RESULTS

RM 7.864 Jean Luc Duez FRA

Group C
                     
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 Result Accum
1 2569 9 Volkmar Reinecke
GER-2569
GERMANY 12.78 11.91 11.45 12.78 788
1.522
2 523 7 Peter Lippert
AUT-523
AUSTRIA 10.37 11.32 11.01 11.32 683
2.045
3 1618 11 Mikko Malmivuo
FIN-1618
FINLAND 10.13 10.24 10.64 10.64 635
1.246
4 1403 5 Poul Gundersen
DEN-1403
DENMARK 10.09 9.44 9.77 10.09 595
1.935
5 2566 10 Christian Reich
GER-2566
GERMANY 9.04 8.88 9.46 9.46 551
1.495
6 7599 6 Jean-Claude Deriaz
SUI-7599
SWITZERLAND 9.02 8.86 9.19 9.19 532
1.685
7 4105 8 Giancarlo Marotta
ITA-4105
ITALY 9.03 8.20 8.01 9.03 521
1.156
8 3421 3 Derek Warn
GBR-3421
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 8.82 8.53 8.53 8.82 505
1.536
9 6144 2 Luis Miguel Garcia Fernandez
ESP-6144
SPAIN 8.19 8.76 8.77 8.77 502
1.535
10 5089 1 Pawel Jurek
POL-5089
POLAND 8.70 7.63 8.26 8.70 497
1.412
11 3114 4 Marc Juffkins
GBR-3114
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 8.29 8.42 - 8.42 477
1.597
12 5196 12 Paulo Constantino
POR-5196
PORTUGAL 8.39 8.38 8.26 8.39 475
1.323
13 6482 13 Josep Maria Madi Vila
ESP-6482
SPAIN 6.48 6.63 7.01 7.01 379
1.494
  3147 14 Andrew Lewis
GBR-3147
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.       DNS  
  1287 15 Frane Duspara
CRO-1287
CROATIA       DNS  
Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 11:45

Group B
                     
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 Result Accum
1 4960 2 Kjell-Ivar Robertsen
NOR-4960
NORWAY 10.48 10.13 11.11 11.11 668
1.571
2 380 5 Andrew Kohlrusch
AUS-380
AUSTRALIA 10.65 11.09 10.94 11.09 667
1.839
3 7558 9 Anders Silen
SWE-7558
SWEDEN 10.81 X 10.75 10.81 647
1.960
4 2147 13 Frederic Durand
NCF-2147
FRANCE (NEW CALEDONIA) 9.73 9.35 9.89 9.89 582
1.703
5 2628 8 Peter Scholze
GER-2628
GERMANY 9.17 9.89 9.11 9.89 582
1.570
6 131 3 Cesar Garzon
ARG-131
ARGENTINA 8.96 9.46 8.66 9.46 551
1.625
7 3018 11 Derek Glasgow
GBR-3018
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 8.81 9.04 8.63 9.04 521
1.589
8 5479 7 Anthonie Scheepers
RSA-5479
SOUTH AFRICA 9.00 X X 9.00 518
1.717
9 3831 6 Ronan Gately
IRL-3831
IRELAND 7.99 8.14 8.72 8.72 499
1.722
10 355 10 Shawn Hennig
AUS-355
AUSTRALIA 8.60 8.23 8.43 8.60 490
1.835
11 4000 1 Carlo Conti
ITA-4000
ITALY 8.53 8.35 7.77 8.53 485
1.892
12 564 4 Ronny Bervoets
BEL-564
BELGIUM 7.72 7.24 7.64 7.72 428
1.632
13 6574 12 Josep Maria Mateo Sanz
ESP-6574
SPAIN 7.64 7.43 7.58 7.64 423
1.689
Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 14:30

Group A
                     
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 Result Accum
1 2676 7 Thomas Stewens
GER-2676
GERMANY 12.19 13.20 13.31 13.31 827
2.531
2 7214 5 Jose Antonio Urena Vano
ESP-7214
SPAIN 12.56 12.38 11.83 12.56 772
2.446
3 1328 2 Josef Kral
CZE-1328
CZECH REPUBLIC 11.67 12.09 11.46 12.09 739
1.960
4 3473 9 Nikolaos Arvanitis
GRE-3473
GREECE 10.41 11.45 10.77 11.45 693
2.198
5 512 3 Christian Hoser
AUT-512
AUSTRIA 10.46 10.90 10.42 10.90 653
2.006
6 2738 12 Gerd Westphal
GER-2738
GERMANY X 10.66 X 10.66 636
1.968
7 7465 1 Tomas Fanta
SWE-7465
SWEDEN 9.55 10.53 10.39 10.53 627
2.152
8 7796 10 Brian Coushay
USA-7796
UNITED STATES 9.44 9.79 10.22 10.22 605
2.059
9 5275 6 Rui Santiago
POR-5275
PORTUGAL 9.84 9.53 9.86 9.86 579
1.688
10 4787 11 Jurgen van Berkum
NED-4787
NETHERLANDS 9.02 9.46 9.19 9.46 551
2.183
11 7854 8 David Gates
USA-7854
UNITED STATES 9.45 9.22 9.25 9.45 550
1.584
12 4822 4 Andre Wort
NED-4822
NETHERLANDS 9.04 8.46 9.07 9.07 524
2.036
Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 17:30