RESULTS

ER Gunther Hesselmann GER 14/12/1980 Dortmund, GER 8:58.7-
CR Omer Van Noten BEL 06/03/2003 San Sebastißn, ESP 9:33.66

Final C
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 55233 14 Angelo Ginanneschi
ITALIA 20/05/1954 10:37.52
2 55042 10 Fernando Hernandez
ESPAĐA 05/08/1955 10:55.29
3 55127 3 Ilkka Vakkuri
FINLANDIA 30/10/1957 10:56.85
4 55020 6 Antonio Castro
ESPAĐA 27/03/1954 11:11.29
5 55124 5 Jouko Rannanpńń
FINLANDIA 11/08/1954 11:12.29
6 55267 1 Jose Pišarra
PORTUGAL 27/10/1956 11:13.77
7 55144 8 Jean-Francois Polchi
FRANCIA 18/01/1956 11:35.04
8 55185 4 Stephen Davies
GRAN BRETAĐA 04/02/1958 11:35.30
9 55015 2 Pastor Caballero
ESPAĐA 11/06/1953 11:38.45
10 55296 16 Nils-G÷ran Hasselkvist
SUECIA 02/09/1955 11:38.67
11 55181 11 David Proffitt
GRAN BRETAĐA 27/07/1953 11:42.12
12 55030 13 Jose Galindo
ESPAĐA 09/11/1954 13:15.98
13 55005 12 Raimundo Amador
ESPAĐA 15/03/1955 13:22.90
14 55027 15 Ricardo Felipe
ESPAĐA 17/08/1955 13:24.41
15 55278 9 Igor Kuznetsov
RUSIA 01/05/1953 14:06.07
  55179 7 Alan Newman
GRAN BRETAĐA 16/08/1953 DS(163.3)
3.000 metres M55 Final (19 March) 13:00

Final B
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 55018 4 Enrique Carmona
ESPAĐA 21/07/1957 10:00.66
2 55034 2 Jose Luis Garcia
ESPAĐA 13/08/1957 10:10.33
3 55071 5 Fernando Porto
ESPAĐA 05/07/1956 10:10.84
4 55130 1 Robert Aso
FRANCIA 16/09/1957 10:18.78
5 55168 3 James Burns
GRAN BRETAĐA 23/10/1956 10:19.32
6 55289 8 Harry Huber
SUIZA 11/05/1955 10:36.47
7 55112 13 Miroslav Matecha
REPUBLICA CHECA 30/06/1955 10:37.86
8 55149 7 James Lay
FRANCIA 02/04/1957 10:45.46
9 55173 12 Henry Heavisides
GRAN BRETAĐA 23/01/1955 10:46.93
10 55046 6 Angel Lopez
ESPAĐA 19/07/1953 10:53.40
11 55136 15 Dominique Thirot
FRANCIA 14/08/1957 10:57.72
12 55053 9 Francisco Martinez
ESPAĐA 11/01/1954 11:03.39
13 55309 10 Volodymyr Svyntsov
UCRANIA 29/04/1953 11:05.44
14 55220 11 Dave Daly
IRLANDA 03/05/1956 11:11.36
15 55281 14 Nikolay Nifatov
RUSIA 19/03/1955 11:11.99
3.000 metres M55 Final (19 March) 13:15

Final A
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 55070 3 Cesar Perez
ESPAĐA 09/05/1957 9:24.89(CR)
2 55118 12 Jukka Kauppila
FINLANDIA 10/08/1957 9:28.62
3 55073 7 Domingo Jesus Ramon
ESPAĐA 10/03/1958 9:30.10
4 55294 8 Tore Axelsson
SUECIA 17/09/1957 9:30.99
5 55028 1 Sergio Fernandez
ESPAĐA 30/07/1955 9:32.21
6 55223 6 Thomas Payne
IRLANDA 21/12/1957 9:33.98
7 55283 9 Leonid Tikhonov
RUSIA 26/03/1956 9:37.81
8 55239 10 Pier Mariano Penone
ITALIA 20/10/1954 9:55.69
9 55303 14 Durali Yildiz
TURQUIA 18/06/1955 9:59.29
10 55255 13 Krzysztof Borowski
POLONIA 09/04/1954 10:00.31
11 55137 15 Pierre Faucheur
FRANCIA 01/12/1955 10:16.16
12 55284 2 Igor Vakin
RUSIA 27/07/1954 10:22.45
13 55275 5 Alexandr Kaplenko
RUSIA 25/11/1954 11:39.55
  55041 4 Daniel Gonzalez
ESPAĐA 16/02/1954 AB
  55279 11 Vadim Lukanin
RUSIA 22/09/1955 AB
3.000 metres M55 Final (19 March) 13:30