Shot Put 3kg W60 (UNI) 05/09/2018 Gold Conceicao Aparecida Geremias BRAZIL
    Silver Tiny Hellendoorn NETHERLANDS
    Bronze Maria Cotolupenco MOLDOVA
Shot Put 3kg W65 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Brigitte Bonadt GERMANY
    Silver Hermine Bajare LATVIA
    Bronze Inara Rozena LATVIA
Shot Put 3kg W70 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Maria Terezia Gosztolai HUNGARY
    Silver Jarmila Klimesova CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Grete Rivenes NORWAY
Hammer Throw 2kg W75 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Janice Lorraine Banens AUSTRALIA
    Silver Maria Luisa Fancello ITALY
    Bronze Patricia Hill GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Hammer Throw 2kg W80 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Evaun Williams GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto BRAZIL
    Bronze Elsbeth Padia UNITED STATES
Hammer Throw 2kg W85 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Clasina Van der Veeken NEW ZEALAND
Hammer Throw 2kg W90 (CAR) 05/09/2018 Gold Julia Huapaya PERU
100m M35 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Rondrick Parker UNITED STATES
    Silver Jonathan Browne GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Terrence Roland UNITED STATES
100m M40 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Dominic Bradley GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Jochen Gippert GERMANY
    Bronze Lion Martinez SWEDEN
100m M45 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Jason Carty GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Hiroaki Akabori JAPAN
    Bronze Takeshi Fukuzato JAPAN
100m M50 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Yoshihisa Miyamoto JAPAN
    Silver Karnell Vickers UNITED STATES
    Bronze Christopher Warburton CANADA
100m M55 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Giulio Morelli ITALY
    Silver Don McGee UNITED STATES
    Bronze Reiner Heweling GERMANY
100m M60 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Val Barnwell UNITED STATES
    Silver Gerhard Zorn GERMANY
    Bronze Rudolf Konig GERMANY
100m M65 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Stephen Peters GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Michael Kish UNITED STATES
    Bronze David Craig UNITED STATES
100m M70 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Charles Allie UNITED STATES
    Silver Vladimir Vybostok SLOVAK REPUBLIC
    Bronze Masahiko Yamasaki JAPAN
100m M75 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Hartmut Kraemer GERMANY
    Silver Fritz Reichle GERMANY
    Bronze Jaime Alfredo Leon Pallete PERU
100m M80 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Robert Lida UNITED STATES
    Silver Oswald Rogers TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
    Bronze Francisco Morrongiello ARGENTINA
100m M85 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Hiroo Tanaka JAPAN
    Silver Henri Lenoir BELGIUM
    Bronze Robert Moumetou FRANCE
100m M90 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Yoshiyuki Shimizu BRAZIL
    Silver Dalbir Singh Deol GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Rad Leovic AUSTRALIA
5.000m Walk M35 (UNI) 06/09/2018 Gold Dominic King GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Juan Manuel Morales Del Castillo SPAIN
    Bronze Angel Blanco Hidalgo SPAIN
5.000m Walk M40 (UNI) 06/09/2018 Gold Eric Maugo Sikuku KENYA
    Silver Rick Liesting NETHERLANDS
    Bronze Stephane Poirout FRANCE
5.000m Walk M45 (UNI) 06/09/2018 Gold Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo SPAIN
    Silver Normunds Ivzans LATVIA
    Bronze Rafael Martin Jmenez SPAIN
5.000m Walk M50 (UNI) 06/09/2018 Gold Miguel Angel Carvajal Ortega SPAIN
    Silver Philippe Bonneau FRANCE
    Bronze Leonardo Toro Lopez SPAIN
5.000m Walk M55 (UNI) 06/09/2018 Gold Miguel Perianez Garcia SPAIN
    Silver Ray Sharp UNITED STATES
    Bronze Francisco Reis PORTUGAL
Shot Put 7.26kg M35 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Genro Paas ESTONIA
    Silver Dominik Lewin GERMANY
    Bronze Zdenek Cejnar CZECH REPUBLIC
Shot Put 7.26kg M40 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Andy Dittmar GERMANY
    Silver Petros Mitsides CYPRUS
    Bronze Stephen McCauley GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Shot Put 7.26kg M45 (TOR) 06/09/2018 Gold Gerhard Zillner AUSTRIA
    Silver Ralf Mordhorst GERMANY
    Bronze Niels Depner GERMANY
Shot Put 6kg M50 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Gabriel Pedroso SPAIN
    Silver Andreas Deuschle GERMANY
    Bronze Iwan Kees Groothuijse NETHERLANDS
Shot Put 6kg M55 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold James Patterson UNITED STATES
    Silver Norbert Demmel GERMANY
    Bronze Victor DeMarines UNITED STATES
Hammer Throw 4kg M75 (TOR) 06/09/2018 Gold Adi Vidmajer SLOVENIA
    Silver Gunther Fandrich GERMANY
    Bronze George Mathews UNITED STATES
Hammer Throw 3kg M80 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Jose Maria Sanza Agreda SPAIN
    Silver Ajmer Singh INDIA
    Bronze Andrzej Rzepecki SOUTH AFRICA
Hammer Throw 3kg M85 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Helmut Bruning GERMANY
    Silver Anton Laus ESTONIA
    Bronze Wendelin Acker GERMANY
Hammer Throw 3kg M90 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Lauri Helle FINLAND
    Silver Rene Turpin FRANCE
    Bronze Christian Tittel AUSTRALIA
100m W35 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Lucy Evans GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Dedeh Erawati INDONESIA
    Bronze Christine Priegelmeir GERMANY
100m W40 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Nadia Cunningham JAMAICA
    Silver Alisha Fortune GUYANA
    Bronze Susie McLoughlin GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
100m W45 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Yvette Henry GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Heike Martin GERMANY
    Bronze Lena Axelson SWEDEN
100m W50 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Julie Brims AUSTRALIA
    Silver Monalisa Rivera PUERTO RICO
    Bronze Heike Jorg GERMANY
100m W55 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Nicole Alexis FRANCE
    Silver Kirstin King GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Joy Upshaw UNITED STATES
100m W60 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Nilsa Paris PUERTO RICO
    Silver Caroline Powell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Maria del Carmen Atella ARGENTINA
100m W65 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Karla Del Grande CANADA
    Silver Joylyn Saunders-Mullins GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Jane Barnes UNITED STATES
100m W70 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Aletta Ungerer SOUTH AFRICA
    Silver Sheryl Gower NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Maria Area SPAIN
100m W75 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Carol LaFayette-Boyd CANADA
    Silver Christine Waring NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Hannelore Venn GERMANY
100m W80 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Rose Green UNITED STATES
    Silver Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto BRAZIL
    Bronze Miriam Cudmore AUSTRALIA
100m W85 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Ernestina Ramirez Garcia MEXICO
    Silver Clasina Van der Veeken NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Ruth Helfenstein SWITZERLAND
100m W90 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Elena Pagu ROMANIA
Hammer Throw 4kg W35 (TOR) 06/09/2018 Gold Vania Silva PORTUGAL
    Silver Rebecka Kvist SWEDEN
    Bronze Dan Wang CHINA
Hammer Throw 4kg W40 (TOR) 06/09/2018 Gold Byrony Glass AUSTRALIA
    Silver Violeta Guzman MEXICO
    Bronze Giannoula Panavoglou GREECE
Hammer Throw 4kg W45 (TOR) 06/09/2018 Gold Betina Gabler GERMANY
    Silver Maria Eugenia Villamizar Amado COLOMBIA
    Bronze Bettina Daniela Schardt GERMANY
Hammer Throw 3kg W55 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Connie Hodel SWITZERLAND
    Silver Erika Fandrich GERMANY
    Bronze Ingrid van Dijk NETHERLANDS
Hammer Throw 3kg W60 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Carol Finsrud UNITED STATES
    Silver Tiny Hellendoorn NETHERLANDS
    Bronze Liisa Makitorma FINLAND
Hammer Throw 3kg W65 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Eva Nohl GERMANY
    Silver Margarethe Tomanek BELGIUM
    Bronze Jarmila Longauerova SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Hammer Throw 3kg W70 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Inge Faldager DENMARK
    Silver Grete Rivenes NORWAY
    Bronze Kirsten Onsberg DENMARK
Heptathlon W35 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Wendy Visser NETHERLANDS
    Silver Jodie Albrow GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Linda Holmstrom SWEDEN
Heptathlon W40 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Rachel Guest UNITED STATES
    Silver Jennifer Gartmann GERMANY
    Bronze Renata Szykulska POLAND
Heptathlon W45 (MAL) 06/09/2018 Gold Tatjana Schilling GERMANY
    Silver Manuela Gross GERMANY
    Bronze Catrine Eriksson SWEDEN
Heptathlon W50 (UNI) 06/09/2018 Gold Neringa Jakstiene LITHUANIA
    Silver Janet Dickinson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Geraldine Finegan IRELAND
Heptathlon W55 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Angela Mueller GERMANY
    Silver Romana Schulz GERMANY
    Bronze Janean Shannon UNITED STATES
Heptathlon W60 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Anja Akkerman-Smits NETHERLANDS
    Silver Rita Hanscom UNITED STATES
    Bronze Carla Hoppie UNITED STATES
Heptathlon W65 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Toini Nousiainen FINLAND
    Silver Ulla Karneback SWEDEN
    Bronze Wilma Perkins AUSTRALIA
Heptathlon W70 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Riet Jonkers-Slegers NETHERLANDS
    Silver Margaritha Dahler-Stettler SWITZERLAND
    Bronze Ingeborg Zorzi ITALY
Heptathlon W75 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Marianne Maier AUSTRIA
    Silver Seija Sario FINLAND
    Bronze Varpu Holmberg FINLAND
Heptathlon W80 (CAR) 06/09/2018 Gold Christel Donley UNITED STATES
    Silver Brita Kiesheyer GERMANY
    Bronze Dorothy McLennan IRELAND
400m hurdles 0.914 M35 07/09/2018 Gold Pieter Koekemoer SOUTH AFRICA
    Silver Andrew Clements GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Fabio Fedele ITALY
400m hurdles 0.914 M40 07/09/2018 Gold Edivaldo Monteiro PORTUGAL
    Silver James Atteen Fernandez SPAIN
    Bronze Cedric Felip FRANCE
400m hurdles 0.914 M45 07/09/2018 Gold Toine van Beckhoven NETHERLANDS
    Silver Winston Chambers JAMAICA
    Bronze Mats Holmberg SWEDEN
400m hurdles 0.84 M50 07/09/2018 Gold Karnell Vickers UNITED STATES
    Silver Donato Martinez Mateo SPAIN
    Bronze Oleksandr Syrmolotov UKRAINE
400m hurdles 0.84 M55 07/09/2018 Gold Jonathan Tilt GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Luke De Biasi AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Damon Blakemore UNITED STATES
300m hurdles 0.762 M60 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Andrzej Sut POLAND
    Silver Detlef Dopping GERMANY
    Bronze Juan de Dios Velez C COLOMBIA
300m hurdles 0.762 M65 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold David Ortman UNITED STATES
    Silver George Haywood UNITED STATES
    Bronze Kazuo Ishida JAPAN
300m hurdles 0.686 M70 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Masahiko Yamasaki JAPAN
    Silver Yoshio Aiba JAPAN
    Bronze Ryszard Lech CANADA
300m hurdles 0.686 M75 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Yuan-Chung Hsu CHINESE TAIPEI
    Silver Guido Mueller GERMANY
    Bronze Sten Alvar Johannes Haglund FINLAND
200m hurdles 0.686 M80 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Alan Carter GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Francisco Morrongiello ARGENTINA
    Bronze Oswald Rogers TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
200m hurdles 0.686 M85 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Yide Shi CHINA
    Silver Hardev Singh INDIA
3.000m St. M35 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Diego De La Fuente Ibanez SPAIN
    Silver Santiago Navarro SPAIN
    Bronze Adel Hfaiedh TUNISIA
3.000m St. M40 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Eliud Kirui KENYA
    Silver Antonio David Jimenez Pentinel SPAIN
    Bronze Ciaran Doherty IRELAND
3.000m St. M45 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Ole Kristian Heggheim NORWAY
    Silver Juan Antonio Cuadrillero Barranco SPAIN
    Bronze Pascal Ruiz FRANCE
3.000m St. M50 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Christophe Le Bihan FRANCE
    Silver Miguel Angel Fernandez Cobo SPAIN
    Bronze Heriberto Marderwald ARGENTINA
3.000m St. M55 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Gilles Pelletier FRANCE
    Silver Anders Toll SWEDEN
    Bronze Marek Dziegielewski POLAND
2.000m St. M60 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Stanislaw Lancucki POLAND
    Silver Francisco Aragon Munoz SPAIN
    Bronze Jose Ramirez COLOMBIA
2.000m St. M65 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Adriano Montini ITALY
    Silver Tommy Karlsson SWEDEN
    Bronze Giovanni Finielli ITALY
2.000m St. M70 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Alex Swiecicki GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Harald Odegaard NORWAY
    Bronze Robbie Costmeyer AUSTRALIA
2.000m St. M75 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Felix Chino Choque BOLIVIA
    Silver Yuquan Sun CHINA
    Bronze Peter Sandery AUSTRALIA
2.000m St. M80 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Ryosuke Takahara JAPAN
    Silver Morland Smith AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Manuel Navarro SPAIN
2.000m St. M85 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold David Carr AUSTRALIA
    Silver Samuel Guerra Tapia CHILE
    Bronze Colin Silcock-Delaney AUSTRALIA
Discus 1kg M65 (TOR) 07/09/2018 Gold Guy Dirkin GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Milos Gryc CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Timothy Muller UNITED STATES
Discus 1kg M70 (UNI) 07/09/2018 Gold Julio Calvo Redondo SPAIN
    Silver Arild Busterud NORWAY
    Bronze Leszek Bobrzyk POLAND
Discus 1kg M75 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold John Watts GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Roland Heiler GERMANY
    Bronze Gunther Fandrich GERMANY
Discus 1kg M80 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Osten Edlund SWEDEN
    Silver Lothar Huchthausen GERMANY
    Bronze Herbert Raml GERMANY
Discus 1kg M85 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Takumi Matsushima BRAZIL
    Silver Anton Laus ESTONIA
    Bronze Emilio Fernando Galindo D'Andun MEXICO
Discus 1kg M90 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Lauri Helle FINLAND
    Silver Rene Turpin FRANCE
    Bronze Bingxiang Fei CHINA
Decathlon M55 (TOR) 07/09/2018 Gold Angel Estuardo Diaz Granillo GUATEMALA
    Silver Jerzy Krauze POLAND
    Bronze Henryk Gulbinovic LITHUANIA
Decathlon M60 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Hubert Indra ITALY
    Silver Brian Slaughter GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Gabor Bodnar HUNGARY
Decathlon M65 (UNI) 07/09/2018 Gold Heinz Baseda GERMANY
    Silver Russell Jacquet-Acea UNITED STATES
    Bronze Isao Harasawa JAPAN
Decathlon M70 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Geoff Shaw AUSTRALIA
    Silver Voldemar Kangilaski ESTONIA
    Bronze Stefan Hallgrimsson ICELAND
Decathlon M75 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Jean-Claude Chaumont FRANCE
    Silver Nils Baeck SWEDEN
    Bronze Willi Klaus GERMANY
400m hurdles 0.762 W35 07/09/2018 Gold Carolina Garcia Garzon SPAIN
    Silver Laurence Guillet BELGIUM
    Bronze Milda Zubaviciene LITHUANIA
400m hurdles 0.762 W40 07/09/2018 Gold Maren Schott GERMANY
    Silver Angela Lopez SPAIN
    Bronze Susana Estriga PORTUGAL
400m hurdles 0.762 W45 07/09/2018 Gold LaTrica Dendy UNITED STATES
    Silver Cassandra Sprenger ITALY
    Bronze Lenore Lambert AUSTRALIA
300m hurdles 0.762 W50 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Katrin Mertanen FINLAND
    Silver Jaqualine Bezuidenhout AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Andrea Collier UNITED STATES
300m hurdles 0.762 W55 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Michele Hossack AUSTRALIA
    Silver Adriene Allen UNITED STATES
    Bronze Susan Frisby GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
300m hurdles 0.686 W60 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Jane Horder GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Anny Undheim NORWAY
    Bronze Gunnel Tolfes SWEDEN
300m hurdles 0.686 W65 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Ulla Karneback SWEDEN
    Silver Tina Bowman UNITED STATES
    Bronze Ursula Schmidt GERMANY
200m hurdles 0.686 W70 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Marge Allison AUSTRALIA
    Silver Terhi Kokkonen FINLAND
    Bronze Mirtha Perez CHILE
200m hurdles 0.686 W75 (CAR) 07/09/2018 Gold Kerstin Nilsson SWEDEN
2.000m St. W35 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Eva Arias Aira SPAIN
    Silver Iraia Garcia SPAIN
    Bronze Vanesa Pacha Urteaga SPAIN
2.000m St. W40 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Danuta Woszczek POLAND
    Silver Samira Mhamdi SPAIN
    Bronze Sonia Maria Conceicao Lopes ITALY
2.000m St. W45 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Minori Hayakari JAPAN
    Silver Ana Ramos-Villaverde GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Maria Dolores Jimenez Guardeno SPAIN
2.000m St. W50 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Lyudmyla Pushkina UKRAINE
    Silver Niobe Menendez SPAIN
    Bronze Katja Knospe GERMANY
2.000m St. W55 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Patrizia Passerini ITALY
    Silver Zofia Wieciorkowska POLAND
    Bronze Cheryl Bellaire UNITED STATES
2.000m St. W60 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Roswita Schlachte GERMANY
    Silver Margaret Saunders AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Elisabeth Henn GERMANY
2.000m St. W65 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Eliisa Reijonen FINLAND
    Silver Rogelia Pussetto ARGENTINA
    Bronze Alicja Wlodarczyk POLAND
2.000m St. W70 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Gillian Young AUSTRALIA
    Silver Irene Davey AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Miloslava Rocnakova CZECH REPUBLIC
2.000m St. W75 (MAL) 07/09/2018 Gold Anne Lang AUSTRALIA
    Silver Lynne Schickert AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Maria Sanchez Vega CHILE
200m M35 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Jonathan Browne GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Rondrick Parker UNITED STATES
    Bronze Sean Burnett UNITED STATES
200m M40 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Dominic Bradley GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Lion Martinez SWEDEN
    Bronze Gavin Stephens GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
200m M45 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Jason Carty GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Michael Coogan GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Gregorio Martinez SPAIN
200m M50 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Lee Bridges UNITED STATES
    Silver Christopher Warburton CANADA
    Bronze Yoshihisa Miyamoto JAPAN
200m M55 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Giulio Morelli ITALY
    Silver Don McGee UNITED STATES
    Bronze Patrice Carnier FRANCE
200m M60 09/09/2018 Gold Gerhard Zorn GERMANY
    Silver Val Barnwell UNITED STATES
    Bronze Trevor Young AUSTRALIA
200m M65 09/09/2018 Gold Stephen Peters GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver David Craig UNITED STATES
    Bronze Michael Kish UNITED STATES
200m M70 09/09/2018 Gold Charles Allie UNITED STATES
    Silver Roberto Paesani ITALY
    Bronze Yoshio Aiba JAPAN
    Bronze Jose Luis Romero SPAIN
200m M75 09/09/2018 Gold Yuan-Chung Hsu CHINESE TAIPEI
    Silver Hartmut Kraemer GERMANY
    Bronze Alan Forse GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
200m M80 09/09/2018 Gold Robert Lida UNITED STATES
    Silver Oswald Rogers TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
    Bronze Francisco Morrongiello ARGENTINA
200m M85 09/09/2018 Gold Hiroo Tanaka JAPAN
    Silver Henri Lenoir BELGIUM
    Bronze Herbert E. Muller GERMANY
200m M90 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Yoshiyuki Shimizu BRAZIL
    Silver Manuel Hernando Diaz Carrillo COLOMBIA
    Bronze Dalbir Singh Deol GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
High Jump M35 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Lysvanys Arlis Perez Rodriguez SPAIN
    Silver Richard White UNITED STATES
    Bronze Sebastian Widjeskog FINLAND
    Bronze Miquel Velez Martin SPAIN
High Jump M60 (CAR) 09/09/2018 Gold Peter Hlavin UNITED STATES
    Silver Marc Flohr LUXEMBOURG
    Bronze Hubert Indra ITALY
High Jump M65 (CAR) 09/09/2018 Gold Ulf Tudem NORWAY
    Silver Matti Nieminen FINLAND
    Bronze Ari Aartola FINLAND
High Jump M70 (CAR) 09/09/2018 Gold Gerhard Wenzke GERMANY
    Silver Valdis Cela LATVIA
    Bronze David Montieth UNITED STATES
High Jump M75 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Lamberto Boranga ITALY
    Silver Curtis Morgan UNITED STATES
    Bronze Manuel Garcia Carbajo SPAIN
High Jump M80 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Hans Miekautsch AUSTRIA
    Silver Ioannis Bellos GREECE
    Bronze Kvetoslav Vykydal CZECH REPUBLIC
High Jump M85 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Helmut Bruning GERMANY
    Silver Ted Rowan CANADA
    Bronze Raimo Kietavainen FINLAND
High Jump M90 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Pengxue Su CHINA
    Silver Rad Leovic AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Istvan Kovacs HUNGARY
Long Jump M40 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold James Beckford JAMAICA
    Silver Pierluigi Putzu ITALY
    Bronze Philip Van der Walt SOUTH AFRICA
Long Jump M45 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Mattias Sunneborn SWEDEN
    Silver David Lopez Capape SPAIN
    Bronze Alexander Kuhnert GERMANY
Long Jump M50 (CAR) 09/09/2018 Gold Edson Pessanha Junior BRAZIL
    Silver Bruno Dufag FRANCE
    Bronze Alberto Tifi ITALY
Long Jump M55 (CAR) 09/09/2018 Gold Gianni Becatti ITALY
    Silver Howard Lindsay ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
    Bronze Luke De Biasi AUSTRALIA
Discus 2kg M35 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Lois Maikel Martinez SPAIN
    Silver Filipe Silva PORTUGAL
    Bronze Pedro Jose Cuesta Fernandez SPAIN
Discus 2kg M40 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold James Dennis UNITED STATES
    Silver Bjorn Pay NORWAY
    Bronze Filip Peetrain BELGIUM
Discus 2kg M45 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Ralf Mordhorst GERMANY
    Silver Jan Swanepoel SOUTH AFRICA
    Bronze Michael Glenn Conjungo Taumhas FRANCE
Discus 1.5kg M50 (CAR) 09/09/2018 Gold Gabriel Pedroso SPAIN
    Silver Helmut Maryniak GERMANY
    Bronze Otto Benczenleitner HUNGARY
Discus 1.5kg M55 (CAR) 09/09/2018 Gold Norbert Demmel GERMANY
    Silver Victor DeMarines UNITED STATES
    Bronze Tom Jensen DENMARK
Discus 1kg M60 (CAR) 09/09/2018 Gold Giovanni Rastelli ITALY
    Silver Karel Hosek CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Jiri Solar CZECH REPUBLIC
200m W35 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Lucy Evans GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Carolina Garcia Garzon SPAIN
    Bronze Snezana Bechtina IRELAND
200m W40 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Alisha Fortune GUYANA
    Silver Susie McLoughlin GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Malgorzata Gasowska POLAND
200m W45 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Heike Martin GERMANY
    Silver Lena Axelson SWEDEN
    Bronze Emilia Paunica Paunica SPAIN
200m W50 09/09/2018 Gold Julie Brims AUSTRALIA
    Silver Emmanuelle McGowan UNITED STATES
    Bronze Heike Jorg GERMANY
200m W55 09/09/2018 Gold Joy Upshaw UNITED STATES
    Silver Elizabeth Wilson NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Kirstin King GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
200m W60 09/09/2018 Gold Nilsa Paris PUERTO RICO
    Silver Caroline Powell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Helen Godsell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
200m W65 09/09/2018 Gold Karla Del Grande CANADA
    Silver Joylyn Saunders-Mullins GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Evelyn Peake AUSTRALIA
200m W70 09/09/2018 Gold Sheryl Gower NEW ZEALAND
    Silver Aletta Ungerer SOUTH AFRICA
    Bronze Marge Allison AUSTRALIA
200m W75 09/09/2018 Gold Carol LaFayette-Boyd CANADA
    Silver Hannelore Venn GERMANY
    Bronze Christine Waring NEW ZEALAND
200m W80 09/09/2018 Gold Rose Green UNITED STATES
    Silver Miriam Cudmore AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Jeanne Daprano UNITED STATES
200m W85 09/09/2018 Gold Ernestina Ramirez Garcia MEXICO
    Silver Ruth Helfenstein SWITZERLAND
    Bronze Thelma Wilson UNITED STATES
200m W100 09/09/2018 Gold Man Kaur INDIA
Pole Vault W55 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Brigitte van de Kamp NETHERLANDS
    Silver Carla Forcellini ITALY
    Bronze Ana Otero Terron SPAIN
Pole Vault W60 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Dawn Hartigan AUSTRALIA
    Silver Rita Hanscom UNITED STATES
    Bronze Anne Nurmi FINLAND
Long Jump W35 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Melissa Foster AUSTRALIA
    Silver Lenka Brazdilova CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Magdolna Kresz HUNGARY
Long Jump W40 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Sandra Kramer GERMANY
    Silver Joanne Frost GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Eugenie Reche-Boncoeur FRANCE
Long Jump W45 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Maria Costanza Moroni ITALY
    Silver Lenore Lambert AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Tatjana Schilling GERMANY
Discus 1kg W65 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Hermine Bajare LATVIA
    Silver Inara Rozena LATVIA
    Bronze Margarethe Tomanek BELGIUM
Discus 1kg W70 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Maria Terezia Gosztolai HUNGARY
    Silver Inge Faldager DENMARK
    Bronze Monika Hedderich GERMANY
Discus 0.75kg W75 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Maija Jakobsone LATVIA
    Silver Tomoko Kanari JAPAN
    Bronze Maria Luisa Fancello ITALY
Discus 0.75kg W80 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto BRAZIL
    Silver Evaun Williams GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Tserendolgor Tumurbat MONGOLIA
Discus 0.75kg W85 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Ruth Baumann GERMANY
    Silver Rozka Stancheva BULGARIA
    Bronze Maria Luisa Gonzalez Ortiz SPAIN
Discus 0.75kg W90 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Julia Huapaya PERU
Discus 0.75kg W95 (UNI) 09/09/2018 Gold Nora Kutti ESTONIA
High Jump M40 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Ola Jorgen Karlsson SWEDEN
    Silver Nils Portemer FRANCE
    Bronze Mika Polku FINLAND
High Jump M45 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Yoshihisa Fukumoto JAPAN
    Silver Gintaras Varanauskas LITHUANIA
    Bronze Marco De Angelis ITALY
High Jump M50 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Adam Young GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Ugis Lasmanis LATVIA
    Bronze Mark Byron GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Jose Escalera PUERTO RICO
High Jump M55 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Marco Segatel ITALY
    Silver Ruediger Weber GERMANY
    Bronze Damon Blakemore UNITED STATES
Long Jump M35 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Morten Jensen DENMARK
    Silver David Vazquez Blanco SPAIN
    Bronze Imad Benaicha Redouane FRANCE
Long Jump M60 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Wieslaw Musial POLAND
    Silver Anders Olsson SWEDEN
    Bronze Pietro Ligorio ITALY
Long Jump M65 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Wolfgang Ritte GERMANY
    Silver Adrian Neagu ROMANIA
    Bronze Jan Tomczak POLAND
Long Jump M70 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Valdis Cela LATVIA
    Silver Pertti Ahomaki FINLAND
    Bronze Arnoldo Osvaldo Gomez ARGENTINA
Long Jump M75 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Antero Markunsalo FINLAND
    Silver Ole Kristian Skaug NORWAY
    Bronze Ricardo Pergola CHILE
Javelin 500gr M75 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Jouni Tenhu FINLAND
    Silver Reinhard Dahms GERMANY
    Bronze Kalevi Honkanen FINLAND
Javelin 400gr M80 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Lothar Huchthausen GERMANY
    Silver Tauno Tukkinen FINLAND
    Bronze Victor Adcock GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Javelin 400gr M85 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Takumi Matsushima BRAZIL
    Silver Emilio Fernando Galindo D'Andun MEXICO
    Bronze Petrus Verdonck BELGIUM
Javelin 400gr M90 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Rene Turpin FRANCE
    Silver Lauri Helle FINLAND
    Bronze Georges Frustier FRANCE
Weight 5.450kg M80 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Andrzej Rzepecki SOUTH AFRICA
    Silver Ernest Tuff GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Antoni Kargol POLAND
Weight 5.450kg M85 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Helmut Bruning GERMANY
    Silver Wendelin Acker GERMANY
    Bronze Anton Laus ESTONIA
Weight 5.450kg M90 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Lauri Helle FINLAND
    Silver Christian Tittel AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Georges Frustier FRANCE
High Jump W35 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Raquel Alvarez SPAIN
    Silver Marie Christine Plasse FRANCE
    Bronze Magdolna Kresz HUNGARY
High Jump W40 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Miyuki Fukumoto JAPAN
    Silver Snezana Kocic SERBIA
    Bronze Jennifer Gartmann GERMANY
High Jump W45 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Kitty Vadasz HUNGARY
    Silver Manuela Gross GERMANY
    Bronze Linda van Berkel NETHERLANDS
High Jump W50 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Petra Bajeat FRANCE
    Silver Monica Buizza ITALY
    Bronze Marcela Barrientos CHILE
    Bronze Neringa Jakstiene LITHUANIA
High Jump W55 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Frauke Viebahn GERMANY
    Silver Kristina Ponton SWEDEN
    Bronze Francesca Iuri ITALY
High Jump W60 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Jutta Pfannkuche GERMANY
    Silver Conceicao Aparecida Geremias BRAZIL
    Silver Carmen Karg GERMANY
High Jump W65 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Lluisa Casanovas Gaset SPAIN
    Silver Sue Yeomans GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Ursula Schmidt GERMANY
High Jump W70 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Annelies Steekelenburg NETHERLANDS
    Silver Margaret Taylor AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Ingeborg Zorzi ITALY
High Jump W75 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Carol LaFayette-Boyd CANADA
    Silver Marianne Maier AUSTRIA
    Bronze Erika Springmann GERMANY
High Jump W80 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Christiane Schmalbruch GERMANY
    Silver Christel Donley UNITED STATES
    Bronze Brita Kiesheyer GERMANY
Discus 1kg W35 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Sabine Rumpf GERMANY
    Silver Sibylle Retour FRANCE
    Bronze Maria Slok Hansen DENMARK
Discus 1kg W40 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Lena Bjork SWEDEN
    Silver Bianca Overkamp GERMANY
    Bronze Vera Yepimashka BELARUS
Discus 1kg W45 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Alice Matejkova SPAIN
    Silver Latifa Souiba Allam MOROCCO
    Bronze Bettina Daniela Schardt GERMANY
Discus 1kg W50 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Vivian Krafft DENMARK
    Silver Malgorzata Krzyzan POLAND
    Bronze Svitlana Sorochuk UKRAINE
Discus 1kg W55 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Eha Runne ESTONIA
    Silver Jorunn Hole NORWAY
    Bronze Lea Vahter ESTONIA
Discus 1kg W60 (UNI) 10/09/2018 Gold Carol Finsrud UNITED STATES
    Silver Maria Cotolupenco MOLDOVA
    Bronze Tiny Hellendoorn NETHERLANDS
Javelin 500gr W65 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Linda Cohn UNITED STATES
    Silver Emilia Mesa SPAIN
    Bronze Erlinda Lavandia PHILIPPINES
Javelin 500gr W70 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Jarmila Klimesova CZECH REPUBLIC
    Silver Jadvyga Putiniene LITHUANIA
    Bronze Magdalena Franckx BELGIUM
Javelin 400gr W75 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Adelheid Graber-Bolliger SWITZERLAND
    Silver Maria Teresa Rizo Garcia GUATEMALA
    Bronze Varpu Holmberg FINLAND
Javelin 400gr W80 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Evaun Williams GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Tserendolgor Tumurbat MONGOLIA
    Bronze Miriam Cudmore AUSTRALIA
Javelin 400gr W85 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Margarita Cortez CHILE
    Silver Thelma Wilson UNITED STATES
Javelin 400gr W95 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Nora Kutti ESTONIA
Javelin 400gr W100 (CAR) 10/09/2018 Gold Man Kaur INDIA
800m M35 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Juan Ramon Pous Perez SPAIN
    Silver Pablo Munoz Caballero SPAIN
    Bronze Aaron Brown GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
800m M40 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Octavio Perez Calatayud SPAIN
    Silver Charlie Thurstan GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Bruno Anicet FRANCE
800m M45 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Spencer Moraope SOUTH AFRICA
    Silver Mark Williams UNITED STATES
    Bronze Paulo Paiutto BRAZIL
800m M50 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Charles Novak UNITED STATES
    Silver Adrian Haines GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Margus Kirt ESTONIA
800m M55 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Ray Knerr UNITED STATES
    Silver Simon Bickers GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Giuseppe Ugolini ITALY
800m M60 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Pierre-Jean Marique FRANCE
    Silver Ian Calder NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Alfredo Bonetti ITALY
800m M65 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Joe Gough IRELAND
    Silver Michael Barrand AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Carlos Humberto Loaiza Londono COLOMBIA
800m M70 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Hans Smeets NETHERLANDS
    Silver Kevin Solomon AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Carlos Alberto Ricardo Zavala Runciman PERU
800m M75 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Sten Alvar Johannes Haglund FINLAND
    Silver Jean-Louis Esnault FRANCE
    Bronze Tormod Boenes NORWAY
800m M80 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Manuel Alonso Domingo SPAIN
    Silver Angel Cano SPAIN
    Bronze Klemens Wittig GERMANY
800m M85 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold David Carr AUSTRALIA
    Silver Earl Fee CANADA
    Bronze Herbert E. Muller GERMANY
800m M90 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Bingxiang Fei CHINA
    Silver Manuel Hernando Diaz Carrillo COLOMBIA
    Bronze Luis H. Torres Rosa PUERTO RICO
800m M95 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Lorenzo Juvenal Perez ARGENTINA
Pole Vault M35 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Stephane Diaz FRANCE
    Silver Jonathan Perez SPAIN
    Bronze Pascal Couturier FRANCE
Pole Vault M40 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Gaspar Mateu Carceller SPAIN
    Silver Chris Mills GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Jaume Marti Coll SPAIN
Pole Vault M45 (UNI) 11/09/2018 Gold Jonas Asplund SWEDEN
    Silver Gianpaolo Bolondi ITALY
    Bronze Carlos Teruel Ortiz SPAIN
Pole Vault M50 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Mark Johnson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Gold Francisco Javier Hernandez SPAIN
    Bronze Glyn Price GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Emerson Obiena PHILIPPINES
Pole Vault M65 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Wolfgang Ritte GERMANY
    Silver Ivo Strnad CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Kristjan Gissurarson ICELAND
Long Jump M80 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Karl Schmid GERMANY
    Silver Francisco Morrongiello ARGENTINA
    Bronze Adolf Appel GERMANY
Long Jump M85 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Henri Lenoir BELGIUM
    Silver Ted Rowan CANADA
    Bronze Mario Cesar Calderon GUATEMALA
Long Jump M90 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Yoshiyuki Shimizu BRAZIL
    Silver Pengxue Su CHINA
Long Jump M100 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Giuseppe Ottaviani ITALY
Javelin 800gr M35 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Bjorn Lange GERMANY
    Silver Tero Savolainen FINLAND
    Bronze Sandris Linbergs LATVIA
Javelin 800gr M40 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold David Garcia Canelada SPAIN
    Silver Hubert Goeller ITALY
    Bronze Anastasios Laoudikos GREECE
Javelin 800gr M45 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Danilo Fresnido PHILIPPINES
    Silver Raymond Hecht FRANCE
    Bronze Harri Hakkarainen FINLAND
Weight 15.880kg M35 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Genro Paas ESTONIA
    Silver Jiri Koukal SLOVAK REPUBLIC
    Bronze Joan Bea SPAIN
Weight 15.880kg M40 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Ignacio Calderon Aguado SPAIN
    Silver Aldo Bello Morillo VENEZUELA
    Bronze Jussi Murtasaari FINLAND
Weight 15.880kg M45 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Mariusz Walczak POLAND
    Silver Pavel Penaz CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Sami Siren FINLAND
Weight 11.340kg M50 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Laurent Bettolo FRANCE
    Silver Jan Cordius DENMARK
    Bronze Guillermo Guzman MEXICO
Weight 11.340kg M55 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Norbert Demmel GERMANY
    Silver Lech Kowalski POLAND
    Bronze Pekka Sinisaari FINLAND
Weight 9.080kg M60 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Gottfried Gassenbauer AUSTRIA
    Silver Daniel Gustavo De Zuani ARGENTINA
    Bronze Vasileios Manganas GREECE
Weight 9.080kg M65 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Andrzej Piaczkowski POLAND
    Silver Guy Dirkin GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Waclaw Krankowski POLAND
Weight 7.260kg M70 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Arild Busterud NORWAY
    Silver Jerzy Jablonski POLAND
    Bronze Gerard Guyot FRANCE
Weight 7.260kg M75 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold George Mathews UNITED STATES
    Silver Gerard Vignot FRANCE
    Bronze John Watts GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
800m W35 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Fiona de Mauny GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Paula Viviana Ramirez Parra SPAIN
    Bronze Olga Koppen GERMANY
800m W40 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Kelly Neely IRELAND
    Silver Denise Toner IRELAND
    Bronze Zoe Doyle GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
800m W45 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Courtney Babcock CANADA
    Silver Sharon Davis AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Paola Tiselli ITALY
800m W50 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Eva Trost GERMANY
    Silver Nicole Weijling-Dissel NETHERLANDS
    Bronze Anne Gilshinan IRELAND
800m W55 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Virginia Mitchell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Yvonne Crilly GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Christine Anthony GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
800m W60 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Patty Blanchard CANADA
    Silver Lesley Hinz UNITED STATES
    Bronze Deborah Drennan AUSTRALIA
800m W65 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Alison Bourgeois GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Sabra Harvey UNITED STATES
    Bronze Ulla Karneback SWEDEN
800m W70 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Angela Copson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Maija Kumpula FINLAND
    Bronze Anne Dockery GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
800m W75 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Inkeri Janhunen FINLAND
    Silver Beverley Wills UNITED STATES
    Bronze Anne Lang AUSTRALIA
800m W80 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Yoko Nakano JAPAN
    Silver Elfriede Hodapp GERMANY
    Bronze Jeanne Daprano UNITED STATES
800m W85 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel GERMANY
    Silver Alice Cole CANADA
    Bronze Thelma Wilson UNITED STATES
Long Jump W50 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Petra Bajeat FRANCE
    Silver Renata Novosel CROATIA
    Bronze Urte Alisch GERMANY
Long Jump W55 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Joy Upshaw UNITED STATES
    Silver Frauke Viebahn GERMANY
    Bronze Melanie Garland GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Long Jump W60 (UNI) 11/09/2018 Gold Loles Vives SPAIN
    Silver Silvia Bloedorn GERMANY
    Bronze Anna-Liisa Salminen FINLAND
Long Jump W65 (UNI) 11/09/2018 Gold Ute Ritte GERMANY
    Silver Linda Cohn UNITED STATES
    Bronze Toini Nousiainen FINLAND
Long Jump W70 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Margaret Taylor AUSTRALIA
    Silver Margaret Crooke NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Terhi Kokkonen FINLAND
Long Jump W75 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Carol LaFayette-Boyd CANADA
    Silver Marianne Maier AUSTRIA
    Bronze Kerstin Nilsson SWEDEN
Long Jump W80 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Christiane Schmalbruch GERMANY
    Silver Miriam Cudmore AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Leontine Vitola LATVIA
Long Jump W85 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Rozka Stancheva BULGARIA
    Silver Clasina Van der Veeken NEW ZEALAND
Long Jump W90 (MAL) 11/09/2018 Gold Senni Sopanen FINLAND
Javelin 600gr W35 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Mercedes Chilla Lopez SPAIN
    Silver Wilma Jansen GERMANY
    Bronze Margreet Takken NETHERLANDS
Javelin 600gr W40 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Liliia Apolosova UKRAINE
    Silver Jindriska Noasova CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Twiggy Lejeune Vasquez FRANCE
Javelin 600gr W45 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Agnes Benczenleitnerne Preisinger HUNGARY
    Silver Dagmar Suhling GERMANY
    Bronze Paula Williams GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Javelin 500gr W50 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Gwendolyn Smith TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
    Silver Durelle Schimek UNITED STATES
    Bronze Heleen Knobel SOUTH AFRICA
Javelin 500gr W55 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Heli Herlevi-Malila FINLAND
    Silver Ceu Cunha PORTUGAL
    Bronze Susanne Strohm GERMANY
Javelin 500gr W60 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Barbara Dabrowski CANADA
    Silver Anne Kirstine Jensen DENMARK
    Bronze Live Basen NORWAY
Weight 9.080kg W35 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Vania Silva PORTUGAL
    Silver Maria Slok Hansen DENMARK
    Bronze Dan Wang CHINA
Weight 9.080kg W40 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Byrony Glass AUSTRALIA
    Silver Belen Mesa Fernandez SPAIN
    Bronze Violeta Guzman MEXICO
Weight 9.080kg W45 (TOR) 11/09/2018 Gold Nataliia Radionova UKRAINE
    Silver Heidi Siimumae ESTONIA
    Bronze Bettina Daniela Schardt GERMANY
Weight 7.260kg W50 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Gabriele Watts AUSTRALIA
    Silver Margret Klein-Raber GERMANY
    Bronze Janet Smith GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Weight 7.260kg W55 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Connie Hodel SWITZERLAND
    Silver Dominique Beaufour FRANCE
    Bronze Erika Fandrich GERMANY
Weight 5.450kg W60 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Carol Finsrud UNITED STATES
    Silver Liisa Makitorma FINLAND
    Bronze Tiny Hellendoorn NETHERLANDS
Weight 5.450kg W65 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Eva Nohl GERMANY
    Silver Margarethe Tomanek BELGIUM
    Bronze Elisa Yli-Hallila FINLAND
Weight 5.450kg W70 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Inge Faldager DENMARK
    Silver Jadvyga Putiniene LITHUANIA
    Bronze Grete Rivenes NORWAY
Weight 4.00kg W75 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Janice Lorraine Banens AUSTRALIA
    Silver Tiia Krutob ESTONIA
    Bronze Elise Marie Waale NORWAY
Weight 4.00kg W80 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Tserendolgor Tumurbat MONGOLIA
    Silver Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto BRAZIL
    Bronze Asta Satsi ESTONIA
Weight 4.00kg W90 (CAR) 11/09/2018 Gold Julia Huapaya PERU
5.000m M35 (TOR) 12/09/2018 Gold Isaac Rico De La Fuente SPAIN
    Silver Pedro Vega SPAIN
    Bronze Nelson Oliveira PORTUGAL
5.000m M40 (TOR) 12/09/2018 Gold Samuel Ndereba KENYA
    Silver Silas Sang KENYA
    Bronze Eliud Kirui KENYA
5.000m M45 (UNI) 12/09/2018 Gold Peter Bii KENYA
    Silver Joshua Kipchumba KENYA
    Bronze Julian Ramirez Garcia SPAIN
5.000m M50 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Patrick Vandebosch BELGIUM
    Silver Tim Hartley GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Joaquim Figueiredo PORTUGAL
5.000m M55 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Nat Larson UNITED STATES
    Silver Francisco Garcia Lopez SPAIN
    Bronze Guy Bracken GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
5.000m M60 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Gregorio Saiz SPAIN
    Silver Alastair Prangnell NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Alastair Walker GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
5.000m M65 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Stephen Kamande KENYA
    Silver Bob Bradbury GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Lars Juel Jensen DENMARK
5.000m M70 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Kauko Kuningas FINLAND
    Silver Denis Macagno FRANCE
    Bronze Antonio Mohedano Rodriguez SPAIN
5.000m M75 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Victor Shirley GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Martin Ford GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Vincent Basista SLOVAK REPUBLIC
5.000m M80 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Bernardino Pereira PORTUGAL
    Silver Fidel Diaz Mendez MEXICO
    Bronze Gilbert Burtel FRANCE
5.000m M85 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Richard Pitcairn-Knowles GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Sadao Tabira JAPAN
    Bronze Colin Silcock-Delaney AUSTRALIA
5.000m M90 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Bingxiang Fei CHINA
    Silver Manuel Hernando Diaz Carrillo COLOMBIA
    Bronze Zhiyong Wang CHINA
Pole Vault M55 (UNI) 12/09/2018 Gold Dolf Berle UNITED STATES
    Silver Marc Spony FRANCE
    Bronze Jean-Jacques Michel FRANCE
    Bronze William Nesbitt UNITED STATES
Pole Vault M60 (UNI) 12/09/2018 Gold Wendell Beck UNITED STATES
    Silver Kenneth Thomas UNITED STATES
    Bronze Hubert Indra ITALY
Pole Vault M70 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Jean-Michel De Senneville MAURITIUS
    Silver Valdis Cela LATVIA
    Bronze Geoff Shaw AUSTRALIA
Pole Vault M75 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Ole Kristian Skaug NORWAY
    Silver Walter Zbinden SWITZERLAND
    Bronze Hans Ture Lennart Lagerqvist SWEDEN
Pole Vault M80 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Knut Henrik Skramstad NORWAY
    Silver Paulus Makkonen FINLAND
    Bronze Raul Lopez Barrera URUGUAY
Pole Vault M85 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Robert Arledge UNITED STATES
    Silver Ake Lund FINLAND
    Bronze Jerry Donley UNITED STATES
Triple Jump M70 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Valdis Cela LATVIA
    Silver Pertti Ahomaki FINLAND
    Bronze Geoff Shaw AUSTRALIA
Triple Jump M75 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Koji Nakamura JAPAN
    Silver Janis Mankovskis LATVIA
    Bronze Hiromu Shimizu BRAZIL
Triple Jump M80 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Adolf Appel GERMANY
    Silver Karl-Heinz Nitschke GERMANY
    Bronze John Arve Johansen NORWAY
Triple Jump M85 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Ted Rowan CANADA
    Silver Mario Cesar Calderon GUATEMALA
    Bronze Hardev Singh INDIA
Triple Jump M90 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Yoshiyuki Shimizu BRAZIL
    Silver Pengxue Su CHINA
    Bronze Istvan Kovacs HUNGARY
Triple Jump M100 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Giuseppe Ottaviani ITALY
Javelin 700gr M50 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Wilhelm Pauer SOUTH AFRICA
    Silver Peter Esenwein GERMANY
    Bronze Tommi Huotilainen FINLAND
Javelin 700gr M55 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Roald Bradstock GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Peter Blank GERMANY
    Bronze Alain Guicharrousse FRANCE
Javelin 600gr M60 (UNI) 12/09/2018 Gold Serhii Havras UKRAINE
    Silver Luis Nogueira Fernandez SPAIN
    Bronze Josef Schaffarzik GERMANY
Javelin 600gr M65 (UNI) 12/09/2018 Gold Hannu Kortesluoma FINLAND
    Silver Walter Kuhndel GERMANY
    Bronze Fabio Francesco Diotallevi ITALY
Javelin 500gr M70 (UNI) 12/09/2018 Gold Esa Kiuru FINLAND
    Silver Dereck Sterley SOUTH AFRICA
    Bronze Helmut Hessert GERMANY
Throw Pentathlon M80 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Lothar Huchthausen GERMANY
    Silver Andrzej Rzepecki SOUTH AFRICA
    Bronze Herbert Raml GERMANY
Throw Pentathlon M85 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Takumi Matsushima BRAZIL
    Silver Anton Laus ESTONIA
    Bronze Wendelin Acker GERMANY
Throw Pentathlon M90 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Lauri Helle FINLAND
    Silver Georges Frustier FRANCE
    Bronze Christian Tittel AUSTRALIA
5.000m W35 (TOR) 12/09/2018 Gold Innes Chenonge KENYA
    Silver Olga Firsova CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Isabela Ochichi KENYA
5.000m W40 (TOR) 12/09/2018 Gold Joice Kirui KENYA
    Silver Elisa Hernandez Asensio SPAIN
    Bronze Sonia Maria Conceicao Lopes ITALY
5.000m W45 (UNI) 12/09/2018 Gold Isabel Almaraz Mulas SPAIN
    Silver Emma Stepto GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Miriam Paurat GERMANY
5.000m W50 (UNI) 12/09/2018 Gold Nicole Weijling-Dissel NETHERLANDS
    Silver Gail Griffiths GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Kathryn Bailey GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
5.000m W55 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Sally Gibbs NEW ZEALAND
    Silver Fiona Matheson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Esther Pedrosa SPAIN
5.000m W60 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Patty Blanchard CANADA
    Silver Christine Kennedy UNITED STATES
    Bronze Christine Adamson NEW ZEALAND
5.000m W65 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Sabra Harvey UNITED STATES
    Silver Margret Goettnauer GERMANY
    Bronze Elisabeth Westphal GERMANY
5.000m W70 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Angela Copson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Judith Stewart NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Anne Dockery GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
5.000m W75 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Inkeri Janhunen FINLAND
    Silver Hannele Kivisto FINLAND
    Bronze Josette Maillard FRANCE
5.000m W80 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Yoko Nakano JAPAN
    Silver Denise Leclerc FRANCE
    Bronze Lynne Hurrell UNITED STATES
Pole Vault W35 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Marta Cot Canto SPAIN
    Silver Julie Elias FRANCE
    Bronze Caroline Parkinson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Pole Vault W40 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Ivona Jerkovic CROATIA
    Silver Barbara Capellini ITALY
    Bronze Ida-Marie Strydom SOUTH AFRICA
Pole Vault W45 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Irie Hill GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Marja Eskelinen FINLAND
    Bronze Liliana Bringas PERU
Pole Vault W50 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Montserrat Prat Grau SPAIN
    Silver Marisa Marcotegui SPAIN
    Bronze Geraldine Finegan IRELAND
Pole Vault W65 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Sue Yeomans GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Ute Ritte GERMANY
    Bronze Wilma Perkins AUSTRALIA
Pole Vault W70 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Birgitta Uppgarden SWEDEN
    Silver Mirtha Perez CHILE
Pole Vault W75 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Catherine Radle UNITED STATES
Triple Jump W35 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Valentina Morigi ITALY
    Silver Lenka Brazdilova CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Melissa Foster AUSTRALIA
Triple Jump W40 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Sandra Kramer GERMANY
    Silver Jaroslava Vaneckova CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Michelle Hastick-Cowell CANADA
Triple Jump W45 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Andrea Szirbucz HUNGARY
    Silver Dagmar Suhling GERMANY
    Bronze Eva Maria Gadea Solera SPAIN
Triple Jump W50 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Neringa Jakstiene LITHUANIA
    Silver Kaori Nishizawa JAPAN
    Bronze Valentyna Krepkina UKRAINE
Triple Jump W55 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Reeth Abraham INDIA
    Silver Alicia Hernandez SPAIN
    Bronze Janice Pryce GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Triple Jump W60 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Conceicao Aparecida Geremias BRAZIL
    Silver Anna-Liisa Salminen FINLAND
    Bronze Irenilta Nunes BRAZIL
Triple Jump W65 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Akiko Ohinata JAPAN
    Silver Maria Grazia Rafti ITALY
    Bronze Linda Cohn UNITED STATES
Triple Jump W70 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Margaret Taylor AUSTRALIA
    Silver Terhi Kokkonen FINLAND
    Bronze Margaret Crooke NEW ZEALAND
Triple Jump W75 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Carol LaFayette-Boyd CANADA
    Silver Erika Springmann GERMANY
    Bronze Iris Holder GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Triple Jump W80 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Christiane Schmalbruch GERMANY
    Silver Miriam Cudmore AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Shiu-Yu Lin Pan CHINESE TAIPEI
Triple Jump W85 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Clasina Van der Veeken NEW ZEALAND
Triple Jump W90 (MAL) 12/09/2018 Gold Senni Sopanen FINLAND
Throw Pentathlon W70 (TOR) 12/09/2018 Gold Jadvyga Putiniene LITHUANIA
    Silver Grete Rivenes NORWAY
    Bronze Jarmila Klimesova CZECH REPUBLIC
Throw Pentathlon W75 (TOR) 12/09/2018 Gold Maria Luisa Fancello ITALY
    Silver Jeanette Williamson AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Adelheid Graber-Bolliger SWITZERLAND
Throw Pentathlon W80 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Evaun Williams GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto BRAZIL
    Bronze Brita Kiesheyer GERMANY
Throw Pentathlon W90 (CAR) 12/09/2018 Gold Julia Huapaya PERU
Throw Pentathlon M50 (TOR) 13/09/2018 Gold Jan Cordius DENMARK
    Silver Iver Hytten NORWAY
    Bronze Joachim Rieck GERMANY
Throw Pentathlon M60 (CAR) 13/09/2018 Gold David Abernethy GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Edward Zwolski POLAND
    Bronze Rainer Horstmann GERMANY
400m M35 14/09/2018 Gold Stewart Marshall GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Richard Beardsell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Mustapha Marzouq FRANCE
400m M40 14/09/2018 Gold Gavin Stephens GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Ricardo Menendez Gonzalez SPAIN
    Bronze Mark Mutai KENYA
400m M45 14/09/2018 Gold Spencer Moraope SOUTH AFRICA
    Silver Juan Luis Lopez Anaya SPAIN
    Bronze Andrew Wilcox AUSTRALIA
400m M50 14/09/2018 Gold Lee Bridges UNITED STATES
    Silver Michael Gardiner GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Paul Hughes AUSTRALIA
400m M55 14/09/2018 Gold Jonathan Tilt GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver John Wright GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Simon Bickers GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
400m M60 14/09/2018 Gold Gerhard Zorn GERMANY
    Silver Trevor Young AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Angelo Mauri ITALY
400m M65 14/09/2018 Gold Stephen Peters GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Karl Dorschner GERMANY
    Bronze Vincenzo Felicetti ITALY
400m M70 14/09/2018 Gold Charles Allie UNITED STATES
    Silver Roberto Paesani ITALY
    Bronze Jose Luis Romero SPAIN
400m M75 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Yuan-Chung Hsu CHINESE TAIPEI
    Silver Winston Laing GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Alan Forse GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
400m M80 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Mack Stewart UNITED STATES
    Silver Dave Dunn CANADA
    Bronze Jakobus Van Zyl SOUTH AFRICA
400m M85 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Hiroo Tanaka JAPAN
    Silver David Carr AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Earl Fee CANADA
400m M90 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Yoshiyuki Shimizu BRAZIL
    Silver Luis H. Torres Rosa PUERTO RICO
400m M95 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Lorenzo Juvenal Perez ARGENTINA
Throw Pentathlon M35 (CAR) 14/09/2018 Gold Genro Paas ESTONIA
    Silver Geert Bruninx BELGIUM
    Bronze Pascal Nolin FRANCE
Throw Pentathlon M40 (CAR) 14/09/2018 Gold Petros Mitsides CYPRUS
    Silver Gwenael Vandeville FRANCE
    Bronze Miguel Alvarez Cuervo SPAIN
Throw Pentathlon M45 (CAR) 14/09/2018 Gold Pavel Penaz CZECH REPUBLIC
    Silver Ralf Mordhorst GERMANY
    Bronze Jon Bjarni Bragason ICELAND
Throw Pentathlon M55 (TOR) 14/09/2018 Gold Norbert Demmel GERMANY
    Silver Tom Jensen DENMARK
    Bronze Pekka Sinisaari FINLAND
Throw Pentathlon M65 (TOR) 14/09/2018 Gold Arvo Nurm ESTONIA
    Silver Waclaw Krankowski POLAND
    Bronze Joseph Myers UNITED STATES
400m W35 14/09/2018 Gold Kelly Johana Benitez SPAIN
    Silver Snezana Bechtina IRELAND
    Bronze Kudirat Akhigbe NIGERIA
400m W40 14/09/2018 Gold Susie McLoughlin GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Alisha Fortune GUYANA
    Bronze Cynthia Monteleone UNITED STATES
400m W45 14/09/2018 Gold LaTrica Dendy UNITED STATES
    Silver Tatjana Schilling GERMANY
    Bronze Sharon Davis AUSTRALIA
400m W50 14/09/2018 Gold Emmanuelle McGowan UNITED STATES
    Silver Winnie de Winnaar SOUTH AFRICA
    Bronze Julie Brims AUSTRALIA
400m W55 14/09/2018 Gold Virginia Mitchell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Elizabeth Wilson NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Sigrid Gutierrez M COSTA RICA
400m W60 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Caroline Powell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Nilsa Paris PUERTO RICO
    Bronze Sara Montecinos CHILE
400m W65 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Karla Del Grande CANADA
    Silver Joylyn Saunders-Mullins GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Caroline Marler GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
400m W70 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Angela Copson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Sheryl Gower NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Maija Kumpula FINLAND
400m W75 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Kathleen Stewart GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Christine Waring NEW ZEALAND
    Bronze Anne Lang AUSTRALIA
400m W80 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Rose Green UNITED STATES
    Silver Leontine Vitola LATVIA
    Bronze Jeanne Daprano UNITED STATES
400m W85 (UNI) 14/09/2018 Gold Alice Cole CANADA
    Silver Ernestina Ramirez Garcia MEXICO
    Bronze Thelma Wilson UNITED STATES
110m hurdles 0.991 M35 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Damien Broothaerts BELGIUM
    Silver Hiroyuki Fukuda JAPAN
    Bronze Jackson Hinton CANADA
110m hurdles 0.991 M40 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Jan Schindzielorz GERMANY
    Silver Mensah Elliott GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Edivaldo Monteiro PORTUGAL
110m hurdles 0.991 M45 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Gary Smith GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Don Drummond UNITED STATES
    Bronze Bjorn Maier GERMANY
100m hurdles 0.914 M50 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Renzo Romano ITALY
    Silver Karnell Vickers UNITED STATES
    Bronze Igor Popov FRANCE
100m hurdles 0.914 M55 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Damon Blakemore UNITED STATES
    Silver Peter Grimes UNITED STATES
    Bronze Angel Estuardo Diaz Granillo GUATEMALA
100m hurdles 0.84 M60 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Tennyson James GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Hubert Indra ITALY
    Bronze Wieslaw Musial POLAND
100m hurdles 0.84 M65 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Wolfgang Ritte GERMANY
    Silver Yau-Ming Max Siu HONG KONG, CHINA
    Bronze Ivo Strnad CZECH REPUBLIC
80m hurdles 0.762 M70 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Valdis Cela LATVIA
    Silver Milan Beliansky SLOVAK REPUBLIC
    Bronze Osamu Ogasawara JAPAN
80m hurdles 0.762 M75 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Barry Ferguson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Yuan-Chung Hsu CHINESE TAIPEI
    Bronze Frans van Boven NETHERLANDS
80m hurdles 0.686 M80 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Knut Henrik Skramstad NORWAY
    Silver Paulus Makkonen FINLAND
    Bronze Ioannis Bellos GREECE
80m hurdles 0.686 M85 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Hardev Singh INDIA
    Silver Yide Shi CHINA
Triple Jump M35 (MAL) 15/09/2018 Gold Lysvanys Arlis Perez Rodriguez SPAIN
    Silver Andreas Beraz GERMANY
    Bronze Lennart Teunissen NETHERLANDS
Triple Jump M40 (MAL) 15/09/2018 Gold Samuel Okantey GHANA
    Silver Nils Portemer FRANCE
    Bronze Alexander Leprich AUSTRIA
Triple Jump M45 (MAL) 15/09/2018 Gold Mattias Sunneborn SWEDEN
    Silver Marek Volf CZECH REPUBLIC
    Bronze Mario Quintero Estrada SPAIN
Triple Jump M50 (MAL) 15/09/2018 Gold Jose Escalera PUERTO RICO
    Silver Bruno Dufag FRANCE
    Bronze Michele Tico' ITALY
Triple Jump M55 (MAL) 15/09/2018 Gold Hideharu Aoki JAPAN
    Silver Jose Quinaliza ECUADOR
    Bronze Alfred Stummer AUSTRIA
Triple Jump M60 (MAL) 15/09/2018 Gold Wieslaw Musial POLAND
    Silver Stein Tore Klungland NORWAY
    Bronze Massimo Fiorini ITALY
Triple Jump M65 (MAL) 15/09/2018 Gold Crescenzio Marchetti ITALY
    Silver Ignazio Manfre' ITALY
    Bronze Slawomir Drag POLAND
Throw Pentathlon M70 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Arild Busterud NORWAY
    Silver Seppo Hjelm FINLAND
    Bronze Barry Hawksworth GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
Throw Pentathlon M75 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Gunther Fandrich GERMANY
    Silver Czeslaw Roszczak POLAND
    Bronze Claude Letourneur FRANCE
100m hurdles 0.84 W35 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Dedeh Erawati INDONESIA
    Silver Laurence Guillet BELGIUM
    Bronze Emma Valencia Garcia SPAIN
80m hurdles 0.762 W40 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Annette Funck GERMANY
    Silver Rachel Guest UNITED STATES
    Bronze Yanelle Del Mar Zape COLOMBIA
80m hurdles 0.762 W45 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Evelin Nagel GERMANY
    Silver Maria Costanza Moroni ITALY
    Bronze Angeles Guerra Hurtado SPAIN
80m hurdles 0.762 W50 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Katrin Mertanen FINLAND
    Silver Neringa Jakstiene LITHUANIA
    Bronze Harumi Nakao JAPAN
80m hurdles 0.762 W55 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Olga Becker GERMANY
    Silver Sally Stagles AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Joy Upshaw UNITED STATES
80m hurdles 0.686 W60 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Jane Horder GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Carole Filer GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Rita Hanscom UNITED STATES
80m hurdles 0.686 W65 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Ulla Karneback SWEDEN
    Silver Jean Fail GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Ursula Schmidt GERMANY
80m hurdles 0.686 W70 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Terhi Kokkonen FINLAND
    Silver Marge Allison AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Margaritha Dahler-Stettler SWITZERLAND
80m hurdles 0.686 W75 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Marianne Maier AUSTRIA
    Silver Kerstin Nilsson SWEDEN
    Bronze Patricia Hill GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
80m hurdles 0.686 W80 (CAR) 15/09/2018 Gold Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto BRAZIL
    Silver Christel Donley UNITED STATES
Throw Pentathlon W35 (TOR) 15/09/2018 Gold Maria Slok Hansen DENMARK
    Silver Dan Wang CHINA
    Bronze Wilma Jansen GERMANY
Throw Pentathlon W40 (TOR) 15/09/2018 Gold Byrony Glass AUSTRALIA
    Silver Andrea Jenkins GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Jindriska Noasova CZECH REPUBLIC
Throw Pentathlon W45 (TOR) 15/09/2018 Gold Dagmar Suhling GERMANY
    Silver Bettina Daniela Schardt GERMANY
    Bronze Johana Maria Hernandez Rojas SPAIN
1.500m M35 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Jose Manuel Cortes Medina SPAIN
    Silver Mohamed Rida Younes Chelloubi SPAIN
    Bronze Adel Hfaiedh TUNISIA
1.500m M40 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Jose Antonio Alcaraz Perez SPAIN
    Silver Juan Carlos Esteso Herrera SPAIN
    Bronze Bruno Anicet FRANCE
1.500m M45 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Mark Symes GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Dean Richardson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Arthur van Dijk NETHERLANDS
1.500m M50 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Margus Kirt ESTONIA
    Silver Hassan El Azzouzi ITALY
    Bronze Tom LeGan UNITED STATES
1.500m M55 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Guy Bracken GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Francisco Garcia Lopez SPAIN
    Bronze Geoffrey Peat CANADA
1.500m M60 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Cipriano Benito Ballesteros SPAIN
    Silver Alfredo Bonetti ITALY
    Bronze Ian Calder NEW ZEALAND
1.500m M65 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Joe Gough IRELAND
    Silver Kevin Archer GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Luciano Moser ITALY
1.500m M70 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Hans Smeets NETHERLANDS
    Silver Kevin Solomon AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Denis Macagno FRANCE
1.500m M75 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Jean-Louis Esnault FRANCE
    Silver Paul Simonsson SWEDEN
    Bronze Tormod Boenes NORWAY
1.500m M80 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Manuel Alonso Domingo SPAIN
    Silver Angel Cano SPAIN
    Bronze Norberto Soares BRAZIL
1.500m M85 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold David Carr AUSTRALIA
    Silver Herbert E. Muller GERMANY
    Bronze Arne Hamarsland NORWAY
1.500m M90 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Bingxiang Fei CHINA
    Silver Luis H. Torres Rosa PUERTO RICO
    Bronze Zhiyong Wang CHINA
1.500m M95 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Gabriele Bianchi ITALY
    Silver Lorenzo Juvenal Perez ARGENTINA
4x100m M35 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Stewart Marshall GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Leroy Slue GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Peter Hall GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Diekumo Anthony GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Georges Egoua FRANCE
      Guillaume Bollaert FRANCE
      Thierry Vilsans FRANCE
      Imad Rahoui FRANCE
    Bronze Andre Mitchell CANADA
      Justin Sinclair CANADA
      Luke Xinxiao Wang CANADA
      Jackson Hinton CANADA
4x100m M40 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Mensah Elliott GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Tamunonengiye-Ofori Ossai GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Jason Carty GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Dominic Bradley GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Jonatan Orozco Moreno SPAIN
      Luis Palma SPAIN
      Sergio Repiso Gutierrez SPAIN
      Mario Soto Lara SPAIN
    Bronze Selwin Wever PORTUGAL
      Ricardo Lemos PORTUGAL
      Edivaldo Monteiro PORTUGAL
      Ricardo Carvalho PORTUGAL
4x100m M45 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold So Takei JAPAN
      Takeshi Fukuzato JAPAN
      Masashi Sato JAPAN
      Nobuharu Asahara JAPAN
    Silver Don Drummond UNITED STATES
      Andre Millar UNITED STATES
      Lyndell Pittman UNITED STATES
      Edward Rhyne UNITED STATES
    Bronze Alec Michael Toll SOUTH AFRICA
      Anthony Solomons SOUTH AFRICA
      Maurice Fortuin SOUTH AFRICA
      Johann Coetzee SOUTH AFRICA
4x100m M50 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold John Cormier UNITED STATES
      Clinton Aurelien UNITED STATES
      Lee Bridges UNITED STATES
      Karnell Vickers UNITED STATES
    Silver Carlo Canaccini ITALY
      Renzo Romano ITALY
      Roberto Barontini ITALY
      Pierluigi Acciaccaferri ITALY
    Bronze Christopher Warburton CANADA
      Christian Lemassif CANADA
      Michael Sherar CANADA
      Serge Faucher CANADA
4x100m M55 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Robert Foster UNITED STATES
      Damon Blakemore UNITED STATES
      William Yelverton UNITED STATES
      Don McGee UNITED STATES
    Silver Ronnie Hunter GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Neil Tunstall GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Paul Guest GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      John Wright GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Colin Smith AUSTRALIA
      Darren Hughes AUSTRALIA
      Michael Cassidy AUSTRALIA
      John Hilditch AUSTRALIA
4x100m M60 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Stephen Gould UNITED STATES
      Thomas Jones UNITED STATES
      Anthony Searles UNITED STATES
      Val Barnwell UNITED STATES
    Silver Matthias Konopka GERMANY
      Roland Eberle GERMANY
      Gunter Langenbach GERMANY
      Gerhard Zorn GERMANY
    Bronze Javier Tabares SPAIN
      Manuel Reyes SPAIN
      Mariano Sanchez SPAIN
      Juan Carlos Rodriguez SPAIN
4x100m M65 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold David Ortman UNITED STATES
      Thaddeus Wilson UNITED STATES
      George Haywood UNITED STATES
      Charles Allie UNITED STATES
    Silver Adrian Essex GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Simon Barrett GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Walwyn Franklyn GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Stephen Peters GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Gert Brenner GERMANY
      Karl Dorschner GERMANY
      Winfried Heckner GERMANY
      Wolfgang Ritte GERMANY
4x100m M70 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Osamu Ogasawara JAPAN
      Masahiko Yamasaki JAPAN
      Yasuro Narumi JAPAN
      Yoshio Aiba JAPAN
    Silver Angel Gomez SPAIN
      Juan Colmenarejo SPAIN
      Jose Santamaria Enriquez SPAIN
      Jose Luis Romero SPAIN
    Bronze Udo Lippoldes GERMANY
      Friedhelm Adorf GERMANY
      Sigurd van Riesen GERMANY
      Guenter Hartung GERMANY
4x100m M75 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Guido Mueller GERMANY
      Fritz Reichle GERMANY
      Heinz Keck GERMANY
      Hartmut Kraemer GERMANY
    Silver Howard Booth UNITED STATES
      Mack Stewart UNITED STATES
      Curtis Morgan UNITED STATES
      Robert Lida UNITED STATES
    Bronze Alan Forse GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Phil Brennan GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Winston Laing GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Barry Ferguson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
4x100m M80 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Gerhard Adams GERMANY
      Karl Schmid GERMANY
      Klemens Wittig GERMANY
      Horst Hufnagel GERMANY
    Silver Paulus Makkonen FINLAND
      Ermo Kalevo FINLAND
      Kauno Anttila FINLAND
      Par Max Ingmar Granbacka FINLAND
    Bronze Hiroo Tanaka JAPAN
      Muneyoshi Ono JAPAN
      Ryosuke Takahara JAPAN
      Kiyoshi Konoike JAPAN
4x100m M85 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Bingxiang Fei CHINA
      Yide Shi CHINA
      Guiben Sun CHINA
      Fucheng Qiu CHINA
4x400m M35 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Andrew Parker GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Peter Hall GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Stewart Marshall GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Richard Beardsell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Mustapha Marzouq FRANCE
      Stephane Michaud FRANCE
      Imad Rahoui FRANCE
      Guillaume Bollaert FRANCE
    Bronze Julian Mateo Ferrer Canas SPAIN
      Ruben Alba Arias SPAIN
      Alfonso Manuel Romero Moreno SPAIN
      Fernando Unzu SPAIN
4x400m M40 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Octavio Perez Calatayud SPAIN
      Ramon Borente Gonzalez SPAIN
      Sergio Repiso Gutierrez SPAIN
      Ricardo Menendez Gonzalez SPAIN
    Silver David Brown GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Martyn Morant GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Tamunonengiye-Ofori Ossai GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Gavin Stephens GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Bruno Anicet FRANCE
      Mickael Rince FRANCE
      Rachid Farid FRANCE
      Sebastien Leveque FRANCE
4x400m M45 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Mark Giglio AUSTRALIA
      Nathan Crowley AUSTRALIA
      Shane Ezard AUSTRALIA
      Andrew Wilcox AUSTRALIA
    Silver Magnus Nilsson SWEDEN
      Peter Wallin SWEDEN
      Mats Holmberg SWEDEN
      Mattias Sunneborn SWEDEN
    Bronze Gregorio Martinez SPAIN
      Carlos Garcia Garcia SPAIN
      Jose Marcos Valladares Goya SPAIN
      Juan Luis Lopez Anaya SPAIN
4x400m M50 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Rob Italia AUSTRALIA
      Craig Sanford AUSTRALIA
      Gary Parkinson AUSTRALIA
      Paul Hughes AUSTRALIA
    Silver John Cormier UNITED STATES
      John Curtis UNITED STATES
      Charles Novak UNITED STATES
      Lee Bridges UNITED STATES
    Bronze Gary Clare GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Mark White GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Glenn Gray GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Michael Gardiner GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
4x400m M55 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold John Wright GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Simon Bickers GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Kermitt Bentham GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Jonathan Tilt GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Don McGee UNITED STATES
      William Yelverton UNITED STATES
      Robert Foster UNITED STATES
      Marcus Shute UNITED STATES
    Bronze Darren Hughes AUSTRALIA
      Todd Devery AUSTRALIA
      Allan Cook AUSTRALIA
      Colin Smith AUSTRALIA
4x400m M60 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Rob Mayston AUSTRALIA
      Andrew Watts AUSTRALIA
      Campbell Till AUSTRALIA
      Trevor Young AUSTRALIA
    Silver Roland Eberle GERMANY
      Wolfgang Kreemke GERMANY
      Andreas Weise GERMANY
      Gerhard Zorn GERMANY
    Bronze Val Barnwell UNITED STATES
      Stephen Gould UNITED STATES
      Kenneth Thomas UNITED STATES
      Ben James UNITED STATES
4x400m M65 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold David Ortman UNITED STATES
      Charles Allie UNITED STATES
      Howard Clark UNITED STATES
      George Haywood UNITED STATES
    Silver Gert Brenner GERMANY
      Anton Schreiner GERMANY
      Zygmunt Bogdan GERMANY
      Karl Dorschner GERMANY
    Bronze Walwyn Franklyn GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Simon Barrett GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Adrian Essex GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Stephen Peters GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
4x400m M70 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Chuji Ogawa JAPAN
      Yoshio Aiba JAPAN
      Yasuro Narumi JAPAN
      Masahiko Yamasaki JAPAN
    Silver Jurgen Hacker GERMANY
      Alfred Hermes GERMANY
      Friedhelm Adorf GERMANY
      Guenter Hartung GERMANY
    Bronze Isidro Ramos SPAIN
      Juan Colmenarejo SPAIN
      Angel Gomez SPAIN
      Jose Luis Romero SPAIN
4x400m M75 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Heinz Keck GERMANY
      Willi Klaus GERMANY
      Guido Mueller GERMANY
      Karl Jakob GERMANY
    Silver Michael Stevenson AUSTRALIA
      Pio Bunin AUSTRALIA
      Robert Schickert AUSTRALIA
      Barrie Kernaghan AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Victor Shirley GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Arthur Kimber GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Barrie Roberts GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Phil Brennan GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
4x400m M80 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Josep Sitja Aguye SPAIN
      Angel Cano SPAIN
      Manuel Alonso Domingo SPAIN
      Ignacio Martinez De Antonana SPAIN
    Silver Muneyoshi Ono JAPAN
      Kiyoshi Konoike JAPAN
      Ryosuke Takahara JAPAN
      Hiroo Tanaka JAPAN
    Bronze Karl Krahn GERMANY
      Gerhard Klauder GERMANY
      Klemens Wittig GERMANY
      Herbert E. Muller GERMANY
4x400m M85 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Bingxiang Fei CHINA
      Fucheng Qiu CHINA
      Guiben Sun CHINA
      Yide Shi CHINA
1.500m W35 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Soumaya Bousaid TUNISIA
    Silver Fiona de Mauny GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Beatriz Antolin SPAIN
1.500m W40 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Kelly Neely IRELAND
    Silver Zoe Doyle GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Bronze Nelly Jeptanui KENYA
1.500m W45 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Courtney Babcock CANADA
    Silver Sharon Davis AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Paola Tiselli ITALY
1.500m W50 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Eva Trost GERMANY
    Silver Nicole Weijling-Dissel NETHERLANDS
    Bronze Anne Gilshinan IRELAND
1.500m W55 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Sally Gibbs NEW ZEALAND
    Silver Esther Pedrosa SPAIN
    Bronze Fiona Matheson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
1.500m W60 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Lesley Hinz UNITED STATES
    Silver Patty Blanchard CANADA
    Bronze Francesca Grazia Barone ITALY
1.500m W65 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Alison Bourgeois GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Sabra Harvey UNITED STATES
    Bronze Rosalind Tabor GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
1.500m W70 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Angela Copson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Maija Kumpula FINLAND
    Bronze Anne Dockery GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
1.500m W75 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Maria Bachsmann CHILE
    Silver Beverley Wills UNITED STATES
    Bronze Mary Campbell AUSTRALIA
1.500m W80 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Elfriede Hodapp GERMANY
    Silver Jeanne Daprano UNITED STATES
    Bronze Martha Judith Mendiburo Arevalo MEXICO
1.500m W85 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Alice Cole CANADA
    Silver Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel GERMANY
    Bronze Ruth Helfenstein SWITZERLAND
Throw Pentathlon W50 (CAR) 16/09/2018 Gold Gabriele Watts AUSTRALIA
    Silver Gwendolyn Smith TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
    Bronze Heleen Knobel SOUTH AFRICA
Throw Pentathlon W55 (CAR) 16/09/2018 Gold Ceu Cunha PORTUGAL
    Silver Dominique Beaufour FRANCE
    Bronze Erika Fandrich GERMANY
Throw Pentathlon W60 (TOR) 16/09/2018 Gold Carol Finsrud UNITED STATES
    Silver Tiny Hellendoorn NETHERLANDS
    Bronze Liisa Makitorma FINLAND
Throw Pentathlon W65 (TOR) 16/09/2018 Gold Margarethe Tomanek BELGIUM
    Silver Eva Nohl GERMANY
    Bronze Toini Nousiainen FINLAND
4x100m W35 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Esther Garcia Sanchez SPAIN
      Carolina Garcia Garzon SPAIN
      Yolanda Garcia Suarez SPAIN
      Laura Rodas Rincon SPAIN
    Silver Ahndraea Allen UNITED STATES
      Easter Grant UNITED STATES
      Latesha Short UNITED STATES
      Angela Myers UNITED STATES
    Silver Khama Beckles CANADA
      Natacha Dupuis CANADA
      Melinda Hidi CANADA
      Alessia Berti CANADA
4x100m W40 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Cynthia Monteleone UNITED STATES
      Rachel Guest UNITED STATES
      Lisa Edwards UNITED STATES
      Cynthia McNamee UNITED STATES
    Silver Jenny Rosen SWEDEN
      Anna Bjorkstedt SWEDEN
      Jenny Akervall SWEDEN
      Lena Axelson SWEDEN
    Bronze Jutta Bergener GERMANY
      Tatjana Schilling GERMANY
      Jennifer Gartmann GERMANY
      Kerstin Drewes GERMANY
4x100m W45 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Assum Puig Planella SPAIN
      Mireia Gorju Solsona SPAIN
      Laura Gloria Moneo SPAIN
      Emilia Paunica Paunica SPAIN
    Silver Silvia Servadei ITALY
      Maria Costanza Moroni ITALY
      Paola Paolicchi ITALY
      Cristina Sanulli ITALY
    Bronze Darmesha Watkins UNITED STATES
      LaTrica Dendy UNITED STATES
      Ruthlyn Greenfield-Webster UNITED STATES
      Lisa Daley UNITED STATES
4x100m W50 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Stephanie Noon AUSTRALIA
      Julie Brims AUSTRALIA
      Jaqualine Bezuidenhout AUSTRALIA
      Mandy Mason AUSTRALIA
    Silver Venus Jewett UNITED STATES
      Andrea Collier UNITED STATES
      LaDonna Gooden UNITED STATES
      Roxanne Brockner UNITED STATES
    Bronze Heike Siebel GERMANY
      Heike Jorg GERMANY
      Angelika Mader GERMANY
      Urte Alisch GERMANY
4x100m W55 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Sandy Triolo UNITED STATES
      Adriene Allen UNITED STATES
      Kathleen Shook UNITED STATES
      Joy Upshaw UNITED STATES
    Silver Frauke Viebahn GERMANY
      Brigitte Heidrich GERMANY
      Petra Kauerhof GERMANY
      Jutta Stopka GERMANY
    Bronze Melanie Garland GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Honoria Font Freide GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Kirstin King GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Angela Sonn GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
4x100m W60 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Helen Godsell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Averil McClelland GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Jane Horder GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Caroline Powell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Gisela Pletschen GERMANY
      Silvia Bloedorn GERMANY
      Angelika Heidemann GERMANY
      Birgit Grisse GERMANY
    Bronze Tuula Siekkinen FINLAND
      Anna-Liisa Salminen FINLAND
      Anne Nurmi FINLAND
      Leena Tenhu FINLAND
4x100m W65 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Sue Dassie GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Caroline Marler GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Jean Fail GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Joylyn Saunders-Mullins GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Wilma Perkins AUSTRALIA
      Evelyn Peake AUSTRALIA
      Marge Allison AUSTRALIA
      Rosemary Dean AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Marion Ertl GERMANY
      Kristina Hanke GERMANY
      Ingeborg Thoma GERMANY
      Ute Ritte GERMANY
4x100m W70 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Terhi Kokkonen FINLAND
      Maija Kumpula FINLAND
      Pirjo Karetie FINLAND
      Marjatta Taipale FINLAND
    Silver Helgard Houben GERMANY
      Hannelore Venn GERMANY
      Vroni Lay GERMANY
      Gabriele Rost-Brasholz GERMANY
    Bronze Kathleen Stewart GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Iris Holder GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Anne Dockery GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Angela Copson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
4x100m W75 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Noreen Parrish AUSTRALIA
      Lynne Andrews AUSTRALIA
      Anne Lang AUSTRALIA
      Miriam Cudmore AUSTRALIA
4x100m W80 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Christel Donley UNITED STATES
      Carolyn Langenwalter UNITED STATES
      Rose Green UNITED STATES
      Jeanne Daprano UNITED STATES
4x400m W35 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Elizabeth Muthuka KENYA
      Florence Wasike KENYA
      Georgina Mbinya KENYA
      Nelly Jeptanui KENYA
    Silver Christine Priegelmeir GERMANY
      Nina Howorka GERMANY
      Olga Koppen GERMANY
      Sinah Florence Hanssler-Hug GERMANY
    Bronze Carolina Garcia Garzon SPAIN
      Barbara Gonzalez Gonzalez SPAIN
      Nuria Esteve SPAIN
      Carmen Lucia Merino Blatnik SPAIN
4x400m W40 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Rachel Guest UNITED STATES
      Cynthia McNamee UNITED STATES
      Angela Myers UNITED STATES
      Cynthia Monteleone UNITED STATES
    Silver Denise Toner IRELAND
      Maria Dunne IRELAND
      Catherine Diver IRELAND
      Kelly Neely IRELAND
    Bronze Anna Bjorkstedt SWEDEN
      Jenny Rosen SWEDEN
      Lena Axelson SWEDEN
      Jenny Akervall SWEDEN
4x400m W45 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Jutta Bergener GERMANY
      Kerstin Drewes GERMANY
      Eva Trost GERMANY
      Tatjana Schilling GERMANY
    Silver Simona Prunea ITALY
      Paola Tiselli ITALY
      Maria Costanza Moroni ITALY
      Cristina Sanulli ITALY
    Bronze Emilia Paunica Paunica SPAIN
      Isabel Maria Ruiz Serna SPAIN
      Laura Gloria Moneo SPAIN
      Mireia Gorju Solsona SPAIN
4x400m W50 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Arancha Barroeta SPAIN
      Maria Del Carmen Perez Munoz SPAIN
      Esther Colas SPAIN
      Maria Carabante SPAIN
    Silver Jaqualine Bezuidenhout AUSTRALIA
      Mandy Mason AUSTRALIA
      Stephanie Noon AUSTRALIA
      Julie Brims AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Jacqui Hodgson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Jacqueline Musselwhite GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Karen Rushton GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Fiona Palmer GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
4x400m W55 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Angela Sonn GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Christine Feely GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Janice Ellacott GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Virginia Mitchell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Shemayne Williams UNITED STATES
      Lorraine Jasper UNITED STATES
      Adriene Allen UNITED STATES
      Kathleen Shook UNITED STATES
    Bronze Marion Hergarten GERMANY
      Petra Kauerhof GERMANY
      Christiane Contag GERMANY
      Brigitte Heidrich GERMANY
4x400m W60 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Hilary West GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Helen Godsell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Jane Horder GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Caroline Powell GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Leandra Funk UNITED STATES
      Tracey Bernett UNITED STATES
      Coreen Steinbach UNITED STATES
      Lesley Hinz UNITED STATES
    Bronze Carol Bowman AUSTRALIA
      Margaret Saunders AUSTRALIA
      Linda McDowell AUSTRALIA
      Deborah Drennan AUSTRALIA
4x400m W65 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Alison Bourgeois GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Caroline Marler GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Rosalind Tabor GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Joylyn Saunders-Mullins GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Paula Moorhouse AUSTRALIA
      Kathryn Sims AUSTRALIA
      Evelyn Peake AUSTRALIA
      Wilma Perkins AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Margret Goettnauer GERMANY
      Ingeborg Thoma GERMANY
      Hannelore Venn GERMANY
      Marion Ertl GERMANY
4x400m W70 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Patricia Gallagher GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Pauline Rich GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Anne Dockery GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
      Angela Copson GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.
    Silver Anne Lang AUSTRALIA
      Irene Davey AUSTRALIA
      Lynne Andrews AUSTRALIA
      Marge Allison AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Kristina Carlsson SWEDEN
      Gunhild Eriksson SWEDEN
      Ingegard Eriksson SWEDEN
      Eva Widelund SWEDEN
4x400m W80 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Rose Green UNITED STATES
      Jeanne Daprano UNITED STATES
      Carolyn Langenwalter UNITED STATES
      Lynne Hurrell UNITED STATES