START LIST

RM Peter Oberliessen GER 2:02.92

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5265 Francisco Rocha
POR-5265
PORTUGAL 2:20.22  
2 2861 Alex Bryce
GBR-2861
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:19.00  
3 1830 Georges Defosse
FRA-1830
FRANCE 2:24.00  
4 831 Chris Deighan
CAN-831
CANADA 2:14.00  
5 303 Allan Cook
AUS-303
AUSTRALIA 2:09.60  
6 1432 Rene Pedersen
DEN-1432
DENMARK 2:11.17  
7 3805 Michael Cornyn
IRL-3805
IRELAND 2:17.00  
8 7537 Johan Norberg
SWE-7537
SWEDEN 2:26.90  
9 996 Juan Carlos Ferrada Romero
CHI-996
CHILE 2:32.00  
10 1714 Timo Vahakuopus
FIN-1714
FINLAND 2:37.00  
11 3090 Ian Humphreys
GBR-3090
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:49

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3396 Steve Toogood
GBR-3396
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:09.93  
2 7988 Corey Moody
USA-7988
UNITED STATES 2:25.00  
3 2225 Klaus-Jurgen Deuser
GER-2225
GERMANY 2:14.02  
4 725 Gilson Gomes Da Rocha
BRA-725
BRAZIL 2:26.70  
5 3045 Benjamin Hands
GBR-3045
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:19.15  
6 911 Geoffrey Peat
CAN-911
CANADA 2:11.00  
7 474 Paul Viney
AUS-474
AUSTRALIA 2:20.00  
8 3405 Jed Turner
GBR-3405
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:16.80  
9 3352 Michael Stacey
GBR-3352
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:32.10  
10 5666 Manuel Bello
ESP-5666
SPAIN 2:36.74  
11 3668 Ranadheer Kumar Kilaru
IND-3668
INDIA    
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 10:56

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7823 Dale Drueckhammer
USA-7823
UNITED STATES 2:25.00  
2 1888 Philippe Fourmentin
FRA-1888
FRANCE 2:15.80  
3 5397 Eduard Kuckovsky
SVK-5397
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 2:20.00  
4 914 Mark Pinckard
CAN-914
CANADA 2:10.58  
5 307 Ronald Cozijnsen
AUS-307
AUSTRALIA 2:26.69  
6 1968 Xavier Lefay
FRA-1968
FRANCE 2:10.72  
7 2003 Jean-Louis Maurin
FRA-2003
FRANCE 2:16.22  
8 2866 Jonathan Burrell
GBR-2866
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:19.70  
9 6995 Manuel Rodriguez Montero
ESP-6995
SPAIN 2:33.00  
10 7342 Senarathna Herath Mudiyanselage
SRI-7342
SRI LANKA 2:33.90  
11 1133 Rene Vicente Amaya Barrios
COL-1133
COLOMBIA    
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:03

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 2130 Patrick Vargas
FRA-2130
FRANCE 2:18.11  
2 2782 Rob Andrew
GBR-2782
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:11.52  
3 2983 Ian Fitzpatrick
GBR-2983
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:21.00  
4 5764 Antonio Francisco Canovas Fernandez
ESP-5764
SPAIN 2:30.00  
5 7572 Anders Toll
SWE-7572
SWEDEN 2:12.55  
6 439 Brad Sharpe
AUS-439
AUSTRALIA 2:21.00  
7 7248 Jesus Velasco Hernandez
ESP-7248
SPAIN 2:17.50  
8 4244 Giuseppe Ugolini
ITA-4244
ITALY 2:08.21  
9 7638 Curtis Brereton
TRI-7638
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 2:30.15  
10 646 Emeterio Alcon Jimenez
BOL-646
BOLIVIA 2:38.51  
11 6347 Jose Huerga Castro
ESP-6347
SPAIN 2:40.00  
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:10

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 6940 Kepa Rey Bakaikoa
ESP-6940
SPAIN 2:21.54  
2 7551 Roger Reinhold
SWE-7551
SWEDEN 2:20.39  
3 3360 Andrew Stewart
GBR-3360
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:30.00  
4 2824 Simon Bickers
GBR-2824
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:18.19  
5 3003 Andy Gannaway
GBR-3003
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:17.10  
6 7460 Johan Engholm
SWE-7460
SWEDEN 2:11.39  
7 7931 Ray Knerr
USA-7931
UNITED STATES 2:08.66  
8 6059 Jose Manuel Fernandez Sangiao
ESP-6059
SPAIN 2:13.51  
9 2401 Klaus Kapitza
GER-2401
GERMANY 2:30.91  
10 1007 Jose Rolando Gonzalez Leiva
CHI-1007
CHILE 2:37.60  
11 4050 Franco Figorilli
ITA-4050
ITALY 2:49.68  
800m M55 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:17

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 14 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal