RESULTS

RM Tamara Danilova RUS 33.55

Final B
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 651 8 Paulina Agripina Cardozo Martinez
BOL-651
BOLIVIA 16.70 15.69 14.28       16.70
2 3766 6 Juminah Wiryo Suparno
INA-3766
INDONESIA 14.91 15.67 15.08       15.67
3 727 10 Maria Luiza Rosa
BRA-727
BRAZIL 12.59 12.95 14.50       14.50
4 5450 2 Elizabeth Grobblaar
RSA-5450
SOUTH AFRICA 13.85 13.51 X       13.85
5 6400 11 Kontxi Laso
ESP-6400
SPAIN 13.76 12.31 X       13.76
6 493 7 Claire Woods
AUS-493
AUSTRALIA 12.67 12.13 X       12.67
7 7831 3 Sandra Edwards
USA-7831
UNITED STATES 12.45 X X       12.45
8 7326 4 J.Pushpam Fernando
SRI-7326
SRI LANKA 11.86 11.18 11.63       11.86
9 7596 5 Christiane Chillier
SUI-7596
SWITZERLAND 10.18 11.23 11.00       11.23
10 3608 1 Sivagami Balasundaran
IND-3608
INDIA X 10.83 10.53       10.83
11 709 9 Alice Mancini
BRA-709
BRAZIL 9.16 9.15 9.16       9.16
Discus 1kg W70 (UNI) Final (09 September) 14:30

Final A
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 3556 2 Maria Terezia Gosztolai
HUN-3556
HUNGARY 24.27 22.83 25.12 26.14 24.39 23.49 26.14
2 1399 1 Inge Faldager
DEN-1399
DENMARK 22.37 20.35 21.27 24.47 25.03 24.12 25.03
3 2330 3 Monika Hedderich
GER-2330
GERMANY 24.24 22.85 24.87 X 23.50 24.80 24.87
4 5403 4 Eva Polakova
SVK-5403
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 16.49 X 20.44 X 19.76 22.30 22.30
5 4716 5 Wil Florusse-v.d. Koogh
NED-4716
NETHERLANDS X 21.26 19.48 21.73 X X 21.73
6 468 6 Mary Thomas
AUS-468
AUSTRALIA 19.30 20.64 18.95 X 19.75 20.33 20.64
7 2324 7 Sieglinde Hartung
GER-2324
GERMANY 19.87 19.83 19.43 X X X 19.87
8 1615 8 Marja Maksimainen
FIN-1615
FINLAND X 17.89 17.49 X 17.67 X 17.89
9 2255 10 Anne-Kathrin Eriksen
GER-2255
GERMANY 17.21 16.05 17.00       17.21
10 546 11 Ilse Wicha
AUT-546
AUSTRIA 16.93 16.37 15.63       16.93
11 5477 9 Jana Rzepecka
RSA-5477
SOUTH AFRICA X 15.58 14.71       15.58
12 3859 12 Anne Maguire
IRL-3859
IRELAND X 14.12 15.11       15.11
Discus 1kg W70 (UNI) Final (09 September) 15:30