RESULTS

RM Johnny Gray USA 1:43.36

1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 6689 2 Pablo Munoz Caballero
ESP-6689
SPAIN 2:00.00(Q)
2 6793 8 Miguel Partida Casado
ESP-6793
SPAIN 2:00.58(Q)
3 5185 5 Tony Calvo
POR-5185
PORTUGAL 2:00.71(q)
4 6653 7 Sergio Morales Valades
ESP-6653
SPAIN 2:01.84(q)
5 2553 6 Florian Popella
GER-2553
GERMANY 2:02.14(q)
6 3289 10 Sean Reidy
GBR-3289
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:02.74(q)
7 5998 4 Javier Esgueva
ESP-5998
SPAIN 2:03.63
8 4031 1 Saaid El Bouhali
ITA-4031
ITALY 2:04.19
9 6205 3 Eduardo Godoy Camacho
ESP-6205
SPAIN 2:05.28
10 2155 9 Ludwig Aigner
GER-2155
GERMANY 2:12.21
  826 11 Chris Costa
CAN-826
CANADA DNF
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:45

2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 6894 5 Juan Ramon Pous Perez
ESP-6894
SPAIN 2:00.97(Q)
2 804 6 Joseph Boland
CAN-804
CANADA 2:01.14(Q)
3 3431 2 Colin Welsh
GBR-3431
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:01.69(q)
4 4051 7 Maurizio Finelli
ITA-4051
ITALY 2:01.94(q)
5 3846 1 Paddy Kelly
IRL-3846
IRELAND 2:03.27(q)
6 4620 8 Fernando Nieves Chinas
MEX-4620
MEXICO 2:06.16
7 7878 4 Brian Harge
USA-7878
UNITED STATES 2:07.58
8 1587 3 Mikkel Knif
FIN-1587
FINLAND 2:09.22
9 6195 10 Francisco Gil Marquez
ESP-6195
SPAIN 2:16.76
10 178 9 Ricardo Juan Mendez
ARG-178
ARGENTINA 2:34.61
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:52

3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5659 2 Javier Bazo Merino
ESP-5659
SPAIN 1:59.84(Q)
2 5524 1 Ruben Alba Arias
ESP-5524
SPAIN 2:00.45(Q)
3 3210 7 Duncan Mollison
GBR-3210
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:00.63(q)
4 4221 5 Marco Simoni
ITA-4221
ITALY 2:00.70(q)
5 5135 8 Bartosz Porzuczek
POL-5135
POLAND 2:01.51(q)
6 3422 3 Peter Watkeys
GBR-3422
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:01.85(q)
7 5997 9 Jesus Escudero Munoz
ESP-5997
SPAIN 2:11.65
8 6728 4 Mario Antonio Nombela Tarrino
ESP-6728
SPAIN 2:13.24
9 7354 6 Wasantha Rohana Kumara Pathira Kahawala Pathirannehelage
SRI-7354
SRI LANKA 2:17.54
10 1486 10 Oscar Enrique Gutierrez Rivera
ESA-1486
EL SALVADOR 2:29.35
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:59

4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2026 2 Jeremie Nattes
FRA-2026
FRANCE 2:02.03(Q)
2 4 3 Noureddine Bekhti
ALG-4
ARGELIA 2:02.13(Q)
3 4746 7 Peter Jan Laverman
NED-4746
NETHERLANDS 2:02.51(q)
4 4139 1 Andrea Orlandi
ITA-4139
ITALY 2:03.35
5 4860 8 Mathew Rogers
NZL-4860
NEW ZEALAND 2:04.69
6 4377 5 Denis Kirui
KEN-4377
KENYA 2:04.71
7 7792 6 David Cooke
USA-7792
UNITED STATES 2:04.92(Poss.Apeal)
8 6918 4 Esteban Rajo Gonzalez
ESP-6918
SPAIN 2:08.21
9 5228 9 Cristovao Jorge
POR-5228
PORTUGAL 2:18.06
  7476 10 Anders Hallberg
SWE-7476
SWEDEN DNS
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 20:06

5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3807 5 Denis Coughlan
IRL-3807
IRELAND 2:00.95(Q)
2 2851 8 Aaron Brown
GBR-2851
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:00.96(Q)
3 7029 1 Antonio Miguel Ropero Correa
ESP-7029
SPAIN 2:01.62(q)
4 1939 4 Khelifa Jebari
FRA-1939
FRANCE 2:02.95(q)
5 3139 6 Wayne Lashley
GBR-3139
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:03.29
6 1021 3 Gonzalo Antonio Julio Parra
CHI-1021
CHILE 2:07.51
7 93 7 Edgardo Cornes
ARG-93
ARGENTINA 2:07.84
8 256 2 Leonardo Velez
ARG-256
ARGENTINA 2:11.80
9 6264 10 Tomas Gonzalez Melero
ESP-6264
SPAIN 2:22.48
10 4159 9 Pietro Pelella
ITA-4159
ITALY 2:23.68
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 20:13

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 14 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal