RESULTS

RM 7.864 Jean Luc Duez FRA

Group C1
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 1403 4 Poul Gundersen
DEN-1403
DENMARK 1:00.25 692
3.385
2 2566 8 Christian Reich
GER-2566
GERMANY 1:06.16 487
2.342
3 5089 5 Pawel Jurek
POL-5089
POLAND 1:10.97 344
2.066
4 5196 2 Paulo Constantino
POR-5196
PORTUGAL 1:11.58 327
2.084
5 1618 3 Mikko Malmivuo
FIN-1618
FINLAND 1:15.72 224
1.851
  3147 6 Andrew Lewis
GBR-3147
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNS  
  1287 7 Frane Duspara
CRO-1287
CROATIA DNS  
400m Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 15:15

Group C2
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 523 8 Peter Lippert
AUT-523
AUSTRIA 59.13 735
3.503
2 6482 1 Josep Maria Madi Vila
ESP-6482
SPAIN 1:01.59 643
2.571
3 7599 3 Jean-Claude Deriaz
SUI-7599
SWITZERLAND 1:03.08 590
2.911
4 6144 2 Luis Miguel Garcia Fernandez
ESP-6144
SPAIN 1:07.01 460
2.406
5 3114 4 Marc Juffkins
GBR-3114
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:07.08 457
2.598
6 4105 6 Giancarlo Marotta
ITA-4105
ITALY 1:15.20 236
1.936
7 3421 5 Derek Warn
GBR-3421
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:16.85 199
2.116
  2569 7 Volkmar Reinecke
GER-2569
GERMANY DNF
2.245
400m Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 15:20

Group B1
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 3831 7 Ronan Gately
IRL-3831
IRELAND 1:00.74 674
2.940
2 564 5 Ronny Bervoets
BEL-564
BELGIUM 1:02.55 608
2.760
3 4000 4 Carlo Conti
ITA-4000
ITALY 1:04.26 549
3.077
4 2628 8 Peter Scholze
GER-2628
GERMANY 1:06.44 478
2.592
5 2147 3 Frederic Durand
NCF-2147
FRANCE (NEW CALEDONIA) 1:07.07 458
2.625
6 131 2 Cesar Garzon
ARG-131
ARGENTINA 1:12.30 308
2.510
7 4960 6 Kjell-Ivar Robertsen
NOR-4960
NORWAY 1:20.97 120
2.155
400m Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 18:15

Group B2
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 355 7 Shawn Hennig
AUS-355
AUSTRALIA 59.01 740
3.152
2 5479 5 Anthonie Scheepers
RSA-5479
SOUTH AFRICA 59.78 710
3.004
3 3018 8 Derek Glasgow
GBR-3018
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:04.28 548
2.601
4 6574 6 Josep Maria Mateo Sanz
ESP-6574
SPAIN 1:04.66 536
2.802
5 7558 3 Anders Silen
SWE-7558
SWEDEN 1:08.26 421
3.104
  380 4 Andrew Kohlrusch
AUS-380
AUSTRALIA DNF
2.359
400m Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 18:20

Group A1
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 512 5 Christian Hoser
AUT-512
AUSTRIA 56.85 825
3.492
2 4822 6 Andre Wort
NED-4822
NETHERLANDS 57.31 807
3.420
3 5275 4 Rui Santiago
POR-5275
PORTUGAL 1:02.15 623
2.947
4 7465 7 Tomas Fanta
SWE-7465
SWEDEN 1:03.33 581
3.221
5 1328 3 Josef Kral
CZE-1328
CZECH REPUBLIC 1:04.16 553
3.090
6 7854 8 David Gates
USA-7854
UNITED STATES 1:04.87 529
2.633
400m Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 21:15

Group A2
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 4787 3 Jurgen van Berkum
NED-4787
NETHERLANDS 55.22 893
3.799
2 7214 6 Jose Antonio Urena Vano
ESP-7214
SPAIN 56.04 858
3.965
3 2676 7 Thomas Stewens
GER-2676
GERMANY 57.31 807
4.123
4 2738 5 Gerd Westphal
GER-2738
GERMANY 1:00.17 695
3.299
5 7796 4 Brian Coushay
USA-7796
UNITED STATES 1:00.42 686
3.347
6 3473 8 Nikolaos Arvanitis
GRE-3473
GREECE 1:04.41 544
3.500
400m Decathlon M50 (TOR) (04 September) 21:20