RESULTS

RM Karla del Grande CAN 13.63

Serie 1 Wind:+1.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 787 4 Wendy Alexis
CAN-787
CANADA 14.66(Q)
2 2186 3 Silvia Bloedorn
GER-2186
GERMANY 14.71(Q)
3 7275 2 Loles Vives
ESP-7275
SPAIN 14.75(q)
4 1946 7 Jeannine Kerebel
FRA-1946
FRANCE 15.68(q)
5 133 8 Alicia Gerhardt
ARG-133
ARGENTINA 16.05
6 1682 6 Tuula Siekkinen
FIN-1682
FINLAND 16.76
7 3091 9 Lorraine Hunte
GBR-3091
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 17.59
8 4915 5 Anne Marie Fagerstrom
NOR-4915
NORWAY 18.82
9 1466 1 Carmen De Lourdes Burgos Gualsaqui
ECU-1466
ECUADOR 21.43
100m W60 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 12:30

Serie 2 Wind:+0.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5315 4 Nilsa Paris
PUR-5315
PUERTO RICO 14.31(Q)
2 52 9 Maria del Carmen Atella
ARG-52
ARGENTINA 14.66(Q)
3 2333 8 Angelika Heidemann
GER-2333
GERMANY 15.88
4 508 1 Barbara Heidinger
AUT-508
AUSTRIA 16.19
5 2162 7 Cacilia Apel-Kranz
GER-2162
GERMANY 16.67
5 7919 6 Inez Kelleher
USA-7919
UNITED STATES 16.67
7 2672 3 Dorit Stehr
GER-2672
GERMANY 17.04
8 327 2 Maria Drury
AUS-327
AUSTRALIA 19.54
  8166 5 Margarita Grun
URU-8166
URUGUAY DNS
100m W60 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 12:35

Serie 3 Wind:-1.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3275 8 Caroline Powell
GBR-3275
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 14.46(Q)
2 5336 6 Maria Vega
PUR-5336
PUERTO RICO 15.10(Q)
3 2550 3 Gisela Pletschen
GER-2550
GERMANY 15.37(q)
4 2301 1 Birgit Grisse
GER-2301
GERMANY 15.62(q)
5 714 9 Irenilta Nunes
BRA-714
BRAZIL 15.80
6 1594 5 Tarja Kummelus
FIN-1594
FINLAND 17.05
7 6431 2 Azucena Lopez Almorox
ESP-6431
SPAIN 17.62
8 674 7 Rosario Leonor Sanchez Araoz
BOL-674
BOLIVIA 18.91
9 7353 4 Wimala Karunaratne K.M
SRI-7353
SRI LANKA 20.82
100m W60 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 12:40

Serie 4 Wind:-0.4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3189 9 Averil McClelland
GBR-3189
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 14.63(Q)
2 814 2 Evelyn Burnett
CAN-814
CANADA 14.66(Q)
3 891 6 Renata Macherzynska
CAN-891
CANADA 15.12(q)
4 1851 4 Annie Dorina
FRA-1851
FRANCE 15.88
5 5717 7 Maria Rosa Busquets Fuster
ESP-5717
SPAIN 16.27
6 2309 8 Karin Grummert
GER-2309
GERMANY 16.66
7 1215 3 Amanda Parrado
COL-1215
COLOMBIA 17.94
8 6161 5 Amelia Garcia Mejias
ESP-6161
SPAIN 17.96
100m W60 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 12:45

Serie 5 Wind:+0.5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3021 2 Helen Godsell
GBR-3021
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 14.32(Q)
2 4732 3 Tilly Jacobs
NED-4732
NETHERLANDS 14.78(Q)
3 1707 8 Leena Tenhu
FIN-1707
FINLAND 15.60(q)
4 4783 6 Joke Torbijn-van der Koogh
NED-4783
NETHERLANDS 15.73
5 4662 7 Carmen Zazueta
MEX-4662
MEXICO 16.45
6 115 4 Maria Rosa Faciano
ARG-115
ARGENTINA 16.54
7 2590 5 Anette Rother
GER-2590
GERMANY 17.74
8 4660 9 Silvia Viramontes
MEX-4660
MEXICO 19.89
100m W60 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 12:50

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal