START LIST

RM Anthony Whiteman GBR 1:48.05

1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 4279 Eugene Arima
JPN-4279
JAPAN 2:01.66  
2 7871 Orestes Gutierrez
USA-7871
UNITED STATES 1:59.00  
3 1326 Bronislav Khyr
CZE-1326
CZECH REPUBLIC 2:00.00  
4 6554 Marc Martinez Miralles
ESP-6554
SPAIN 2:02.90  
5 5261 Luis Racoes
POR-5261
PORTUGAL 2:04.40  
6 1734 Bruno Anicet
FRA-1734
FRANCE 1:52.97  
7 8181 Rafael Scabino
URU-8181
URUGUAY 2:05.00  
8 7180 David Talavera Parra
ESP-7180
SPAIN 2:07.76  
9 5784 Antonio Caro Gonzalez
ESP-5784
SPAIN 2:10.00  
10 4985 Gerardo Acosta
PAR-4985
PARAGUAY 2:35.00  
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:00

2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3388 Charlie Thurstan
GBR-3388
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:53.30  
2 7512 Stefan Lingmert
SWE-7512
SWEDEN 1:58.00  
3 3563 Krisztian Zakarias Karasz
HUN-3563
HUNGARY 2:00.87  
4 3987 Alessandro Castelli
ITA-3987
ITALY 2:07.59  
5 6198 Andres Gilabert
ESP-6198
SPAIN 2:03.00  
6 1136 Ruben Dario Arboleda Moreno
COL-1136
COLOMBIA 2:05.00  
7 5812 Alfonso Castilla Perez
ESP-5812
SPAIN 2:04.22  
8 1907 David Godart
FRA-1907
FRANCE 2:00.00  
9 754 Nikolay Trankov
BUL-754
BULGARIA 2:11.00  
10 6085 Angel Fuentes Benitez
ESP-6085
SPAIN 2:30.00  
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:07

3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 6374 Guillermo Jimenez Escalera
ESP-6374
SPAIN 2:04.00  
2 3874 Kieran McGrath
IRL-3874
IRELAND 1:57.48  
3 5648 Ruben Barrio Lores
ESP-5648
SPAIN 2:00.77  
4 3049 Paul Harmer
GBR-3049
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:05.12  
5 6955 Esteban Rioseco
ESP-6955
SPAIN 2:00.00  
6 6686 Francisco Jose Munoz Garcia
ESP-6694
SPAIN 2:07.55  
7 810 Jay Brecher
CAN-810
CANADA 2:04.20  
8 4373 Isaac Kiberenge
KEN-4373
KENYA 1:53.70  
9 5987 Santiago Duran Altamirano
ESP-5987
SPAIN 2:14.00  
10 6183 Pedro Garcia-Pego Catala
ESP-6183
SPAIN 2:25.31  
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:14

4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3472 Ioulios Armaos
GRE-3472
GREECE 2:04.00  
2 3896 Stephen Orr
IRL-3896
IRELAND 2:04.02  
3 2208 Steffen Co
GER-2208
GERMANY 1:55.07  
4 3105 Daniel Johns
GBR-3105
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:06.01  
5 1790 Nicolas Bucciali
FRA-1790
FRANCE 2:05.43  
6 136 Mauro David Gimenez
ARG-136
ARGENTINA 2:00.42  
7 6837 Octavio Perez Calatayud
ESP-6837
SPAIN 1:57.23  
8 7208 Jon Mikel Trebolazabala
ESP-7208
SPAIN 2:00.00  
9 190 Luciano Alberto Morrone
ARG-190
ARGENTINA 2:15.00  
10 7679 Taras Dobrivskyi
UKR-7679
UKRAINE 2:18.00  
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:21

5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 2011 Stephane Michaud
FRA-2011
FRANCE 1:56.18  
2 5698 Ramon Borente Gonzalez
ESP-5698
SPAIN 1:55.61  
3 2251 Karim El Malki
GER-2251
GERMANY 2:04.00  
4 9153 Liam Byrne
WMA-2764
WMA 2:00.23  
5 3426 Richard Weaver
GBR-3426
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:04.00  
6 6607 Francisco Javier Mesias Alvarez
ESP-6607
SPAIN 2:06.00  
7 4355 Junichi Tamura
JPN-4355
JAPAN 2:05.74  
8 3842 Ronan Kearns
IRL-3842
IRELAND 2:00.07  
9 5495 Andrew van Zyl
RSA-5495
SOUTH AFRICA 2:15.42  
10 6950 Jose Antonio Rincon Gil
ESP-6950
SPAIN 2:17.14  
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:28

6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7536 Daniel Norberg
SWE-7536
SWEDEN 1:50.48  
2 942 Bill Wells
CAN-942
CANADA 2:04.56  
3 43 Sebastian Hector Alonso
ARG-43
ARGENTINA 1:59.00  
4 5905 Javier De La Concepcion Ausina
ESP-5905
SPAIN 2:08.70  
5 4424 Andrejs Bondarevs
LAT-4424
LATVIA 2:04.50  
6 5844 Carlos Coll
ESP-5844
SPAIN 2:02.32  
7 4799 Marijn van der Putten
NED-4799
NETHERLANDS 1:59.25  
8 8059 Chuck Schneekloth
USA-8059
UNITED STATES 2:02.22  
9 7108 Francisco Sanchez Zamora
ESP-7108
SPAIN 2:08.94  
10 3609 Gundu Balraj
IND-3609
INDIA    
11 3674 Vijay Kumar
IND-3674
INDIA    
800m M40 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:35

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 12 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal