START LIST

RM Nolan Shaheed USA 2:08.56

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 1063 Oscar Sotomayor
CHI-1063
CHILE 2:25.00  
2 3961 Alfredo Bonetti
ITA-3961
ITALY 2:18.00  
3 3219 Peter Mountain
GBR-3219
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:24.00  
4 3374 Steven Taylor
GBR-3374
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:28.74  
5 5191 Rui Castro
POR-5191
PORTUGAL 2:22.00  
6 7893 Werner W K Hoeger
USA-7893
UNITED STATES 2:30.00  
7 2984 Paul Fletcher
GBR-2984
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:20.00  
8 2555 Josef Prasler
GER-2555
GERMANY 2:34.00  
9 704 Condio Lucas de Lima
BRA-704
BRAZIL 2:36.00  
10 9163 Francisco Martinez
ESP-6533
SPAIN 2:41.00  
11 4433 Aivars Davids
LAT-4433
LATVIA 2:58.84  
12 6752 Miguel Angel Ortega
ESP-6752
SPAIN    
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:00

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 597 Lucien Heyde
BEL-597
BELGIUM 2:19.93  
2 4346 Ryuichi Sato
JPN-4346
JAPAN 2:22.05  
3 171 Juan Carlos Martinez
ARG-171
ARGENTINA 2:30.30  
4 2447 Wolfgang Kreemke
GER-2447
GERMANY 2:25.50  
5 5363 Milos Trivunovic
SRB-5363
SERBIA 2:23.45  
6 369 Peter Hutton
AUS-369
AUSTRALIA 2:28.41  
7 3471 Odysseas Agros
GRE-3471
GREECE 2:33.67  
8 8156 Omar Clok
URU-8156
URUGUAY 2:18.00  
9 377 Anthony Keeghan
AUS-377
AUSTRALIA 2:37.00  
10 1966 Patrick Le Tiec
FRA-1966
FRANCE 2:40.00  
11 206 Erminio Prafil
ARG-206
ARGENTINA 3:00.00  
12 5786 Jose Antonio Carrasco Hens
ESP-5786
SPAIN    
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:07

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7977 Peter Michaelson
USA-7977
UNITED STATES 2:31.34  
2 5071 Jan Czastka
POL-5071
POLAND 2:18.30  
3 2950 Alastair Dunlop
GBR-2950
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:22.91  
4 2727 Andreas Weise
GER-2727
GERMANY 2:22.26  
5 6057 Jose Antonio Fernandez Romero
ESP-6057
SPAIN 2:25.51  
6 5359 Mirko Orbovic
SRB-5359
SERBIA 2:26.00  
7 5342 Branislav Ciocov
ROU-5342
ROMANIA 2:32.64  
8 2571 Walter Rentsch
GER-2571
GERMANY 2:19.13  
9 7808 Curtis Davis
USA-7808
UNITED STATES 2:37.01  
10 1964 Gilbert Le Jeune
FRA-1964
FRANCE 2:40.00  
11 707 Manoel Luiz Teixeira
BRA-707
BRAZIL 3:00.00  
12 7974 Elmer McPhail
USA-7974
UNITED STATES    
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:14

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5295 Antonio Vieira
POR-5295
PORTUGAL 2:26.00  
2 5314 Jorge Luis Ortiz Rivera
PUR-5314
PUERTO RICO 2:19.00  
3 302 Mark Conyers
AUS-302
AUSTRALIA 2:31.90  
4 4421 Peteris Arents
LAT-4421
LATVIA 2:25.80  
5 5678 Cipriano Benito Ballesteros
ESP-5678
SPAIN 2:22.27  
6 7688 Oleksandr Lysenko
UKR-7688
UKRAINE 2:19.00  
7 7511 Goran Lindqvist
SWE-7511
SWEDEN 2:31.69  
8 3384 John Thomson
GBR-3384
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:22.34  
9 2368 Reinhard Hofner
GER-2368
GERMANY 2:38.00  
10 5989 Mokhtar El Bouzidi Aguergour
ESP-5989
SPAIN 2:39.98  
11 2028 Dominique Nibart
FRA-2028
FRANCE 3:20.00  
12 5327 Jose Luis Ruiz Laboy
PUR-5327
PUERTO RICO 3:20.00  
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:21

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 2080 Jean Riou
FRA-2080
FRANCE 2:21.24  
2 4559 Ricardo Cuellar Santin
MEX-4559
MEXICO 2:21.14  
3 405 Neil Morfitt
AUS-405
AUSTRALIA 2:30.00  
4 4612 Gildardo Guarino Meza Garcia
MEX-4612
MEXICO 2:35.00  
5 5447 Michael Forbes
RSA-5447
SOUTH AFRICA 2:30.00  
6 2655 Udo Rudolf Schwippel
GER-2655
GERMANY 2:24.98  
7 4826 Geoff Anderson
NZL-4826
NEW ZEALAND 2:25.00  
8 1996 Pierre-Jean Marique
FRA-1996
FRANCE 2:14.25  
9 6266 Juan Carlos Gonzalez Molina
ESP-6266
SPAIN 2:35.00  
10 2759 Klaus Ziller
GER-2759
GERMANY 2:46.43  
11 4295 Kenso Hiyama
JPN-4295
JAPAN 2:48.00  
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:28

Serie 6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3555 Tamas Gajdos
HUN-3555
HUNGARY 2:16.50  
2 4830 Ian Calder
NZL-4830
NEW ZEALAND 2:22.00  
3 2522 Laszlo Muller
GER-2522
GERMANY 2:24.64  
4 4426 Gatis Brakanskis
LAT-4426
LATVIA 2:34.35  
5 947 Jose Alarcon
CHI-947
CHILE 2:30.00  
6 2848 Geoffrey Brewster
GBR-2848
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:25.00  
7 1234 Omar Sierra Correa
COL-1234
COLOMBIA 2:30.00  
8 5560 Domingo Alvarez Rodriguez
ESP-5560
SPAIN 2:20.18  
9 6112 Francisco Jose Gandara Gonzalez
ESP-6112
SPAIN 2:35.25  
10 3135 Graham Lamb
GBR-3135
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:41.99  
11 5676 Roberto Benito
ESP-5676
SPAIN 2:49.52  
12 1562 Veijo Jaaskelainen
FIN-1562
FINLAND    
800m M60 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:35

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 12 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal