START LIST

RM Earl Free CAN 2:20.52

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5040 Carlos Alberto Ricardo Zavala Runciman
PER-5040
PERU 2:36.00  
2 1478 Pedro Pablo Polo Machado
ECU-1478
ECUADOR 2:47.00  
3 396 Donald Mathewson
AUS-396
AUSTRALIA 2:38.00  
4 5113 Marian Lesniak
POL-5113
POLAND 2:43.00  
5 8017 Ronald Pate
USA-8017
UNITED STATES 2:43.17  
6 5324 Fernando Roman
PUR-5324
PUERTO RICO 2:58.00  
7 4243 Giuseppe Turco
ITA-4243
ITALY 2:47.46  
8 2094 Georges Samper
FRA-2094
FRANCE 2:58.00  
9 4305 Tomone Kobayashi
JPN-4305
JAPAN    
10 5733 Manuel Cagigas Fernandez
ESP-5733
SPAIN 3:00.03  
11 1188 Jose A Manrique Uribe
COL-1188
COLOMBIA 3:10.00  
12 353 William Hart
AUS-353
AUSTRALIA    
800m M70 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:00

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 1794 Alain Canonier
FRA-1794
FRANCE 3:00.00  
2 6962 Lorenzo Robayna Garcia
ESP-6962
SPAIN 2:51.48  
3 7936 John-Ulo Kuhi
USA-7936
UNITED STATES 3:40.00  
4 6928 Isidro Ramos
ESP-6928
SPAIN 3:00.00  
5 1537 Ahti Finning
FIN-1537
FINLAND 2:40.74  
6 4772 Hans Smeets
NED-4772
NETHERLANDS 2:26.64  
7 1205 Luis Alejandro Moreno Santos
COL-1205
COLOMBIA 2:50.10  
8 4062 Antonio Fausto Gaeta
ITA-4062
ITALY 2:45.13  
9 8101 Salih Talib
USA-8101
UNITED STATES 2:46.00  
10 7699 Viktor Soloviov
UKR-7699
UKRAINE 2:38.00  
11 7348 M.D. Ranjan Jayatilaka
SRI-7348
SRI LANKA 3:28.60  
800m M70 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:07

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5286 Jose Tome
POR-5286
PORTUGAL 2:43.00  
2 1971 Jean-Marc Legrand
FRA-1971
FRANCE 2:59.09  
3 1092 Fengyi Liu
CHN-1092
CHINA    
4 444 Geoffrey Sims
AUS-444
AUSTRALIA 2:50.00  
5 452 Kevin Solomon
AUS-452
AUSTRALIA 2:33.00  
6 2578 Helmut Ringhand
GER-2578
GERMANY 2:38.00  
7 2875 Mick Casey
GBR-2875
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:47.00  
8 7545 Torvald Paajarvi
SWE-7545
SWEDEN 2:53.18  
9 1569 Markku Juopperi
FIN-1569
FINLAND 2:45.00  
10 344 Neil Gray
AUS-344
AUSTRALIA 3:00.00  
11 4335 Chuji Ogawa
JPN-4335
JAPAN 3:20.00  
800m M70 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:14

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Final