FINAL RESULTS
Pos Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth
Licence
100m Long SP High 400m 100h Discus PV Javel 1.500m Result Scoring Points Points
1 2171 Heinz Baseda GER
GER-2171
14.15
757
4.67
8351.592
8.62
5892.181
1.48
8503.031
1:06.59
7173.748
18.76
7094.457
31.43
5955.052
2.85
7345.786
34.87
6556.441
6:20.94
638
7.079    
2 7906 Russell Jacquet-Acea USA
USA-7906
14.23
742
4.38
7321.474
8.67
5942.068
1.30
6272.695
1:07.31
6923.387
17.92
7924.179
28.82
5344.713
2.65
6455.358
27.92
4955.853
6:25.33
618
6.471    
3 4290 Isao Harasawa JPN
JPN-4290
14.27
736
4.05
6191.355
6.55
4201.775
1.33
6612.436
1:06.54
7183.154
19.71
6213.775
23.07
4034.178
2.65
6454.823
29.34
5275.350
5:32.14
881
6.231    
4 5115 Sylwester Lorenz POL
POL-5115
14.00
782
4.65
8281.610
9.51
6642.274
1.33
6612.935
1:11.36
5623.497
18.15
7694.266
23.99
4234.689
2.55
6015.290
26.18
4555.745
7:10.86
427
6.172    
5 2965 Adrian Essex GBR
GBR-2965
13.70
834
4.22
6751.509
9.20
6372.146
1.30
6272.773
1:05.55
7533.526
19.46
6444.170
26.66
4854.655
1.85
3234.978
27.99
4965.474
6:36.29
569
6.043    
6 4358 Teruyuki Toyama JPN
JPN-4358
14.74
659
3.93
5781.237
8.81
6051.842
1.30
6272.469
1:12.80
5192.988
19.78
6153.603
27.69
5084.111
2.65
6454.756
29.08
5215.277
6:50.96
507
5.784    
7 3466 Mark Wyndham-Jones GBR
GBR-3466
14.07
769
4.00
6021.371
10.24
7242.095
1.30
6272.722
1:15.61
4393.161
20.87
5213.682
33.69
6484.330
2.05
3984.728
28.94
5185.246
8:14.51
216
5.462    
8 2756 Lutz Zeisse GER
GER-2756
15.07
606
3.80
5371.143
7.71
5151.658
1.27
5932.251
1:23.29
2522.503
23.22
3442.847
23.04
4023.249
1.95
3593.608
13.75
1813.789
DNF
3.789    
9 1499 Ulo Kull EST
EST-1499
17.38
298
3.58
467765
9.36
6511.416
1.12
4261.842
1:33.18
811.923
29.80
401.963
29.32
5462.509
2.25
4772.986
21.45
3493.335
DNF
3.335    
10 4737 Eric Kafiluddin NED
NED-4737
17.22
316
3.02
304620
7.60
5061.126
1.27
5931.719
2:02.61
1.719
26.73
1461.865
22.85
3982.263
2.15
4362.699
23.64
3983.097
8:13.47
219
3.316    
11 5388 Dusan Cheben SVK
SVK-5388
18.57
178
3.24
367545
8.21
5561.101
1.15
4571.558
1:26.43
1881.746
27.68
1071.853
23.01
4012.254
1.75
2862.540
19.80
3122.852
7:30.77
354
3.206    
12 410 Bruce O'Connor AUS
AUS-410
15.87
488
3.78
5311.019
7.60
5061.525
1.21
5202.045
1:28.49
1512.196
28.70
712.267
22.56
3912.658
NM
2.658
21.09
3412.999
DNF
2.999    
  2304 Klemens Grissmer GER
GER-2304
14.14
759
4.98
9501.709
10.36
7342.443
1.54
9253.368
DNS
 
 
          DNF    
  2479 Gerd Lipinski GER
GER-2479
15.07
606
DNS
 
 
                DNF    
  1380 Pavel Veleba CZE
CZE-1380
DNS
 
    DNS
 
 
            DNF    
Decathlon M65 (UNI)