RESULTS

RM Thomas Zacharas GER 1.98

Final B
                                     
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.70 1.72 Result
1 8008 7 Ralph ONeal
USA-8008
UNITED STATES - - - - - O XO O O XO XO XXX 1.70
2 7361 11 R.S. Mawella M. Ralalage
SRI-7361
SRI LANKA - - - O O XO O XXO XXX       1.60
3 5021 14 Alberto Nakasone Nozoe
PER-5021
PERU - - O O O O O XXX         1.55
3 37 17 Horacio Adolfo Acevedo
ARG-37
ARGENTINA - - - - O O O XXX         1.55
5 4000 3 Carlo Conti
ITA-4000
ITALY - - - O O XXO O XXX         1.55
6 8093 6 Guy Stockard
USA-8093
UNITED STATES - - - O O O XO XXX         1.55
7 4223 10 Alfonso Sorice
ITA-4223
ITALY - - - O O O XXO XXX         1.55
8 355 9 Shawn Hennig
AUS-355
AUSTRALIA - - - - O XO XXO XXX         1.55
9 927 4 Marcus Skeete
CAN-927
CANADA - - - O XO XO XXO XXX         1.55
10 7918 8 Anthony Kehlhofer
USA-7918
UNITED STATES - - O O O O XXX           1.50
11 3301 12 Mark Roach
GBR-3301
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. - - - O O XO XXX           1.50
12 6171 2 Juan Carlos Garcia Reyes
ESP-6171
SPAIN O O O XO XO XXO XXX           1.50
13 6472 13 Javier Lucia
ESP-6472
SPAIN O - O O O XXX             1.45
14 131 16 Cesar Garzon
ARG-131
ARGENTINA - - - XO XO XXX             1.45
  497 5 Ahmad Rahim Abdelrahimsai
AUT-497
AUSTRIA                         DNS
  685 15 Arivaldo Soares da Costa
BRA-685
BRAZIL                         DNS
  1421 1 Bjarne Larsen
DEN-1421
DENMARK                         DNS
                                     
High Jump M50 (MAL) Final (10 September) 13:00

Final A
                                         
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 Result
1 3469 18 Adam Young
GBR-3469
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. - - - - - - - - O O O O XO XXX 1.81
2 4454 9 Ugis Lasmanis
LAT-4454
LATVIA - - - - - - - - - XO XO O XO XXX 1.81
3 5304 5 Jose Escalera
PUR-5304
PUERTO RICO - - - - - - - O - O O X- XX   1.75
3 2868 14 Mark Byron
GBR-2868
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. - - - - - - - - O O O XX- X   1.75
5 5362 16 Aca Stankovic
SRB-5362
SERBIA - - - - - - - O O O XO XXX     1.75
6 3481 1 George Farmakis
GRE-3481
GREECE - - - - - - - - - XO XXO XXX     1.75
7 2427 13 Andreas Klose
GER-2427
GERMANY - - - - - - - O O O XXX       1.70
7 8012 4 Jere Page
USA-8012
UNITED STATES - - - - - - - - O O XXX       1.70
7 3153 12 Steven Linsell
GBR-3153
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. - - - - - - - O O O XXX       1.70
10 4495 8 Romualdas Jakutis
LTU-4495
LITHUANIA - - - - - - - O O XO XXX       1.70
11 6411 6 Mikel Lertxundi Mantecon
ESP-6411
SPAIN - - - - - O - O XO XXX         1.65
12 2227 3 Axel Dimmel
GER-2227
GERMANY - - - - - - - - XXO XXX         1.65
13 4656 15 Alberto Valdez
MEX-4656
MEXICO - - - - - O O O XXX           1.60
13 3093 2 Paul Husbands
GBR-3093
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. - - - - - O O O XXX           1.60
15 8016 17 Terry Parks
USA-8016
UNITED STATES - - - - - O - XXO XXX           1.60
  4238 7 Alberto Tifi
ITA-4238
ITALY                             DNS
  7720 11 Brian Ashley
USA-7720
UNITED STATES                             DNS
  2009 10 Jean-Pierre Metz
FRA-2009
FRANCE                             DNS
                                         
High Jump M50 (MAL) Final (10 September) 15:15