RESULTS

RM Bernard Lagat USA 12:53.60

Final B
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3429 21 Karl Welborn
GBR-3429
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 15:57.11
2 1587 11 Mikkel Knif
FIN-1587
FINLAND 16:37.38
3 4860 16 Mathew Rogers
NZL-4860
NEW ZEALAND 16:57.60
4 2818 8 Simon Bennett
GBR-2818
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 17:05.31
5 170 3 Isaac Marcelino Martin
ARG-170
ARGENTINA 17:11.31
6 2775 15 Andrew Alderson
GBR-2775
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 17:17.60
7 5375 18 Derek Shi'an Li
SIN-5375
SINGAPORE 17:23.11
8 46 5 Leonardo Sebastian Alvarez
ARG-46
ARGENTINA 17:31.41
9 2200 17 Rene Brune
GER-2200
GERMANY 17:42.46
10 6958 19 Benjamin Rivera Gonzalez
ESP-6958
SPAIN 17:47.71
11 7476 7 Anders Hallberg
SWE-7476
SWEDEN 17:53.13
12 178 10 Ricardo Juan Mendez
ARG-178
ARGENTINA 18:43.60
13 2244 14 Enrico Ebert
GER-2244
GERMANY 18:59.59
14 6764 13 Marcos Otero Rodriguez
ESP-6764
SPAIN 18:59.83
15 7080 12 Gabriel Sanchez
ESP-7080
SPAIN 19:16.93
16 608 20 Hugues Luyckfasseel
BEL-608
BELGIUM 19:26.37
17 2752 4 Jens Wulff
GER-2752
GERMANY 21:45.92
  3431 2 Colin Welsh
GBR-3431
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNS
  3550 9 Csaba Bognar
HUN-3550
HUNGARY DNS
  5672 6 Jordi Beltran Bascon
ESP-5672
SPAIN DNS
  4293 1 Shota Hirahara
JPN-4293
JAPAN DNS
5.000m M35 (TOR) Final (12 September) 20:00

Final A
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 6945 4 Isaac Rico De La Fuente
ESP-6945
SPAIN 14:53.07
2 7243 15 Pedro Vega
ESP-7243
SPAIN 15:08.11
3 5248 16 Nelson Oliveira
POR-5248
PORTUGAL 15:09.96
4 621 7 Jonas Roels
BEL-621
BELGIUM 15:13.43
5 3875 2 Sean McGrath
IRL-3875
IRELAND 15:26.51
6 5095 1 Artur Kern
POL-5095
POLAND 15:34.47
7 5231 8 Bruno Lima
POR-5231
PORTUGAL 15:44.18
8 5714 12 Manuel Jesus Burgos Jimenez
ESP-5714
SPAIN 15:51.38
9 5583 11 Raul Aragu Cruz
ESP-5583
SPAIN 16:04.66
10 3801 14 Matt Coffey
IRL-3801
IRELAND 16:10.48
11 7073 3 Juan Jose Salinero Martin
ESP-7073
SPAIN 16:15.46
12 2781 10 Paul Andrew
GBR-2781
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 16:16.47
13 5381 19 Melvin Wong
SIN-5381
SINGAPORE 16:23.21
14 4012 5 Luigi Del Buono
ITA-4012
ITALY 16:23.43
15 1208 17 Juan Fernando Ochoa Vergara
COL-1208
COLOMBIA 16:38.77
16 6505 18 Ivan Marin Perez
ESP-6505
SPAIN 16:39.75
17 8041 13 Blake Roberson
USA-8041
UNITED STATES 16:48.77
18 2004 20 Boumediene Medjahed
FRA-2004
FRANCE 17:07.60
19 6189 9 Juan Antonio Gaton Camacho
ESP-6189
SPAIN 18:11.16
  3437 6 Andrew Whelan
GBR-3437
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNS
5.000m M35 (TOR) Final (12 September) 20:30