RESULTS

RM Nolan Shaheed USA 2:08.56

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3961 2 Alfredo Bonetti
ITA-3961
ITALY 2:26.32(Q)
2 3219 3 Peter Mountain
GBR-3219
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:26.59(Q)
3 2984 7 Paul Fletcher
GBR-2984
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:26.91(q)
4 3374 4 Steven Taylor
GBR-3374
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:27.03(q)
5 5191 5 Rui Castro
POR-5191
PORTUGAL 2:28.54
6 704 9 Condio Lucas de Lima
BRA-704
BRAZIL 2:37.08
7 2555 8 Josef Prasler
GER-2555
GERMANY 2:41.72
8 9163 10 Francisco Martinez
ESP-6533
SPAIN 2:42.12
9 6752 12 Miguel Angel Ortega
ESP-6752
SPAIN 2:44.28
10 7893 6 Werner W K Hoeger
USA-7893
UNITED STATES 2:44.80
11 4433 11 Aivars Davids
LAT-4433
LATVIA 2:49.39
  1063 1 Oscar Sotomayor
CHI-1063
CHILE DNS
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:00

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 8156 8 Omar Clok
URU-8156
URUGUAY 2:28.14(Q)
2 597 1 Lucien Heyde
BEL-597
BELGIUM 2:28.57(Q)
3 5363 5 Milos Trivunovic
SRB-5363
SERBIA 2:29.05
4 2447 4 Wolfgang Kreemke
GER-2447
GERMANY 2:29.08
5 369 6 Peter Hutton
AUS-369
AUSTRALIA 2:31.30
6 377 9 Anthony Keeghan
AUS-377
AUSTRALIA 2:32.56
7 4346 2 Ryuichi Sato
JPN-4346
JAPAN 2:33.17
8 3471 7 Odysseas Agros
GRE-3471
GREECE 2:33.83
9 1966 10 Patrick Le Tiec
FRA-1966
FRANCE 2:40.68
10 5786 12 Jose Antonio Carrasco Hens
ESP-5786
SPAIN 3:04.85
  206 11 Erminio Prafil
ARG-206
ARGENTINA DNS
  171 3 Juan Carlos Martinez
ARG-171
ARGENTINA DNS
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:07

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 707 11 Manoel Luiz Teixeira
BRA-707
BRAZIL 2:23.06(Q)
2 5071 2 Jan Czastka
POL-5071
POLAND 2:27.25(Q)
3 2571 8 Walter Rentsch
GER-2571
GERMANY 2:27.45(q)
4 2727 4 Andreas Weise
GER-2727
GERMANY 2:27.52(q)
5 6057 5 Jose Antonio Fernandez Romero
ESP-6057
SPAIN 2:28.68
6 2950 3 Alastair Dunlop
GBR-2950
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:29.86
7 7974 12 Elmer McPhail
USA-7974
UNITED STATES 2:32.84
8 5342 7 Branislav Ciocov
ROU-5342
ROMANIA 2:34.98
9 7808 9 Curtis Davis
USA-7808
UNITED STATES 2:36.48
10 7977 1 Peter Michaelson
USA-7977
UNITED STATES 2:39.85
11 1964 10 Gilbert Le Jeune
FRA-1964
FRANCE 2:46.41
12 5359 6 Mirko Orbovic
SRB-5359
SERBIA 3:38.61
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:14

Serie 4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5314 2 Jorge Luis Ortiz Rivera
PUR-5314
PUERTO RICO 2:22.74(Q)
2 5678 5 Cipriano Benito Ballesteros
ESP-5678
SPAIN 2:22.86(Q)
3 3384 8 John Thomson
GBR-3384
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:23.63(q)
4 5295 1 Antonio Vieira
POR-5295
PORTUGAL 2:23.82(q)
5 7688 6 Oleksandr Lysenko
UKR-7688
UKRAINE 2:25.07(q)
6 4421 4 Peteris Arents
LAT-4421
LATVIA 2:26.32(q)
7 302 3 Mark Conyers
AUS-302
AUSTRALIA 2:31.77
8 5989 10 Mokhtar El Bouzidi Aguergour
ESP-5989
SPAIN 2:35.08
9 2368 9 Reinhard Hofner
GER-2368
GERMANY 2:49.67
10 2028 11 Dominique Nibart
FRA-2028
FRANCE 3:18.97
  7511 7 Goran Lindqvist
SWE-7511
SWEDEN DNS
  5327 12 Jose Luis Ruiz Laboy
PUR-5327
PUERTO RICO DNS
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:21

Serie 5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2080 1 Jean Riou
FRA-2080
FRANCE 2:24.10(Q)
2 1996 8 Pierre-Jean Marique
FRA-1996
FRANCE 2:24.42(Q)
3 2655 6 Udo Rudolf Schwippel
GER-2655
GERMANY 2:25.88(q)
4 405 3 Neil Morfitt
AUS-405
AUSTRALIA 2:27.15(q)
5 4826 7 Geoff Anderson
NZL-4826
NEW ZEALAND 2:27.69(q)
6 4559 2 Ricardo Cuellar Santin
MEX-4559
MEXICO 2:28.28
7 5447 5 Michael Forbes
RSA-5447
SOUTH AFRICA 2:29.89
8 6266 9 Juan Carlos Gonzalez Molina
ESP-6266
SPAIN 2:34.41
9 4295 11 Kenso Hiyama
JPN-4295
JAPAN 2:48.49
10 2759 10 Klaus Ziller
GER-2759
GERMANY 2:57.18
  4612 4 Gildardo Guarino Meza Garcia
MEX-4612
MEXICO DNS
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:28

Serie 6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 4830 2 Ian Calder
NZL-4830
NEW ZEALAND 2:21.80(Q)
2 3555 1 Tamas Gajdos
HUN-3555
HUNGARY 2:24.09(Q)
3 5560 8 Domingo Alvarez Rodriguez
ESP-5560
SPAIN 2:24.89(q)
4 1234 7 Omar Sierra Correa
COL-1234
COLOMBIA 2:28.75
5 2522 3 Laszlo Muller
GER-2522
GERMANY 2:29.59
6 2848 6 Geoffrey Brewster
GBR-2848
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:31.40
7 3135 10 Graham Lamb
GBR-3135
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:43.55
8 947 5 Jose Alarcon
CHI-947
CHILE 2:45.54
9 5676 11 Roberto Benito
ESP-5676
SPAIN 2:50.70
10 1562 12 Veijo Jaaskelainen
FIN-1562
FINLAND 2:54.05
  4426 4 Gatis Brakanskis
LAT-4426
LATVIA DNF
  6112 9 Francisco Jose Gandara Gonzalez
ESP-6112
SPAIN DNS
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:35

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 12 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal