RESULTS

RM Tapani Taavitsainen FIN 7.27

Final B
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 5469 2 Moses Naidoo
RSA-5469
SOUTH AFRICA 5.62 5.65 5.88 X 5.72 5.79 5.88
            +0.2 +0.5 -0.2   +0.5 +0.0 -0.2
2 1846 3 Alain Diatta
FRA-1846
FRANCE 5.65 5.36 5.70       5.70
            +1.6 +1.4 +1.1       +1.1
3 4111 13 Alessio Mavilla
ITA-4111
ITALY 5.66 5.46 5.58       5.66
            +0.8 +0.2 +1.1       +0.8
4 705 8 Eduardo Lopes do Nascimento
BRA-705
BRAZIL X 5.62 5.64       5.64
              +0.1 +1.3       +1.3
5 2814 6 Craig Beecham
GBR-2814
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 5.62 5.29 3.13       5.62
            +1.4 +0.0 +0.0       +1.4
6 7321 15 Haljoethige Jude Sampath De Zoysa Siriwardena
SRI-7321
SRI LANKA X 5.53 5.61       5.61
              -0.1 +1.2       +1.2
7 8040 5 Michael Risley
USA-8040
UNITED STATES 5.31 5.09 X       5.31
            +1.6 +0.9         +1.6
8 4486 1 Raimonds Ziznevskis
LAT-4486
LATVIA X 4.75 4.90       4.90
              +1.4 +0.0       +0.0
9 7742 12 Roderick Bell
USA-7742
UNITED STATES X 4.77 -       4.77
              +0.0         +0.0
10 2666 14 Joachim Speck
GER-2666
GERMANY 4.56 4.48 4.58       4.58
            +1.8 +0.0 +1.1       +1.1
11 3299 17 Paul Richardson
GBR-3299
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. X X 4.48       4.48
                +1.4       +1.4
12 3852 4 Justin Lane
IRL-3852
IRELAND 4.15 4.45 4.37       4.45
            +1.9 +0.1 +0.0       +0.1
13 6849 7 Miguel Alejandro Perez Gonzalez
ESP-6849
SPAIN 3.97 3.88 4.05       4.05
            +1.1 +0.0 +0.0       +0.0
14 3738 9 Sat Narayan T
IND-3738
INDIA 3.08 - -       3.08
            +1.5           +1.5
  2891 10 Mark Collins
GBR-2891
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.             DNS
                       
  3765 16 Ockben Saor Sinaga
INA-3765
INDONESIA             DNS
                       
  6285 11 Rafael Grau Sanchez
ESP-6285
SPAIN             DNS
                       
Long Jump M45 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00

Final A
                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 7567 2 Mattias Sunneborn
SWE-7567
SWEDEN 6.22 6.13 6.02 6.05 6.10 5.97 6.22
            +0.0 -0.3 +0.0 +0.4 +0.0 +0.6 +0.0
2 6434 9 David Lopez Capape
ESP-6434
SPAIN X 5.84 5.90 6.07 6.07 6.15 6.15
              -0.1 +0.0 +1.0 +1.0 +0.0 +0.0
3 2456 18 Alexander Kuhnert
GER-2456
GERMANY 6.00 5.97 6.15 5.91 6.01 6.06 6.15
            -0.1 +0.0 +1.0 +0.0 +0.0 +0.5 +1.0
4 5684 5 Basilio Bernardez Rodriguez
ESP-5684
SPAIN X 5.93 X 6.07 X 6.03 6.07
              +0.0   +0.5   -0.3 +0.5
5 3225 13 Samuel Nash
GBR-3225
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 5.83 5.92 6.06 5.94 4.52 6.03 6.06
            +0.0 +0.7 +1.3 +0.0 +0.3 +0.0 +1.3
6 7264 6 Jaume Vila
ESP-7264
SPAIN 5.94 5.92 X 5.92 5.90 5.84 5.94
            +0.0 +0.0   +0.0 +0.7 -0.4 +0.0
7 7616 12 Josue M'Bon
SUI-7616
SWITZERLAND 5.88 X X 5.26 - 5.75 5.88
            +0.0     +1.0   +0.4 +0.0
8 4231 3 Stefano Tari
ITA-4231
ITALY X X 5.85       5.85
                +0.0       +0.0
9 918 15 Jason Robinson
CAN-918
CANADA X 5.70 5.84       5.84
              +0.0 +1.4       +1.4
10 216 17 Gustavo Adrian Rodriguez
ARG-216
ARGENTINA 5.81 5.74 X       5.81
            +1.3 +0.0         +1.3
11 2433 16 Harald Koehler
GER-2433
GERMANY X X 5.71       5.71
                +1.8       +1.8
12 2035 1 Gael Ovois
FRA-2035
FRANCE 5.70 5.55 5.65       5.70
            +1.1 +0.0 +0.0       +1.1
13 2072 11 Stephane Reppert
FRA-2072
FRANCE 5.28 5.43 5.68       5.68
            +0.0 +1.0 +0.0       +0.0
14 6026 8 Roberto Faya Cerqueiro
ESP-6026
SPAIN 5.67 X -       5.67
            +0.6           +0.6
15 3220 4 John Munroe
GBR-3220
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 5.63 5.50 5.50       5.63
            +0.0 +0.0 -0.2       +0.0
16 2657 10 Michael Seibel
GER-2657
GERMANY 5.30 5.49 5.52       5.52
            +0.0 +0.8 +0.5       +0.5
17 2232 14 Ludwig Doering
GER-2232
GERMANY 5.46 X -       5.46
            +0.0           +0.0
18 3952 7 Filippo Bianchi
ITA-3952
ITALY 5.00 - -       5.00
            +0.0           +0.0
Long Jump M45 (MAL) Final (09 September) 10:30