RESULTS

RM Peter Oberliessen GER 2:02.92

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5265 1 Francisco Rocha
POR-5265
PORTUGAL 2:17.06(Q)
2 831 4 Chris Deighan
CAN-831
CANADA 2:19.15(Q)
3 303 5 Allan Cook
AUS-303
AUSTRALIA 2:19.21(q)
4 1432 6 Rene Pedersen
DEN-1432
DENMARK 2:19.70(q)
5 996 9 Juan Carlos Ferrada Romero
CHI-996
CHILE 2:21.55
6 3805 7 Michael Cornyn
IRL-3805
IRELAND 2:21.93
7 2861 2 Alex Bryce
GBR-2861
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:24.85
8 7537 8 Johan Norberg
SWE-7537
SWEDEN 2:26.90
9 1830 3 Georges Defosse
FRA-1830
FRANCE 2:31.19
10 3090 11 Ian Humphreys
GBR-3090
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:39.90
11 1714 10 Timo Vahakuopus
FIN-1714
FINLAND 2:40.31
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:49

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 911 6 Geoffrey Peat
CAN-911
CANADA 2:14.94(Q)
2 3396 1 Steve Toogood
GBR-3396
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:14.98(Q)
3 7988 2 Corey Moody
USA-7988
UNITED STATES 2:16.34(q)
4 3405 8 Jed Turner
GBR-3405
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:16.68(q)
5 2225 3 Klaus-Jurgen Deuser
GER-2225
GERMANY 2:19.34(q)
6 3045 5 Benjamin Hands
GBR-3045
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:23.47
7 474 7 Paul Viney
AUS-474
AUSTRALIA 2:26.07
8 5666 10 Manuel Bello
ESP-5666
SPAIN 2:37.57
9 3352 9 Michael Stacey
GBR-3352
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:40.45
10 725 4 Gilson Gomes Da Rocha
BRA-725
BRAZIL 2:43.56
11 3668 11 Ranadheer Kumar Kilaru
IND-3668
INDIA 2:58.52
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:56

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 914 4 Mark Pinckard
CAN-914
CANADA 2:21.58(Q)
2 1888 2 Philippe Fourmentin
FRA-1888
FRANCE 2:21.92(Q)
3 1968 6 Xavier Lefay
FRA-1968
FRANCE 2:22.09
4 2003 7 Jean-Louis Maurin
FRA-2003
FRANCE 2:22.24
5 2866 8 Jonathan Burrell
GBR-2866
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:23.55
6 5397 3 Eduard Kuckovsky
SVK-5397
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 2:24.26
7 307 5 Ronald Cozijnsen
AUS-307
AUSTRALIA 2:25.76
8 7342 10 Senarathna Herath Mudiyanselage
SRI-7342
SRI LANKA 2:28.93
9 6995 9 Manuel Rodriguez Montero
ESP-6995
SPAIN 2:30.55
10 7823 1 Dale Drueckhammer
USA-7823
UNITED STATES 2:39.88
11 1133 11 Rene Vicente Amaya Barrios
COL-1133
COLOMBIA 2:45.31
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:03

Serie 4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7572 5 Anders Toll
SWE-7572
SWEDEN 2:12.97(Q)
2 4244 8 Giuseppe Ugolini
ITA-4244
ITALY 2:13.70(Q)
3 2782 2 Rob Andrew
GBR-2782
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:14.46(q)
4 6347 11 Jose Huerga Castro
ESP-6347
SPAIN 2:14.60(q)
5 2130 1 Patrick Vargas
FRA-2130
FRANCE 2:16.26(q)
6 7248 7 Jesus Velasco Hernandez
ESP-7248
SPAIN 2:17.60(q)
7 439 6 Brad Sharpe
AUS-439
AUSTRALIA 2:20.78(q)
8 2983 3 Ian Fitzpatrick
GBR-2983
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:21.13(q)
9 7638 9 Curtis Brereton
TRI-7638
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 2:43.05
10 646 10 Emeterio Alcon Jimenez
BOL-646
BOLIVIA 2:45.53
11 5764 4 Antonio Francisco Canovas Fernandez
ESP-5764
SPAIN 2:47.39
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:10

Serie 5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7931 7 Ray Knerr
USA-7931
UNITED STATES 2:17.32(Q)
2 2824 4 Simon Bickers
GBR-2824
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:17.56(Q)
3 6059 8 Jose Manuel Fernandez Sangiao
ESP-6059
SPAIN 2:17.92(q)
4 3003 5 Andy Gannaway
GBR-3003
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:18.46(q)
5 6940 1 Kepa Rey Bakaikoa
ESP-6940
SPAIN 2:21.12(q)
6 7460 6 Johan Engholm
SWE-7460
SWEDEN 2:21.98
7 7551 2 Roger Reinhold
SWE-7551
SWEDEN 2:26.97
8 2401 9 Klaus Kapitza
GER-2401
GERMANY 2:34.51
9 1007 10 Jose Rolando Gonzalez Leiva
CHI-1007
CHILE 2:40.49
10 3360 3 Andrew Stewart
GBR-3360
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:40.89
11 4050 11 Franco Figorilli
ITA-4050
ITALY 2:51.65
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:17

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 14 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal