RESULTS

RM Anthony Whiteman GBR 1:49.86

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 719 5 Paulo Paiutto
BRA-719
BRAZIL 2:05.14(Q)
2 1897 3 Bruno Genteuil
FRA-1897
FRANCE 2:06.01(Q)
3 7178 8 Josep Surroca Martinez
ESP-7178
SPAIN 2:06.41(q)
4 7256 4 Juan Jose Verdugo
ESP-7256
SPAIN 2:06.60(q)
5 3434 6 Christopher Westcott
GBR-3434
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:06.84(q)
6 7135 2 Carlos Sebastian
ESP-7135
SPAIN 2:08.67
7 7221 7 Xavier Valcarcel
ESP-7221
SPAIN 2:09.46
8 7220 1 Israel Valcarcel
ESP-7220
SPAIN 2:11.92
9 2887 11 Dave Cobb
GBR-2887
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:13.52
10 6850 9 Jose Maria Perez Hernandez
ESP-6850
SPAIN 2:14.51
11 3048 10 Ken Harker
GBR-3048
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:24.05
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:20

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 8141 6 Mark Williams
USA-8141
UNITED STATES 2:05.58(Q)
2 3116 4 Andrew Keane
GBR-3116
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:05.60(Q)
3 6978 3 Alberto Rodriguez Carpio
ESP-6978
SPAIN 2:05.62(q)
4 9170 5 Miguel Angel Balague Rubio
ESP-5627
SPAIN 2:06.38(q)
5 6846 10 Jose Maria Perez Gomez
ESP-6846
SPAIN 2:06.82(q)
6 1867 2 David Dupuy
FRA-1867
FRANCE 2:07.58(q)
7 5554 8 Manuel Javier Alvarez Frias
ESP-5554
SPAIN 2:13.28
8 4567 1 Joel Escobar
MEX-4567
MEXICO 2:15.79
9 9167 7 Pascal Vanessche
FRA-2128
FRANCE 2:16.89
10 7127 9 Jose Antonio Sanz Esteban
ESP-7127
SPAIN 2:19.82
11 1755 11 Hatem Ben Ayed
FRA-1755
FRANCE 2:20.23
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:27

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5068 2 Robert Celinski
POL-5068
POLAND 2:06.77(Q)
2 3897 3 Mark O'Shea
IRL-3897
IRELAND 2:07.39(Q)
3 835 5 Patrice Doucet
CAN-835
CANADA 2:07.67(q)
4 4010 4 Nicola De Marni
ITA-4010
ITALY 2:09.16
5 3329 8 Calvin Scoltock
GBR-3329
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:13.51
6 1925 7 Patrick Harpe
FRA-1925
FRANCE 2:14.90
7 408 6 Philip Noden
AUS-408
AUSTRALIA 2:16.05
8 3213 9 Alexander John Moore
GBR-3213
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:23.01
9 3338 11 David Shortridge
GBR-3338
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:24.48
10 7142 10 Francisco Sellens
ESP-7142
SPAIN 2:28.75
  5640 1 Ramiro Javier Barcia Lopez
ESP-5640
SPAIN DNS
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:34

Serie 4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 310 7 Nathan Crowley
AUS-310
AUSTRALIA 2:06.86(Q)
2 2799 5 Steven Baldock
GBR-2799
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:07.13(Q)
3 2079 6 Mickael Rince
FRA-2079
FRANCE 2:07.40(q)
4 6576 3 Enrique Mateu Balaguer
ESP-6576
SPAIN 2:07.49(q)
5 8036 4 Jason Rhodes
USA-8036
UNITED STATES 2:08.08
6 6907 2 Jordi Puig Argudo
ESP-6907
SPAIN 2:09.06
7 6293 1 Manuel Guillen Garcia
ESP-6293
SPAIN 2:09.65
8 7205 8 Juan Manuel Torti Calvo
ESP-7205
SPAIN 2:13.46
9 7017 10 Francisco Roman Carreno
ESP-7017
SPAIN 2:16.17
10 2850 11 Brent Brodie
GBR-2850
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:16.44
11 5669 12 Juan Jose Belmonte Gomez
ESP-5669
SPAIN 2:21.48
12 2139 9 Eric-Jean Viste
FRA-2139
FRANCE 2:36.40
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:41

Serie 5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3367 1 Mark Symes
GBR-3367
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:04.07(Q)
2 5467 6 Spencer Moraope
RSA-5467
SOUTH AFRICA 2:04.42(Q)
3 5133 8 Andrzej Piotrowski
POL-5133
POLAND 2:05.28(q)
4 6119 2 Manuel Garcia
ESP-6119
SPAIN 2:05.33(q)
5 3101 7 Tony James
GBR-3101
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:07.01(q)
6 6987 4 Jose Antonio Rodriguez Gonzalez
ESP-6987
SPAIN 2:07.74(q)
7 571 3 Laurent Broze
BEL-571
BELGIUM 2:08.30
8 858 5 Mirco Graenert
CAN-858
CANADA 2:08.41
9 5448 11 Maurice Fortuin
RSA-5448
SOUTH AFRICA 2:21.91
10 7188 9 Juan Antonio Toran Estarelles
ESP-7188
SPAIN 2:22.57
11 1920 10 Arnaud Gutierrez-Mougin
FRA-1920
FRANCE 2:24.60
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:48

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 14 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal