START LIST

RM Johnny Gray USA 1:43.36

1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 4031 Saaid El Bouhali
ITA-4031
ITALY 1:57.00  
2 6689 Pablo Munoz Caballero
ESP-6689
SPAIN 1:50.33  
3 6205 Eduardo Godoy Camacho
ESP-6205
SPAIN 2:09.27  
4 5998 Javier Esgueva
ESP-5998
SPAIN 2:03.42  
5 5185 Tony Calvo
POR-5185
PORTUGAL 1:57.58  
6 2553 Florian Popella
GER-2553
GERMANY 2:00.90  
7 6653 Sergio Morales Valades
ESP-6653
SPAIN 2:03.00  
8 6793 Miguel Partida Casado
ESP-6793
SPAIN 2:00.55  
9 2155 Ludwig Aigner
GER-2155
GERMANY 2:09.98  
10 3289 Sean Reidy
GBR-3289
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
11 826 Chris Costa
CAN-826
CANADA    
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:45

2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3846 Paddy Kelly
IRL-3846
IRELAND 2:03.00  
2 3431 Colin Welsh
GBR-3431
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:58.59  
3 1587 Mikkel Knif
FIN-1587
FINLAND 2:08.23  
4 7878 Brian Harge
USA-7878
UNITED STATES 2:01.00  
5 6894 Juan Ramon Pous Perez
ESP-6894
SPAIN 1:52.74  
6 804 Joseph Boland
CAN-804
CANADA 1:56.95  
7 4051 Maurizio Finelli
ITA-4051
ITALY 2:00.16  
8 4620 Fernando Nieves Chinas
MEX-4620
MEXICO 2:05.00  
9 178 Ricardo Juan Mendez
ARG-178
ARGENTINA 2:10.00  
10 6195 Francisco Gil Marquez
ESP-6195
SPAIN    
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:52

3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5524 Ruben Alba Arias
ESP-5524
SPAIN 2:02.89  
2 5659 Javier Bazo Merino
ESP-5659
SPAIN 1:53.14  
3 3422 Peter Watkeys
GBR-3422
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:00.00  
4 6728 Mario Antonio Nombela Tarrino
ESP-6728
SPAIN 2:05.00  
5 4221 Marco Simoni
ITA-4221
ITALY 1:56.00  
6 7354 Wasantha Rohana Kumara Pathira Kahawala Pathirannehelage
SRI-7354
SRI LANKA 2:08.00  
7 3210 Duncan Mollison
GBR-3210
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:59.02  
8 5135 Bartosz Porzuczek
POL-5135
POLAND 2:01.60  
9 5997 Jesus Escudero Munoz
ESP-5997
SPAIN 2:10.17  
10 1486 Oscar Enrique Gutierrez Rivera
ESA-1486
EL SALVADOR 2:20.00  
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 19:59

4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 4139 Andrea Orlandi
ITA-4139
ITALY 2:00.00  
2 2026 Jeremie Nattes
FRA-2026
FRANCE 1:55.50  
3 4 Noureddine Bekhti
ALG-4
ARGELIA 2:00.00  
4 6918 Esteban Rajo Gonzalez
ESP-6918
SPAIN 2:06.92  
5 4377 Denis Kirui
KEN-4377
KENYA 1:53.70  
6 7792 David Cooke
USA-7792
UNITED STATES 2:06.00  
7 4746 Peter Jan Laverman
NED-4746
NETHERLANDS 2:02.14  
8 4860 Mathew Rogers
NZL-4860
NEW ZEALAND 2:02.00  
9 5228 Cristovao Jorge
POR-5228
PORTUGAL 2:15.00  
10 7476 Anders Hallberg
SWE-7476
SWEDEN 2:19.60  
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 20:06

5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7029 Antonio Miguel Ropero Correa
ESP-7029
SPAIN 2:02.02  
2 256 Leonardo Velez
ARG-256
ARGENTINA 2:00.00  
3 1021 Gonzalo Antonio Julio Parra
CHI-1021
CHILE 2:06.00  
4 1939 Khelifa Jebari
FRA-1939
FRANCE 2:00.00  
5 3807 Denis Coughlan
IRL-3807
IRELAND 1:55.22  
6 3139 Wayne Lashley
GBR-3139
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 2:02.06  
7 93 Edgardo Cornes
ARG-93
ARGENTINA 2:06.00  
8 2851 Aaron Brown
GBR-2851
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:54.68  
9 4159 Pietro Pelella
ITA-4159
ITALY 2:19.25  
10 6264 Tomas Gonzalez Melero
ESP-6264
SPAIN 2:19.26  
800m M35 (CAR) Heats (09 September) 20:13

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 14 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal