RESULTS

RM Merlene Ottey JAM 10.74

Serie 1 Wind:+0.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2320 9 Sinah Florence Hanssler-Hug
GER-2320
GERMANY 12.91(Q)
2 5031 3 Lorena Reyes Perez
PER-5031
PERU 13.07(Q)
3 6180 5 Yolanda Garcia Suarez
ESP-6180
SPAIN 13.13(q)
4 8072 4 Latesha Short
USA-8072
UNITED STATES 13.35(q)
5 335 6 Melissa Foster
AUS-335
AUSTRALIA 13.43(q)
6 7858 2 Adjua Gibb-Gabriel
USA-7858
UNITED STATES 13.47(q)
7 6418 8 Monica Llamas Delgado
ESP-6418
SPAIN 14.17
8 5207 7 Corinne Damas
POR-5207
PORTUGAL 14.31
100m W35 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 21:10

Serie 2 Wind:+0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2968 4 Lucy Evans
GBR-2968
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 12.52(Q)
2 2557 2 Christine Priegelmeir
GER-2557
GERMANY 12.81(Q)
3 6177 9 Esther Garcia Sanchez
ESP-6177
SPAIN 13.13(q)
4 958 3 Magdalena Baranao
CHI-958
CHILE 13.40(q)
5 7922 1 Nicole Kelly
USA-7922
UNITED STATES 13.56
6 837 7 Natacha Dupuis
CAN-837
CANADA 13.67
7 7654 8 Donelle Stafford
TRI-7654
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 13.73
8 253 5 Ana Vega
ARG-253
ARGENTINA 14.07
9 8 6 Meriem Benzerga
ALG-8
ARGELIA 15.57
100m W35 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 21:15

Serie 3 Wind:-0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 997 3 Maria Alejandra Figueroa
CHI-997
CHILE 12.91(Q)
2 7647 6 Inga McIntyre
TRI-7647
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 13.13(Q)
3 2770 2 Naana Adusei
GBR-2770
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 13.52
4 5980 5 Betania Duarte
ESP-5980
SPAIN 13.61
5 982 9 Maria Jose Del Pielago
CHI-982
CHILE 13.90
6 7592 8 Tatiana Campeggi
SUI-7592
SWITZERLAND 13.95
7 123 7 Erika Frontera
ARG-123
ARGENTINA 14.29
8 6165 4 Patricia Garcia Pelaez
ESP-6165
SPAIN 14.74
100m W35 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 21:20

Serie 4 Wind:-0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3762 2 Dedeh Erawati
INA-3762
INDONESIA 12.91(Q)
2 531 7 Lea Preissl
AUT-531
AUSTRIA 13.29(Q)
3 3514 9 Carol Maul de Aldana
GUA-3514
GUATEMALA 13.32(q)
4 561 5 Evgenia Balabkina
BEL-561
BELGIUM 13.37(q)
5 3993 3 Stefania Chizzali
ITA-3993
ITALY 13.51
6 5954 8 Ana Diaz Lucas
ESP-5954
SPAIN 13.96
7 649 6 Ursula Cabrera
BOL-649
BOLIVIA 14.09
8 1929 4 Karine Herve
FRA-1929
FRANCE 14.49
100m W35 (MAL) Heats (05 September) 21:25

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 8 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal