RESULTS

RM Earl Free CAN 2:20.52

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5040 1 Carlos Alberto Ricardo Zavala Runciman
PER-5040
PERU 2:39.33(Q)
2 5113 4 Marian Lesniak
POL-5113
POLAND 2:43.54(Q)
3 396 3 Donald Mathewson
AUS-396
AUSTRALIA 2:44.84(q)
4 4243 7 Giuseppe Turco
ITA-4243
ITALY 2:50.61(q)
5 1478 2 Pedro Pablo Polo Machado
ECU-1478
ECUADOR 2:57.38
6 8017 5 Ronald Pate
USA-8017
UNITED STATES 2:57.82
7 5733 10 Manuel Cagigas Fernandez
ESP-5733
SPAIN 2:58.85
8 2094 8 Georges Samper
FRA-2094
FRANCE 2:59.14
9 5324 6 Fernando Roman
PUR-5324
PUERTO RICO 3:10.83
10 353 12 William Hart
AUS-353
AUSTRALIA 3:26.59
11 4305 9 Tomone Kobayashi
JPN-4305
JAPAN 3:27.58
  1188 11 Jose A Manrique Uribe
COL-1188
COLOMBIA DNF
800m M70 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:00

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 4772 6 Hans Smeets
NED-4772
NETHERLANDS 2:44.37(Q)
2 1537 5 Ahti Finning
FIN-1537
FINLAND 2:44.93(Q)
3 8101 9 Salih Talib
USA-8101
UNITED STATES 2:45.14(q)
4 7699 10 Viktor Soloviov
UKR-7699
UKRAINE 2:49.17(q)
5 6962 2 Lorenzo Robayna Garcia
ESP-6962
SPAIN 2:52.25(q)
6 6928 4 Isidro Ramos
ESP-6928
SPAIN 2:54.14
7 1205 7 Luis Alejandro Moreno Santos
COL-1205
COLOMBIA 2:57.66
8 1794 1 Alain Canonier
FRA-1794
FRANCE 3:04.56
9 4062 8 Antonio Fausto Gaeta
ITA-4062
ITALY 3:07.33
10 7348 11 M.D. Ranjan Jayatilaka
SRI-7348
SRI LANKA 3:29.62
11 7936 3 John-Ulo Kuhi
USA-7936
UNITED STATES 3:58.19
800m M70 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:07

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 452 5 Kevin Solomon
AUS-452
AUSTRALIA 2:47.09(Q)
2 2875 7 Mick Casey
GBR-2875
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:50.85(Q)
3 2578 6 Helmut Ringhand
GER-2578
GERMANY 2:52.97(q)
4 1569 9 Markku Juopperi
FIN-1569
FINLAND 2:53.76
5 7545 8 Torvald Paajarvi
SWE-7545
SWEDEN 2:56.73
6 1092 3 Fengyi Liu
CHN-1092
CHINA 3:01.31
7 1971 2 Jean-Marc Legrand
FRA-1971
FRANCE 3:02.32
8 4335 11 Chuji Ogawa
JPN-4335
JAPAN 3:03.36
9 344 10 Neil Gray
AUS-344
AUSTRALIA 3:05.01
10 444 4 Geoffrey Sims
AUS-444
AUSTRALIA 3:16.38
11 5286 1 Jose Tome
POR-5286
PORTUGAL 3:21.83
800m M70 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:14

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Final