START LIST

RM Nolan Shaheed USA 1:58.65

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 924 Michael Sherar
CAN-924
CANADA 2:05.44  
2 4193 Giandomenico Rielli
ITA-4193
ITALY 2:19.00  
3 6551 Jose Martinez Lorden
ESP-6551
SPAIN 2:14.00  
4 4030 Hassan El Azzouzi
ITA-4030
ITALY 2:03.98  
5 3327 Brian Scally
GBR-3327
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:12.00  
6 6580 Vincent Mckoy
ESP-6580
SPAIN 2:07.51  
7 5735 Angel Manuel Calero Bermejo
ESP-5735
SPAIN 2:10.91  
8 5719 Xose Cabado Castro
ESP-5719
SPAIN 2:09.70  
9 6242 Santiago Gonzalez
ESP-6242
SPAIN 2:24.31  
10 8009 Alfredo Ortiz
USA-8009
UNITED STATES 2:29.00  
11 5540 Eduardo Alonso Benito
ESP-5540
SPAIN 2:50.00  
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:31

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5004 Alfredo Delgado
PER-5004
PERU 2:12.00  
2 6983 Luciano Rodriguez Fernandez
ESP-6983
SPAIN 2:14.31  
3 489 Kenneth Wilson
AUS-489
AUSTRALIA 2:07.93  
4 3315 Andrew Ronald
GBR-3315
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:10.93  
5 8002 Charles Novak
USA-8002
UNITED STATES 2:04.00  
6 6938 Alfonso Rey
ESP-6938
SPAIN 2:05.24  
7 2793 Steve Atkinson
GBR-2793
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:09.32  
8 5807 Francisco Javier Castander
ESP-5807
SPAIN 2:18.24  
9 2911 Lance Croft
GBR-2911
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:25.00  
10 7310 Dhanasena B.G. Edirimuni
SRI-7310
SRI LANKA 2:28.90  
11 1390 Karl Boe
DEN-1390
DENMARK 2:53.13  
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:38

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 6681 Roman Mota Lopez
ESP-6681
SPAIN 2:08.00  
2 3037 Adrian Haines
GBR-3037
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:05.21  
3 7943 Tom LeGan
USA-7943
UNITED STATES 2:04.00  
4 3059 Mark Havenhand
GBR-3059
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:11.00  
5 1362 Milan Serafin
CZE-1362
CZECH REPUBLIC 2:08.83  
6 6186 Fernando Garrido
ESP-6186
SPAIN 2:17.00  
7 3209 Graham Moffatt
GBR-3209
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:15.00  
8 7514 Morten Linnes
SWE-7514
SWEDEN 2:11.69  
9 802 Robert Blair
CAN-802
CANADA 2:25.00  
10 7985 Daniel Monistere
USA-7985
UNITED STATES 2:28.80  
11 6986 Antonio Rodriguez Gonzalez
ESP-6986
SPAIN 3:45.00  
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:45

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7542 Mats Olsson
SWE-7542
SWEDEN 2:08.83  
2 5848 Jose Luis Collados Rivas
ESP-5848
SPAIN 2:16.89  
3 4593 Raul Hernandez
MEX-4593
MEXICO 2:05.02  
4 3307 Steve Roberts
GBR-3307
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:15.50  
5 838 James Dyck
CAN-838
CANADA 2:04.71  
6 2095 Manuel Sanchez
FRA-2095
FRANCE 2:08.55  
7 845 Claude Faucher
CAN-845
CANADA 2:11.41  
8 915 Simon Rayner
CAN-915
CANADA 2:11.51  
9 7365 Mohamed Mahdoom M.S
SRI-7365
SRI LANKA 2:25.01  
10 5874 Rafael Crespo
ESP-5874
SPAIN 2:25.66  
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:52

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 8046 Almir Rosa
USA-8046
UNITED STATES 2:02.00  
2 2864 Gary Burnett
GBR-2864
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:06.70  
3 5246 Antonio Oliveira
POR-5246
PORTUGAL 2:06.80  
4 904 Paul Osland
CAN-904
CANADA 2:10.13  
5 6251 Jose Juan Gonzalez Cruz
ESP-6251
SPAIN 2:12.57  
6 63 Mario Orlando Benitez
ARG-63
ARGENTINA 2:20.01  
7 371 Rob Italia
AUS-371
AUSTRALIA 2:13.00  
8 2715 Martin Wams
GER-2715
GERMANY 2:10.06  
9 122 Jose Luis Fleytas
ARG-122
ARGENTINA 2:21.00  
10 8182 Jorge Luis Vallejo
URU-8182
URUGUAY 2:35.00  
11 152 Ricardo Felix Krakowiechi
ARG-152
ARGENTINA 2:35.00  
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 11:59

Serie 6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 4865 Peter Stevens
NZL-4865
NEW ZEALAND 2:07.00  
2 2316 Oliver Hamsch-Friske
GER-2316
GERMANY 2:13.50  
3 1497 Margus Kirt
EST-1497
ESTONIA 2:05.77  
4 5520 Jesus Alamo Lasuncion
ESP-5520
SPAIN 2:12.30  
5 2832 Dominic Bokor-Ingram
GBR-2832
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:02.86  
6 2205 Oliver Buck
GER-2205
GERMANY 2:10.20  
7 3566 Zoltan Kosa
HUN-3566
HUNGARY 2:10.00  
8 3011 Graeme Gemmell
GBR-3011
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:20.00  
9 5637 Emilio-Jose Barbero David
ESP-5637
SPAIN 2:21.37  
10 3068 Nigel Herron
GBR-3068
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:30.00  
11 4412 Sungkwan Oh
KOR-4412
KOREA 2:40.00  
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:06

Serie 7
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 2717 Frank Weber
GER-2717
GERMANY 2:07.41  
2 3187 Sean McCarthy
GBR-3187
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:05.61  
3 431 Craig Sanford
AUS-431
AUSTRALIA 2:03.10  
4 2331 Holger Hedrich
GER-2331
GERMANY 2:19.65  
5 4832 Malcolm Cornelius
NZL-4832
NEW ZEALAND 2:13.76  
6 6734 Antonio Ocon Ruiz
ESP-6734
SPAIN 2:10.34  
7 3067 Stephen Herring
GBR-3067
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:12.12  
8 3180 David Matthew
GBR-3180
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:10.00  
9 235 Adrian Scribanti
ARG-235
ARGENTINA 2:22.00  
10 8000 William Newsham
USA-8000
UNITED STATES 2:29.62  
11 1042 Mario Ortiz
CHI-1042
CHILE 2:43.75  
800m M50 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:13

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 10 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal