RESULTS

RM Tom Patsalis USA 6.07

Final B
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 4303 7 Masato Kobayashi
JPN-4303
JAPAN 4.76 4.54 4.69       4.76
            -1.5 -1.5 -1.5       -1.5
2 1504 13 Mati Martson
EST-1504
ESTONIA X 4.59 4.72       4.72
            -3.4 -3.0 -1.9       -1.9
3 8106 14 Kenneth Thomas
USA-8106
UNITED STATES X 4.40 4.68       4.68
            -3.0 -2.2 -2.0       -2.0
4 3414 17 Trevor Wade
GBR-3414
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 4.36 4.63 4.44       4.63
            -1.6 -1.2 -2.8       -1.2
5 5328 6 Jose F Ruiz Ramos
PUR-5328
PUERTO RICO X 4.41 4.61       4.61
            -2.4 -1.9 -1.7       -1.7
6 8001 11 Mahmoud Niroumand
USA-8001
UNITED STATES 4.50 4.32 -       4.50
            -3.5 -1.9         -3.5
7 6943 1 Manuel Reyes
ESP-6943
SPAIN 4.37 4.26 4.49       4.49
            -2.8 -2.2 -1.2       -1.2
8 1661 9 Pauli Rantala
FIN-1661
FINLAND 4.20 4.22 4.38       4.38
            -3.0 -2.0 -1.0       -1.0
9 5049 12 Arnel Lobos
PHI-5049
PHILIPPINES 4.38 X X       4.38
            -2.2 -3.4 -1.8       -2.2
10 394 15 Wayne Marriott
AUS-394
AUSTRALIA 4.03 4.31 X       4.31
            -1.9 -1.6 -1.3       -1.6
11 5085 4 Tadeusz Gulbicki
POL-5085
POLAND 4.09 3.99 4.12       4.12
            -2.1 -2.0 -1.2       -1.2
12 661 3 Anibal Ibanez Cuellar
BOL-661
BOLIVIA 4.03 4.01 3.63       4.03
            -3.0 -1.8 -1.1       -3.0
13 1290 16 Ivan Puksar
CRO-1290
CROATIA 3.49 3.87 4.03       4.03
            -2.4 -2.1 -1.1       -1.1
14 2368 18 Reinhard Hofner
GER-2368
GERMANY 3.88 3.83 3.88       3.88
            -2.2 -1.0 -0.7       -2.2
15 5683 20 Jose Antonio Bernal
ESP-5683
SPAIN X 3.52 3.76       3.76
            -3.2 -1.3 +0.0       +0.0
16 7938 10 Kenneth Lacey
USA-7938
UNITED STATES X X 3.66       3.66
            -1.2 -3.2 -2.0       -2.0
17 6800 19 Francisco Javier Pastor Ayuso
ESP-6800
SPAIN 3.07 3.63 3.05       3.63
            -2.7 -0.2 -1.3       -0.2
  6532 8 Florencio Martinez
ESP-6532
SPAIN X - -       NM
            -1.6           -1.6
  58 5 Mario Miguel Barrozo
ARG-58
ARGENTINA X X X       NM
            -1.4 -3.9 -1.8       -1.4
  7637 2 Permsak Suriyachan
THA-7637
THAILAND             DNS
                       
Long Jump M60 (MAL) Final (10 September) 12:00

Final A
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 5123 1 Wieslaw Musial
POL-5123
POLAND 4.82 X X 4.95 X 5.42 5.42
            -3.8 -2.5 -0.1 -1.2 -2.0 -2.6 -2.6
2 7539 2 Anders Olsson
SWE-7539
SWEDEN 4.88 5.40 - - - 5.34 5.40
            -2.4 -0.4       +0.0 -0.4
3 4089 4 Pietro Ligorio
ITA-4089
ITALY 4.65 5.30 5.12 5.18 X 5.11 5.30
            -3.0 -2.2 -1.9 -1.5 -1.6 -1.3 -2.2
4 2049 5 Joel Pluton
FRA-2049
FRANCE 5.23 5.03 5.24 4.92 5.03 5.13 5.24
            -1.0 -1.0 -0.7 -2.3 -1.6 -2.4 -0.7
5 8109 8 Bob Thurman
USA-8109
UNITED STATES 4.86 4.97 4.82 4.83 X 4.51 4.97
            -1.3 -0.4 -2.7 -2.5 -1.8 -1.9 -0.4
6 5932 11 Jose Maria Del Prisco Otero
ESP-5932
SPAIN 4.66 4.83 4.78 4.88 4.83 4.91 4.91
            -1.0 -1.3 -1.6 -1.1 -1.3 -1.4 -1.4
7 4935 3 Stein Tore Klungland
NOR-4935
NORWAY 4.89 4.69 4.74 4.77 4.88 3.72 4.89
            -1.4 -2.4 -1.9 -1.7 -2.2 -1.6 -1.4
8 2234 7 Detlef Dopping
GER-2234
GERMANY 4.88 X X 4.78 4.67 4.63 4.88
            -1.9 -2.7 -1.9 -2.0 -1.1 -2.2 -1.9
9 8082 6 Joe Smith
USA-8082
UNITED STATES 4.77 4.64 4.74       4.77
            +0.0 -2.0 -1.6       +0.0
10 4455 17 Juris Lebedoks
LAT-4455
LATVIA 4.71 4.57 4.39       4.71
            +0.0 -1.8 -1.9       +0.0
11 2044 13 Jean-Luc Pham Van Nhung
FRA-2044
FRANCE 4.69 4.64 4.66       4.69
            -1.0 -1.3 -2.2       -1.0
12 747 15 Plamen Doychev
BUL-747
BULGARIA 4.65 4.35 4.19       4.65
            -0.1 -2.2 -2.1       -0.1
13 2215 10 Volker Dannenberg
GER-2215
GERMANY X X 4.63       4.63
            -1.4 -1.7 -2.4       -2.4
14 2447 14 Wolfgang Kreemke
GER-2447
GERMANY 3.36 4.28 4.59       4.59
            -2.1 -3.5 -1.7       -1.7
15 7268 18 Leon Salvador Villanueva Real
ESP-7268
SPAIN 4.18 4.47 4.43       4.47
            -1.2 -2.3 -2.4       -2.3
16 4328 19 Shigeaki Nishimoto
JPN-4328
JAPAN X 4.29 4.24       4.29
            -0.6 -2.8 -2.0       -2.8
17 703 12 Emilio Levin
BRA-703
BRAZIL 4.23 4.21 4.14       4.23
            -1.5 -2.8 -1.4       -1.5
  5728 20 Juan Cabezas Navarro
ESP-5728
SPAIN X X -       NM
            -0.7 -2.7         -0.7
  7908 9 Michael Janusey
USA-7908
UNITED STATES - - -       NM
                       
  5107 16 Piotr Kubiczek
POL-5107
POLAND             DNS
                       
Long Jump M60 (MAL) Final (10 September) 13:30