RESULTS

RM Anthony Whiteman GBR 1:48.05

1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 1734 6 Bruno Anicet
FRA-1734
FRANCE 2:00.00(Q)
2 4279 1 Eugene Arima
JPN-4279
JAPAN 2:00.84(Q)
3 5261 5 Luis Racoes
POR-5261
PORTUGAL 2:01.97(q)
4 1326 3 Bronislav Khyr
CZE-1326
CZECH REPUBLIC 2:02.41(q)
5 7871 2 Orestes Gutierrez
USA-7871
UNITED STATES 2:03.29(q)
6 8181 7 Rafael Scabino
URU-8181
URUGUAY 2:04.38
7 5784 9 Antonio Caro Gonzalez
ESP-5784
SPAIN 2:09.55
8 6554 4 Marc Martinez Miralles
ESP-6554
SPAIN 2:10.13
9 7180 8 David Talavera Parra
ESP-7180
SPAIN 2:11.62
10 4985 10 Gerardo Acosta
PAR-4985
PARAGUAY 2:33.71
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:00

2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7512 2 Stefan Lingmert
SWE-7512
SWEDEN 2:02.22(Q)
2 3388 1 Charlie Thurstan
GBR-3388
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:02.41(Q)
3 3563 3 Krisztian Zakarias Karasz
HUN-3563
HUNGARY 2:02.78(q)
4 5812 7 Alfonso Castilla Perez
ESP-5812
SPAIN 2:03.80(q)
5 6198 5 Andres Gilabert
ESP-6198
SPAIN 2:04.28
6 1907 8 David Godart
FRA-1907
FRANCE 2:05.35
7 754 9 Nikolay Trankov
BUL-754
BULGARIA 2:06.95
8 3987 4 Alessandro Castelli
ITA-3987
ITALY 2:07.84
9 6085 10 Angel Fuentes Benitez
ESP-6085
SPAIN 2:36.00
  1136 6 Ruben Dario Arboleda Moreno
COL-1136
COLOMBIA DNS
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:07

3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 4373 8 Isaac Kiberenge
KEN-4373
KENYA 1:58.08(Q)
2 3874 2 Kieran McGrath
IRL-3874
IRELAND 1:59.94(Q)
3 6955 5 Esteban Rioseco
ESP-6955
SPAIN 2:01.39(q)
4 3049 4 Paul Harmer
GBR-3049
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:03.87(q)
5 5648 3 Ruben Barrio Lores
ESP-5648
SPAIN 2:04.27
6 810 7 Jay Brecher
CAN-810
CANADA 2:06.11
7 6686 6 Francisco Jose Munoz Garcia
ESP-6694
SPAIN 2:06.88
8 5987 9 Santiago Duran Altamirano
ESP-5987
SPAIN 2:11.86
9 6183 10 Pedro Garcia-Pego Catala
ESP-6183
SPAIN 2:27.45
  6374 1 Guillermo Jimenez Escalera
ESP-6374
SPAIN DNF
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:14

4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 6837 7 Octavio Perez Calatayud
ESP-6837
SPAIN 1:59.83(Q)
2 2208 3 Steffen Co
GER-2208
GERMANY 2:02.19(Q)
3 7208 8 Jon Mikel Trebolazabala
ESP-7208
SPAIN 2:04.29
4 3472 1 Ioulios Armaos
GRE-3472
GREECE 2:05.60
5 3896 2 Stephen Orr
IRL-3896
IRELAND 2:05.90
6 3105 4 Daniel Johns
GBR-3105
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:06.98
7 1790 5 Nicolas Bucciali
FRA-1790
FRANCE 2:08.66
8 136 6 Mauro David Gimenez
ARG-136
ARGENTINA 2:12.69
9 190 9 Luciano Alberto Morrone
ARG-190
ARGENTINA 2:14.38
10 7679 10 Taras Dobrivskyi
UKR-7679
UKRAINE 2:17.42
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:21

5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5698 2 Ramon Borente Gonzalez
ESP-5698
SPAIN 2:02.61(Q)
2 2011 1 Stephane Michaud
FRA-2011
FRANCE 2:02.85(Q)
3 3426 5 Richard Weaver
GBR-3426
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:03.30(q)
4 9153 4 Liam Byrne
WMA-2764
WMA 2:03.49(q)
5 4355 7 Junichi Tamura
JPN-4355
JAPAN 2:05.64
6 6607 6 Francisco Javier Mesias Alvarez
ESP-6607
SPAIN 2:06.67
7 3842 8 Ronan Kearns
IRL-3842
IRELAND 2:07.05
8 2251 3 Karim El Malki
GER-2251
GERMANY 2:07.15
9 6950 10 Jose Antonio Rincon Gil
ESP-6950
SPAIN 2:15.43
10 5495 9 Andrew van Zyl
RSA-5495
SOUTH AFRICA 2:17.25
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:28

6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5844 6 Carlos Coll
ESP-5844
SPAIN 2:01.68(Q)
2 4799 7 Marijn van der Putten
NED-4799
NETHERLANDS 2:01.82(Q)
3 8059 8 Chuck Schneekloth
USA-8059
UNITED STATES 2:02.39(q)
4 7536 1 Daniel Norberg
SWE-7536
SWEDEN 2:02.61(q)
5 4424 5 Andrejs Bondarevs
LAT-4424
LATVIA 2:04.02(q)
6 7108 9 Francisco Sanchez Zamora
ESP-7108
SPAIN 2:05.57
7 942 2 Bill Wells
CAN-942
CANADA 2:08.26
8 5905 4 Javier De La Concepcion Ausina
ESP-5905
SPAIN 2:11.58
9 43 3 Sebastian Hector Alonso
ARG-43
ARGENTINA 2:43.21
10 3674 11 Vijay Kumar
IND-3674
INDIA 2:48.79
11 3609 10 Gundu Balraj
IND-3609
INDIA 3:09.34
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:35

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 12 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal