START LIST

RM Earl Fee CAN 2:14.33

1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 4958 Martin Reknes
NOR-4958
NORWAY 2:40.00  
2 3428 Graham Webster
GBR-3428
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:30.00  
3 458 Donald Stewart
AUS-458
AUSTRALIA    
4 1182 Carlos Humberto Loaiza Londono
COL-1182
COLOMBIA 2:35.00  
5 4831 Ian Carter
NZL-4831
NEW ZEALAND 2:30.00  
6 1206 Jose Ricardo Morris Carreno
COL-1206
COLOMBIA 2:40.00  
7 3907 Matthew Slattery
IRL-3907
IRELAND 2:34.00  
8 3834 Joe Gough
IRL-3834
IRELAND 2:16.65  
9 7011 Antonio Rojas Medina
ESP-7011
SPAIN 2:46.85  
10 435 Ron Schwebel
AUS-435
AUSTRALIA 2:50.00  
11 199 Francisco Ruben Ortiz
ARG-199
ARGENTINA 3:45.00  
800m M65 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:30

2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 6874 Eduardo Miguel Pinedo Iglesias
ESP-6874
SPAIN 2:37.00  
2 5582 Enrique Aragones
ESP-5582
SPAIN 2:45.74  
3 230 Eduardo Andres Santomil
ARG-230
ARGENTINA 2:40.00  
4 6291 Francisco Guijarro
ESP-6291
SPAIN 2:40.01  
5 397 Allan Mayfield
AUS-397
AUSTRALIA 2:34.00  
6 6206 Cristobal Godoy Perez
ESP-6206
SPAIN 2:31.00  
7 5429 Leonard John Claassen
RSA-5429
SOUTH AFRICA 2:29.75  
8 7840 Anthony Fleming
USA-7840
UNITED STATES 2:25.00  
9 971 Hector Alejandro Carbonell
CHI-971
CHILE 2:53.00  
10 2939 William Doidge
GBR-2939
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 3:25.00  
800m M65 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:37

3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7526 Nils Nestor
SWE-7526
SWEDEN 2:40.69  
2 4125 Adriano Montini
ITA-4125
ITALY 2:32.00  
3 3349 Ian Snow
GBR-3349
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:39.60  
4 500 Willi Bernecker
AUT-500
AUSTRIA 2:29.39  
5 5137 Jerzy Roslowicz
POL-5137
POLAND 2:45.00  
6 3009 Paul Gasson
GBR-3009
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:33.00  
7 7692 Anatolii Pavlishyn
UKR-7692
UKRAINE 2:38.00  
8 4053 Giovanni Finielli
ITA-4053
ITALY 2:27.37  
9 912 Ian Perowne
CAN-912
CANADA 2:56.03  
10 692 Jose Roberto Dias
BRA-692
BRAZIL 2:53.31  
800m M65 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:44

4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3803 Edward Connolly
IRL-3803
IRELAND 2:38.00  
2 277 Michael Barrand
AUS-277
AUSTRALIA 2:32.40  
3 2901 Chris Corcoran
GBR-2901
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:38.07  
4 305 John Cooper
AUS-305
AUSTRALIA 2:33.00  
5 2785 Kevin Archer
GBR-2785
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:28.00  
6 2617 Franz Josef Schmidt
GER-2617
GERMANY 2:29.00  
7 8060 Jim Schoffman
USA-8060
UNITED STATES 2:42.60  
8 7673 Muhsin Turkkal
TUR-7673
TURKEY 2:42.40  
9 7990 Bob Morris
USA-7990
UNITED STATES 2:54.00  
10 7506 Bo Larsson
SWE-7506
SWEDEN 2:55.00  
800m M65 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 09:51

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Final