START LIST

RM Anthony Whiteman GBR 1:49.86

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7220 Israel Valcarcel
ESP-7220
SPAIN 2:12.88  
2 7135 Carlos Sebastian
ESP-7135
SPAIN 2:06.00  
3 1897 Bruno Genteuil
FRA-1897
FRANCE 2:02.76  
4 7256 Juan Jose Verdugo
ESP-7256
SPAIN 2:10.00  
5 719 Paulo Paiutto
BRA-719
BRAZIL 1:56.70  
6 3434 Christopher Westcott
GBR-3434
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:04.83  
7 7221 Xavier Valcarcel
ESP-7221
SPAIN 2:07.33  
8 7178 Josep Surroca Martinez
ESP-7178
SPAIN 2:01.51  
9 6850 Jose Maria Perez Hernandez
ESP-6850
SPAIN 2:20.00  
10 3048 Ken Harker
GBR-3048
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:15.00  
11 2887 Dave Cobb
GBR-2887
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:18.89  
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:20

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 4567 Joel Escobar
MEX-4567
MEXICO 2:07.00  
2 1867 David Dupuy
FRA-1867
FRANCE 2:06.00  
3 6978 Alberto Rodriguez Carpio
ESP-6978
SPAIN 2:01.18  
4 3116 Andrew Keane
GBR-3116
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:04.60  
5 9170 Miguel Angel Balague Rubio
ESP-5627
SPAIN 2:02.80  
6 8141 Mark Williams
USA-8141
UNITED STATES 1:58.62  
7 9167 Pascal Vanessche
FRA-2128
FRANCE 2:10.00  
8 5554 Manuel Javier Alvarez Frias
ESP-5554
SPAIN 2:12.00  
9 7127 Jose Antonio Sanz Esteban
ESP-7127
SPAIN 2:23.00  
10 6846 Jose Maria Perez Gomez
ESP-6846
SPAIN 2:17.00  
11 1755 Hatem Ben Ayed
FRA-1755
FRANCE 2:18.52  
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:27

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5640 Ramiro Javier Barcia Lopez
ESP-5640
SPAIN 2:06.76  
2 5068 Robert Celinski
POL-5068
POLAND 2:04.00  
3 3897 Mark O'Shea
IRL-3897
IRELAND 1:59.00  
4 4010 Nicola De Marni
ITA-4010
ITALY 2:02.97  
5 835 Patrice Doucet
CAN-835
CANADA 2:00.46  
6 408 Philip Noden
AUS-408
AUSTRALIA 2:06.00  
7 1925 Patrick Harpe
FRA-1925
FRANCE 2:10.00  
8 3329 Calvin Scoltock
GBR-3329
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:11.50  
9 3213 Alexander John Moore
GBR-3213
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:17.24  
10 7142 Francisco Sellens
ESP-7142
SPAIN 2:18.00  
11 3338 David Shortridge
GBR-3338
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:24.50  
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:34

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 6293 Manuel Guillen Garcia
ESP-6293
SPAIN 2:06.20  
2 6907 Jordi Puig Argudo
ESP-6907
SPAIN 2:10.12  
3 6576 Enrique Mateu Balaguer
ESP-6576
SPAIN 2:06.33  
4 8036 Jason Rhodes
USA-8036
UNITED STATES 2:03.00  
5 2799 Steven Baldock
GBR-2799
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:03.03  
6 2079 Mickael Rince
FRA-2079
FRANCE 2:00.29  
7 310 Nathan Crowley
AUS-310
AUSTRALIA 1:59.70  
8 7205 Juan Manuel Torti Calvo
ESP-7205
SPAIN 2:11.00  
9 2139 Eric-Jean Viste
FRA-2139
FRANCE 2:18.00  
10 7017 Francisco Roman Carreno
ESP-7017
SPAIN 2:18.00  
11 2850 Brent Brodie
GBR-2850
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
12 5669 Juan Jose Belmonte Gomez
ESP-5669
SPAIN    
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:41

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3367 Mark Symes
GBR-3367
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:02.60  
2 6119 Manuel Garcia
ESP-6119
SPAIN 2:05.00  
3 571 Laurent Broze
BEL-571
BELGIUM 2:05.84  
4 6987 Jose Antonio Rodriguez Gonzalez
ESP-6987
SPAIN 2:12.88  
5 858 Mirco Graenert
CAN-858
CANADA 2:07.48  
6 5467 Spencer Moraope
RSA-5467
SOUTH AFRICA 1:55.00  
7 3101 Tony James
GBR-3101
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:08.80  
8 5133 Andrzej Piotrowski
POL-5133
POLAND 2:02.11  
9 7188 Juan Antonio Toran Estarelles
ESP-7188
SPAIN 2:15.00  
10 1920 Arnaud Gutierrez-Mougin
FRA-1920
FRANCE 2:19.00  
11 5448 Maurice Fortuin
RSA-5448
SOUTH AFRICA 2:19.00  
800m M45 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 12:48

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 14 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal