RESULTS

RM Earl Fee CAN 2:14.33

1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3834 8 Joe Gough
IRL-3834
IRELAND 2:28.11(Q)
2 1182 4 Carlos Humberto Loaiza Londono
COL-1182
COLOMBIA 2:30.35(Q)
3 4831 5 Ian Carter
NZL-4831
NEW ZEALAND 2:30.60(q)
4 4958 1 Martin Reknes
NOR-4958
NORWAY 2:39.40
5 3428 2 Graham Webster
GBR-3428
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:40.02
6 1206 6 Jose Ricardo Morris Carreno
COL-1206
COLOMBIA 2:44.17
7 7011 9 Antonio Rojas Medina
ESP-7011
SPAIN 2:45.43
8 3907 7 Matthew Slattery
IRL-3907
IRELAND 2:47.51
9 199 11 Francisco Ruben Ortiz
ARG-199
ARGENTINA 3:16.22
  458 3 Donald Stewart
AUS-458
AUSTRALIA DNS
  435 10 Ron Schwebel
AUS-435
AUSTRALIA DNS
800m M65 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:30

2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5429 7 Leonard John Claassen
RSA-5429
SOUTH AFRICA 2:33.71(Q)
2 7840 8 Anthony Fleming
USA-7840
UNITED STATES 2:33.75(Q)
3 397 5 Allan Mayfield
AUS-397
AUSTRALIA 2:34.22(q)
4 6206 6 Cristobal Godoy Perez
ESP-6206
SPAIN 2:36.70(q)
5 6874 1 Eduardo Miguel Pinedo Iglesias
ESP-6874
SPAIN 2:39.57
6 6291 4 Francisco Guijarro
ESP-6291
SPAIN 2:44.31
7 5582 2 Enrique Aragones
ESP-5582
SPAIN 2:49.06
8 230 3 Eduardo Andres Santomil
ARG-230
ARGENTINA 2:54.95
9 2939 10 William Doidge
GBR-2939
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 3:24.76
  971 9 Hector Alejandro Carbonell
CHI-971
CHILE DNS
800m M65 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:37

3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 500 4 Willi Bernecker
AUT-500
AUSTRIA 2:32.84(Q)
2 4053 8 Giovanni Finielli
ITA-4053
ITALY 2:37.96(Q)
3 3009 6 Paul Gasson
GBR-3009
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:38.22
4 7526 1 Nils Nestor
SWE-7526
SWEDEN 2:42.29
5 5137 5 Jerzy Roslowicz
POL-5137
POLAND 2:43.42
6 7692 7 Anatolii Pavlishyn
UKR-7692
UKRAINE 2:44.01
7 912 9 Ian Perowne
CAN-912
CANADA 3:03.05
8 3349 3 Ian Snow
GBR-3349
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 3:05.49
9 692 10 Jose Roberto Dias
BRA-692
BRAZIL 3:11.57
  4125 2 Adriano Montini
ITA-4125
ITALY DNS
800m M65 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:44

4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 277 2 Michael Barrand
AUS-277
AUSTRALIA 2:26.89(Q)
2 2785 5 Kevin Archer
GBR-2785
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:33.05(Q)
3 305 4 John Cooper
AUS-305
AUSTRALIA 2:33.68(q)
4 2617 6 Franz Josef Schmidt
GER-2617
GERMANY 2:38.61
5 8060 7 Jim Schoffman
USA-8060
UNITED STATES 2:39.48
6 7990 9 Bob Morris
USA-7990
UNITED STATES 2:42.63
7 3803 1 Edward Connolly
IRL-3803
IRELAND 2:43.56
8 2901 3 Chris Corcoran
GBR-2901
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:45.03
9 7673 8 Muhsin Turkkal
TUR-7673
TURKEY 2:55.05
10 7506 10 Bo Larsson
SWE-7506
SWEDEN 2:56.28
800m M65 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:51

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Final