RESULTS


Final B
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 6716 2 Monica Navarro Rodero
ESP-6716
SPAIN X 4.57 4.49       4.57
              +0.4 +1.2       +0.4
2 4529 3 Christine Sciberras
MLT-4529
MALTA X X 4.40       4.40
                +0.9       +0.9
3 1625 1 Anette Mehtala
FIN-1625
FINLAND 4.26 4.31 4.22       4.31
            +0.2 +1.0 +0.6       +1.0
4 7964 10 Shameika McAllister
USA-7964
UNITED STATES 4.21 4.25 4.28       4.28
            +0.0 +1.4 +0.3       +0.3
5 4525 9 Kam Mun Bernice Lau
MAS-4525
MALAYSIA 4.08 4.27 4.17       4.27
            +0.3 +1.1 +0.4       +1.1
6 7351 4 A.Dilhani Panangala K. D
SRI-7351
SRI LANKA 4.17 4.13 3.96       4.17
            +0.5 -0.3 +1.7       +0.5
7 2540 5 Melanie Opp
GER-2540
GERMANY 3.82 3.75 4.14       4.14
            +0.5 +1.3 +0.3       +0.3
8 5262 8 Carla Reis
POR-5262
PORTUGAL 3.77 3.85 3.94       3.94
            +0.7 +0.7 +1.3       +1.3
9 4838 6 Simone Fougere
NZL-4838
NEW ZEALAND 3.72 3.51 3.54       3.72
            +0.7 +1.3 -0.2       +0.7
10 8144 11 Tomika Willis
USA-8144
UNITED STATES X 3.33 3.05       3.33
              +0.6 -0.5       +0.6
11 3597 12 Nischal .
IND-3597
INDIA 2.71 2.57 2.75       2.75
            +0.8 +1.1 +0.1       +0.1
  425 7 Freya Robertson
AUS-425
AUSTRALIA X X X       NM
                       
Long Jump W40 (UNI) Final (09 September) 16:00

Final A
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 2443 1 Sandra Kramer
GER-2443
GERMANY 5.25 5.72 5.62 5.56 X X 5.72
            +0.2 +0.0 +1.6 -0.1     +0.0
2 2999 2 Joanne Frost
GBR-2999
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 5.00 5.25 5.31 5.23 5.45 5.33 5.45
            +0.0 -0.7 +0.0 +0.2 -0.7 +0.2 -0.7
3 2070 5 Eugenie Reche-Boncoeur
FRA-2070
FRANCE 4.99 5.22 5.34 5.11 5.21 5.21 5.34
            +0.0 +0.5 +1.0 +0.1 -0.4 +0.0 +1.0
4 7870 9 Rachel Guest
USA-7870
UNITED STATES 4.84 4.94 5.01 5.20 X X 5.20
            -1.4 +0.6 +1.3 -1.6     -1.6
5 3512 10 Francisca Martinez
GUA-3512
GUATEMALA 4.91 4.90 5.08 4.87 5.09 5.14 5.14
            -0.6 -1.1 +0.8 +0.2 +0.2 +1.0 +1.0
6 5341 4 Nicoleta Busuioc
ROU-5341
ROMANIA 4.95 4.82 4.78 4.71 4.78 X 4.95
            -0.2 +0.3 +0.0 -2.6 -1.6   -0.2
7 3492 3 Fani Lykou
GRE-3492
GREECE 4.91 X 4.78 X 4.48 2.94 4.91
            +0.2   -0.7   -1.0 +0.4 +0.2
8 2277 7 Jennifer Gartmann
GER-2277
GERMANY 4.84 4.89 4.72 4.79 4.79 X 4.89
            -0.5 +0.1 +0.1 -1.1 -0.3   +0.1
9 7445 8 Anna Bjorkstedt
SWE-7445
SWEDEN 4.87 X X       4.87
            -0.9           -0.9
10 5153 6 Renata Szykulska
POL-5153
POLAND 4.79 X 4.67       4.79
            +0.3   +0.0       +0.3
11 2517 11 Christine Mueller
GER-2517
GERMANY 4.74 4.49 4.69       4.74
            +0.5 -0.5 -0.4       +0.5
12 6213 12 Yolanda Gomez
ESP-6213
SPAIN X 4.73 X       4.73
              -0.2         -0.2
Long Jump W40 (UNI) Final (09 September) 17:10