RESULTS

RM Tapani Taavitsainen FIN 6.84

Final B
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 2490 16 Stefan Mahn
GER-2490
GERMANY 5.40 5.29 5.25       5.40
            +1.6 +0.0 +1.1       +1.6
2 5382 4 Mun Kong Wong
SIN-5382
SINGAPORE 4.99 5.07 5.39       5.39
            +0.5 +1.1 +0.0       +0.0
3 7316 6 G.M. Anil De Silva
SRI-7316
SRI LANKA 5.04 5.04 5.14       5.14
            +2.1 +1.5 +1.0       +1.0
4 5021 19 Alberto Nakasone Nozoe
PER-5021
PERU 4.96 5.05 5.06       5.06
            +1.1 +0.0 +0.0       +0.0
5 355 1 Shawn Hennig
AUS-355
AUSTRALIA X 4.95 4.99       4.99
              +1.7 +0.7       +0.7
6 2306 11 Andreas Groneberg
GER-2306
GERMANY 4.83 4.98 4.62       4.98
            +1.1 +0.0 +1.0       +0.0
7 6574 13 Josep Maria Mateo Sanz
ESP-6574
SPAIN 4.90 4.86 4.95       4.95
            +1.7 +0.0 +0.0       +0.0
8 2746 14 Pierre Wirth
GER-2746
GERMANY 4.72 X 4.92       4.92
            +1.2   +0.8       +0.8
9 3281 15 Martin Procter
GBR-3281
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 4.91 4.75 4.76       4.91
            +0.5 +0.0 +1.1       +0.5
10 800 2 Philippe Bertrand
CAN-800
CANADA 4.68 4.83 X       4.83
            +1.8 +0.1         +0.1
11 6869 7 Juan Manuel Picon Palomo
ESP-6869
SPAIN 4.67 4.72 4.82       4.82
            +1.1 +0.0 +1.3       +1.3
12 7361 10 R.S. Mawella M. Ralalage
SRI-7361
SRI LANKA 2.73 4.48 4.70       4.70
            +1.9 +0.0 +0.0       +0.0
13 7234 18 Sergio Varela Pourtale
ESP-7234
SPAIN 4.44 4.23 4.31       4.44
            +1.1 +0.0 +0.0       +1.1
14 2280 3 Frank Gehres
GER-2280
GERMANY 4.11 3.74 3.76       4.11
            +1.5 +0.8 +0.0       +1.5
15 6171 17 Juan Carlos Garcia Reyes
ESP-6171
SPAIN 4.08 4.07 4.04       4.08
            +0.8 +0.0 +0.0       +0.8
16 1042 8 Mario Ortiz
CHI-1042
CHILE 3.91 3.95 3.50       3.95
            +1.9 +0.0 +0.6       +0.0
17 4049 9 Stefano Ferraris
ITA-4049
ITALY 3.82 X X       3.82
            +1.3           +1.3
18 7715 5 Brant Almond
USA-7715
UNITED STATES 3.74 3.65 X       3.74
            +1.1 +1.3         +1.1
  1538 12 Marko Gesterberg
FIN-1538
FINLAND DNF           DNF
                       
Long Jump M50 (CAR) Final (09 September) 16:00

Final A
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 4084 15 Roberto La Barbera
ITA-4084
ITALY 6.17 6.34 6.54 6.20 6.35 X 6.54(1 IPC)
            +0.0 +0.9 +0.0 +0.0 +0.0   +0.0
2 723 12 Edson Pessanha Junior
BRA-723
BRAZIL 6.15 6.33 - 6.07 - 6.20 6.33(1 WMA)
            +0.0 +2.0   +0.0   +0.0 +2.0
3 1860 11 Bruno Dufag
FRA-1860
FRANCE 5.84 5.61 5.96 6.23 5.88 X 6.23(2 WMA)
            +0.0 +0.8 +0.0 +1.3 +0.0   +1.3
4 4238 1 Alberto Tifi
ITA-4238
ITALY 5.80 6.16 6.01 6.19 5.54 6.01 6.19(3 WMA)
            +0.3 +1.0 +0.0 +0.8 +0.0 +0.9 +0.8
5 4237 9 Michele Tico'
ITA-4237
ITALY 5.65 5.64 5.88 5.93 X X 5.93
            +1.3 +0.5 +0.0 +0.9     +0.9
6 955 14 John Robinson Araneda Galvez
CHI-955
CHILE 5.57 5.87 5.83 5.82 5.71 5.67 5.87
            +0.6 +1.2 +0.0 +0.5 +0.0 +0.9 +1.2
7 6706 10 Javier Navarro
ESP-6706
SPAIN 4.84 5.81 X DNF     5.81
            +1.1 +1.1         +1.1
8 2227 18 Axel Dimmel
GER-2227
GERMANY 5.79 5.52 5.63 5.73 5.51 X 5.79
            +0.0 +1.3 +0.1 +1.1 +0.0   +0.0
9 7614 16 Yvan Lovo
SUI-7614
SWITZERLAND 5.69 4.09 4.18       5.69
            +0.0 +0.8 +1.0       +0.0
10 4000 3 Carlo Conti
ITA-4000
ITALY 4.86 5.39 5.28       5.39
            +0.8 +0.9 +0.0       +0.9
11 7701 4 Andrii Sushchenko
UKR-7701
UKRAINE 5.17 5.34 5.24       5.34
            +1.4 +0.3 +0.0       +0.3
12 4481 13 Aigars Vilnitis
LAT-4481
LATVIA 5.19 5.29 5.23       5.29
            +0.0 +1.2 +0.0       +1.2
13 673 5 Francisco Sagarra Aguirre
BOL-673
BOLIVIA 5.20 5.24 X       5.24
            +0.0 +0.1         +0.1
14 5953 6 Aitor Diaz Lucas
ESP-5953
SPAIN 5.21 5.16 5.18       5.21
            +0.5 +0.0 +0.0       +0.5
15 2285 17 Stefan Gimmy
GER-2285
GERMANY 5.00 4.86 5.19       5.19
            +1.1 +0.6 +1.1       +1.1
16 8129 7 Mark Warren
USA-8129
UNITED STATES X 5.15 X       5.15
              +0.0         +0.0
  4412 2 Sungkwan Oh
KOR-4412
KOREA             DNS
                       
  4316 8 Yoshihisa Miyamoto
JPN-4316
JAPAN             DNS
                       
Long Jump M50 (CAR) Final (09 September) 17:30