RESULTS

RM Nolan Shaheed USA 1:58.65

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 4030 4 Hassan El Azzouzi
ITA-4030
ITALY 2:09.51(Q)
2 924 1 Michael Sherar
CAN-924
CANADA 2:10.43(Q)
3 6580 6 Vincent Mckoy
ESP-6580
SPAIN 2:11.12(q)
4 3327 5 Brian Scally
GBR-3327
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:12.51
5 5735 7 Angel Manuel Calero Bermejo
ESP-5735
SPAIN 2:12.70
6 6551 3 Jose Martinez Lorden
ESP-6551
SPAIN 2:12.80
7 5719 8 Xose Cabado Castro
ESP-5719
SPAIN 2:13.49
8 4193 2 Giandomenico Rielli
ITA-4193
ITALY 2:21.61
9 6242 9 Santiago Gonzalez
ESP-6242
SPAIN 2:31.76
10 8009 10 Alfredo Ortiz
USA-8009
UNITED STATES 2:58.11
  5540 11 Eduardo Alonso Benito
ESP-5540
SPAIN DNS
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:31

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 8002 5 Charles Novak
USA-8002
UNITED STATES 2:10.60(Q)
2 2793 7 Steve Atkinson
GBR-2793
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:10.82(Q)
3 6938 6 Alfonso Rey
ESP-6938
SPAIN 2:11.55
4 5004 1 Alfredo Delgado
PER-5004
PERU 2:11.79
5 489 3 Kenneth Wilson
AUS-489
AUSTRALIA 2:12.98
6 3315 4 Andrew Ronald
GBR-3315
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:13.41
7 2911 9 Lance Croft
GBR-2911
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:29.07
8 1390 11 Karl Boe
DEN-1390
DENMARK 2:43.87
9 6983 2 Luciano Rodriguez Fernandez
ESP-6983
SPAIN 2:58.61
10 7310 10 Dhanasena B.G. Edirimuni
SRI-7310
SRI LANKA 3:35.93
  5807 8 Francisco Javier Castander
ESP-5807
SPAIN DNF
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:38

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3037 2 Adrian Haines
GBR-3037
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:09.64(Q)
2 7943 3 Tom LeGan
USA-7943
UNITED STATES 2:09.82(Q)
3 6681 1 Roman Mota Lopez
ESP-6681
SPAIN 2:10.33(q)
4 3059 4 Mark Havenhand
GBR-3059
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:11.26(q)
5 6186 6 Fernando Garrido
ESP-6186
SPAIN 2:12.01
6 1362 5 Milan Serafin
CZE-1362
CZECH REPUBLIC 2:12.23
7 3209 7 Graham Moffatt
GBR-3209
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:16.82
8 7514 8 Morten Linnes
SWE-7514
SWEDEN 2:24.52
9 802 9 Robert Blair
CAN-802
CANADA 2:28.47
10 7985 10 Daniel Monistere
USA-7985
UNITED STATES 2:29.15
11 6986 11 Antonio Rodriguez Gonzalez
ESP-6986
SPAIN 2:38.98
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:45

Serie 4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7542 1 Mats Olsson
SWE-7542
SWEDEN 2:08.90(Q)
2 838 5 James Dyck
CAN-838
CANADA 2:09.67(Q)
3 2095 6 Manuel Sanchez
FRA-2095
FRANCE 2:10.18(q)
4 915 8 Simon Rayner
CAN-915
CANADA 2:12.52
5 4593 3 Raul Hernandez
MEX-4593
MEXICO 2:13.48
6 845 7 Claude Faucher
CAN-845
CANADA 2:13.74
7 3307 4 Steve Roberts
GBR-3307
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:16.35
8 5848 2 Jose Luis Collados Rivas
ESP-5848
SPAIN 2:19.44
9 5874 10 Rafael Crespo
ESP-5874
SPAIN 2:23.83
10 7365 9 Mohamed Mahdoom M.S
SRI-7365
SRI LANKA 2:35.32
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:52

Serie 5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5246 3 Antonio Oliveira
POR-5246
PORTUGAL 2:11.18(Q)
2 8046 1 Almir Rosa
USA-8046
UNITED STATES 2:11.35(Q)
3 2864 2 Gary Burnett
GBR-2864
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:11.44
4 904 4 Paul Osland
CAN-904
CANADA 2:11.83
5 371 7 Rob Italia
AUS-371
AUSTRALIA 2:14.77
6 2715 8 Martin Wams
GER-2715
GERMANY 2:16.11
7 63 6 Mario Orlando Benitez
ARG-63
ARGENTINA 2:27.24
8 122 9 Jose Luis Fleytas
ARG-122
ARGENTINA 2:33.11
9 8182 10 Jorge Luis Vallejo
URU-8182
URUGUAY 2:36.53
  6251 5 Jose Juan Gonzalez Cruz
ESP-6251
SPAIN DNF
  152 11 Ricardo Felix Krakowiechi
ARG-152
ARGENTINA DNF
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:59

Serie 6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 1497 3 Margus Kirt
EST-1497
ESTONIA 2:08.18(Q)
2 2832 5 Dominic Bokor-Ingram
GBR-2832
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:08.90(Q)
3 2205 6 Oliver Buck
GER-2205
GERMANY 2:10.28(q)
4 4865 1 Peter Stevens
NZL-4865
NEW ZEALAND 2:10.69(q)
5 3566 7 Zoltan Kosa
HUN-3566
HUNGARY 2:10.84(q)
6 5520 4 Jesus Alamo Lasuncion
ESP-5520
SPAIN 2:11.27(q)
7 2316 2 Oliver Hamsch-Friske
GER-2316
GERMANY 2:12.30
8 3011 8 Graeme Gemmell
GBR-3011
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:19.26
9 5637 9 Emilio-Jose Barbero David
ESP-5637
SPAIN 2:23.82
10 3068 10 Nigel Herron
GBR-3068
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:33.72
  4412 11 Sungkwan Oh
KOR-4412
KOREA DNF
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:06

Serie 7
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3180 8 David Matthew
GBR-3180
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:09.26(Q)
2 431 3 Craig Sanford
AUS-431
AUSTRALIA 2:09.72(Q)
3 2717 1 Frank Weber
GER-2717
GERMANY 2:09.99(q)
4 6734 6 Antonio Ocon Ruiz
ESP-6734
SPAIN 2:10.59(q)
5 4832 5 Malcolm Cornelius
NZL-4832
NEW ZEALAND 2:12.05
6 3067 7 Stephen Herring
GBR-3067
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:14.49
7 2331 4 Holger Hedrich
GER-2331
GERMANY 2:23.56
8 235 9 Adrian Scribanti
ARG-235
ARGENTINA 2:34.68
9 8000 10 William Newsham
USA-8000
UNITED STATES 2:42.59
10 1042 11 Mario Ortiz
CHI-1042
CHILE 2:43.16
  3187 2 Sean McCarthy
GBR-3187
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:13

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 10 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal