RESULTS

RM Ron Robertson NZL 18:15.53

Final B
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2971 4 John Exley
GBR-2971
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 21:20.36
2 7197 17 Jose Antonio Torre Manrique
ESP-7197
SPAIN 21:57.26
3 3892 18 Liam O'Hare
IRL-3892
IRELAND 22:22.38
4 7540 21 Bengt Olsson
SWE-7540
SWEDEN 22:29.84
5 7442 19 Kjell Bjork
SWE-7442
SWEDEN 22:34.87
6 5733 23 Manuel Cagigas Fernandez
ESP-5733
SPAIN 22:54.05
7 306 8 Robbie Costmeyer
AUS-306
AUSTRALIA 22:55.97
8 2599 12 Hans-Gerd Schafer
GER-2599
GERMANY 23:06.62
9 6839 20 Gerard Perez Carrasco
ESP-6839
SPAIN 23:12.30
10 7920 3 Gordon Keller
USA-7920
UNITED STATES 23:24.83
11 1092 13 Fengyi Liu
CHN-1092
CHINA 24:37.54
12 3499 6 Konstantinos Papadatos
GRE-3499
GREECE 24:55.06
13 4305 1 Tomone Kobayashi
JPN-4305
JAPAN 24:58.04
14 1226 2 Luis Alfonso Rojas Cardenas
COL-1226
COLOMBIA 25:32.94
15 8120 5 Arnold Utterback
USA-8120
UNITED STATES 25:46.37
16 2844 9 Arnold Bradshaw
GBR-2844
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:03.80
17 95 7 Daniel Correa
ARG-95
ARGENTINA 26:13.82
18 353 14 William Hart
AUS-353
AUSTRALIA 27:02.94
19 5127 11 Przemyslaw Nowicki
POL-5127
POLAND 27:11.69
20 429 16 Sean Ryan
AUS-429
AUSTRALIA 27:27.03
21 811 15 Gaetan Breton
CAN-811
CANADA 30:13.73
  2444 10 Clemens Krause
GER-2444
GERMANY DNS
  1072 22 Manuel Antonio Tello Aguirre
CHI-1072
CHILE DNS
5.000m M70 (MAL) Final (12 September) 18:00

Final A
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 1596 9 Kauko Kuningas
FIN-1596
FINLAND 19:53.42
2 1987 4 Denis Macagno
FRA-1987
FRANCE 19:56.61
3 6615 6 Antonio Mohedano Rodriguez
ESP-6615
SPAIN 20:08.33
4 607 24 Erik Leyseele
BEL-607
BELGIUM 20:19.69
5 4180 5 Salvatore Puglisi
ITA-4180
ITALY 20:35.33
6 7876 8 Lloyd Hansen
USA-7876
UNITED STATES 20:44.16
7 2875 7 Mick Casey
GBR-2875
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 21:15.16
8 6202 10 Josep Gimenez Martin
ESP-6202
SPAIN 21:17.89
9 396 23 Donald Mathewson
AUS-396
AUSTRALIA 21:33.34
10 5904 18 Emilio de la Camara
ESP-5904
SPAIN 21:50.40
11 3166 12 Michael Mann
GBR-3166
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22:01.96
12 3120 15 Malcolm Kemp
GBR-3120
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22:07.92
13 3036 1 Andrew Haig
GBR-3036
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22:19.08
14 492 20 Jim Woodriff
AUS-492
AUSTRALIA 22:48.47
15 8017 3 Ronald Pate
USA-8017
UNITED STATES 22:48.53
16 635 21 Omer Van Noten
BEL-635
BELGIUM 22:59.69
17 4391 13 Stephen Oyaro
KEN-4391
KENYA 26:52.58
  1056 19 Francisco Del Rosario Rojas Cabrera
CHI-1056
CHILE DNF
  4772 22 Hans Smeets
NED-4772
NETHERLANDS DNF
  2578 17 Helmut Ringhand
GER-2578
GERMANY DNF
  1478 11 Pedro Pablo Polo Machado
ECU-1478
ECUADOR DNF
  3442 14 Steve White
GBR-3442
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF
  452 16 Kevin Solomon
AUS-452
AUSTRALIA DNS
  3271 2 Richard Piotrowski
GBR-3271
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNS
5.000m M70 (MAL) Final (12 September) 18:30