RESULTS

RM Klaus Weiffenbach GER 68.40

Final C
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 1912 11 Emmanuel Greber
FRA-1912
FRANCE 28.80 32.96 36.54       36.54
2 4766 13 Jorge Luis Salazar Duany
NED-4766
NETHERLANDS 28.95 33.34 X       33.34
3 3022 15 Leeroy Golding
GBR-3022
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 19.43 25.27 31.83       31.83
4 4442 7 Aleksejs Iljusins
LAT-4442
LATVIA 30.61 31.57 31.11       31.57
5 7360 5 Meril Perera M. Liyanage
SRI-7360
SRI LANKA 30.70 X 29.54       30.70
6 6382 3 Jose Damian Jimenez Vazquez
ESP-6382
SPAIN X 29.07 30.61       30.61
7 4741 8 Bram Kreijkamp
NED-4741
NETHERLANDS 29.17 30.47 29.98       30.47
8 6069 2 Francisco Ferrer Lopez
ESP-6069
SPAIN 27.22 26.76 30.12       30.12
9 5587 9 Manuel Angel Aranguren Vigo
ESP-5587
SPAIN 22.60 28.87 X       28.87
10 4629 4 David Fernando Perez Medellin
MEX-4629
MEXICO 26.69 26.24 17.29       26.69
11 355 16 Shawn Hennig
AUS-355
AUSTRALIA X 25.57 X       25.57
12 6194 1 Jose Luis Gil Egea
ESP-6194
SPAIN X 23.86 23.97       23.97
13 1960 10 Eric Lausberg
FRA-1960
FRANCE 23.97 23.78 23.53       23.97
14 5543 12 Alfredo Alonso Hernandez
ESP-5543
SPAIN 20.13 20.59 21.53       21.53
  3679 14 Krishnachari M
IND-3679
INDIA             DNS
  1057 6 Patricio Ruiz Tagle
CHI-1057
CHILE             DNS
Discus 1.5kg M50 (CAR) Final (09 September) 16:00

Final B
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 7491 10 Lars Karlsson
SWE-7491
SWEDEN 41.01 42.38 X       42.38
2 968 2 Carlos Caceres
CHI-968
CHILE X X 41.89       41.89
3 1685 1 Antti Silvamaa
FIN-1685
FINLAND 41.63 40.61 6.06       41.63
4 1557 4 Tommi Huotilainen
FIN-1557
FINLAND 37.30 40.52 X       40.52
5 4936 15 Bjorn Arne Kristiansen
NOR-4936
NORWAY 37.04 39.69 37.67       39.69
6 3917 6 Abel Levy
ISR-3917
ISRAEL 34.90 X 39.26       39.26
7 5008 7 Freddy Gonzales
PER-5008
PERU 38.56 37.73 X       38.56
8 1563 3 Tommi Jalkanen
FIN-1563
FINLAND 37.61 38.17 37.32       38.17
9 2465 12 Timo Lassmann
GER-2465
GERMANY 37.50 35.36 33.58       37.50
10 4753 16 Ed Martens
NED-4753
NETHERLANDS X 35.82 37.19       37.19
11 3444 14 Perriss Wilkins
GBR-3444
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 35.05 36.73 36.93       36.93
12 7431 5 Panagiotis Avramidis
SWE-7431
SWEDEN 33.53 29.67 36.23       36.23
13 308 8 Andrew Crawley
AUS-308
AUSTRALIA 35.17 34.92 33.36       35.17
14 898 11 Graham Morfitt
CAN-898
CANADA 34.02 34.99 33.70       34.99
15 4644 9 Jose Luis Adalberto Rosas Gil
MEX-4644
MEXICO 29.26 29.53 X       29.53
16 6472 13 Javier Lucia
ESP-6472
SPAIN 28.27 X 29.23       29.23
Discus 1.5kg M50 (CAR) Final (09 September) 17:30

Final A
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 6810 14 Gabriel Pedroso
ESP-6810
SPAIN 48.69 57.32 58.63 57.47 56.92 X 58.63
2 2496 10 Helmut Maryniak
GER-2496
GERMANY 46.66 55.52 X 51.69 55.01 55.60 55.60
3 3544 9 Otto Benczenleitner
HUN-3544
HUNGARY X X 50.49 X 50.72 55.30 55.30
4 7505 12 Anders Larsson
SWE-7505
SWEDEN 45.10 50.24 X 53.07 X 54.00 54.00
5 1395 3 Jan Cordius
DEN-1395
DENMARK 45.42 X 48.24 50.53 48.06 48.79 50.53
6 2383 13 Robert Ingenbleek
GER-2383
GERMANY X 47.61 47.02 49.18 48.11 X 49.18
7 6174 15 Carlos B Garcia Rodriguez
ESP-6174
SPAIN 41.71 46.21 X X 45.82 40.98 46.21
8 2723 4 Norbert Weinreich
GER-2723
GERMANY 45.07 44.59 41.71 X 42.26 43.10 45.07
9 6359 6 Alejandro Irache
ESP-6359
SPAIN X 43.82 42.53       43.82
10 1999 16 Christophe Martin
FRA-1999
FRANCE 42.11 37.83 43.03       43.03
11 1365 7 Robert Sklenar
CZE-1365
CZECH REPUBLIC 42.82 42.95 41.75       42.95
12 1744 8 Wilfrid Bartkowski
FRA-1744
FRANCE 40.77 42.09 42.43       42.43
13 2576 11 Joachim Rieck
GER-2576
GERMANY 40.06 42.05 41.20       42.05
14 4723 2 Iwan Kees Groothuijse
NED-4723
NETHERLANDS 34.71 40.00 41.01       41.01
15 6939 5 Manuel Rey
ESP-6939
SPAIN 38.00 40.46 35.01       40.46
16 4867 1 Adrian Stockill
NZL-4867
NEW ZEALAND X X 39.63       39.63
Discus 1.5kg M50 (CAR) Final (09 September) 19:00