RESULTS

ER David Elderfield GBR 02/02/2008 Birmingham, GBR 52.54
CR Viv Oliver GBR 09/03/2003 San Sebastißn, ESP 53.62

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 50257 6 Robert Grew
GRAN BRETAĐA 18/12/1962 56.74(Q)
2 50377 4 Marko Borisek
ESLOVENIA 01/02/1962 57.93(Q)
3 50282 3 Peter Hoell
ALEMANIA 03/08/1960 57.99(q)
4 50145 5 Klaus Wieser
AUSTRIA 04/11/1961 59.01(q)
5 50349 2 Willem De Ruijter
HOLANDA 11/06/1960 1:03.59
400 metres M50 Heats (19 March) 19:36

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 50239 4 Bernard Vincent
FRANCIA 05/12/1961 57.51(Q)
2 50357 6 Bogumil Zurawski
POLONIA 14/04/1959 58.56(Q)
3 50361 2 Pedro Gerardo
PORTUGAL 11/12/1961 59.48(q)
4 50254 3 Paul David Edwards
GRAN BRETAĐA 09/04/1959 59.91
  50373 5 Oleg Shikov
RUSIA 25/06/1962 DS(163.3)
400 metres M50 Heats (19 March) 19:40

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 50246 6 Kermitt Bentham
GRAN BRETAĐA 16/04/1960 57.94(Q)
2 50379 5 Stephan Zulauf
SUIZA 29/04/1959 59.22(Q)
3 50306 4 John Mc Carrick
IRLANDA 24/06/1962 59.72(q)
4 50021 2 Jose Canto
ESPAĐA 18/08/1961 1:00.21
5 50366 3 Rashid Khusainov
RUSIA 25/03/1959 1:00.30
400 metres M50 Heats (19 March) 19:44

Serie 4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 50210 5 Le Coz Loic
FRANCIA 28/06/1962 58.90(Q)
2 50168 3 Christer Str÷mberg
FINLANDIA 18/08/1960 59.62(Q)
3 50016 6 Manuel Blanco
ESPAĐA 13/09/1958 1:00.17
4 50111 2 Raul Quero
ESPAĐA 09/04/1960 1:00.33
5 50266 1 Michael May
GRAN BRETAĐA 15/10/1960 1:13.98
  50228 4 Philippe Pilot
FRANCIA 23/02/1962 DS(163.3)
400 metres M50 Heats (19 March) 19:48

Serie 5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 50173 6 Zavattero Benoţt
FRANCIA 16/06/1960 57.78(Q)
2 50274 5 Derek Watson
GRAN BRETAĐA 26/07/1962 58.98(Q)
3 50002 4 Roberto Aguirrebengoa
ESPAĐA 03/02/1959 59.67(q)
4 50069 3 Jose Luis Lobo
ESPAĐA 06/09/1962 59.81(q)
5 50062 2 Samuel Jaramillo
ESPAĐA 13/10/1960 1:00.59
6 50390 1 Murat Salam
TURQUIA 01/06/1961 1:05.43
400 metres M50 Heats (19 March) 19:52

Serie 6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 50174 6 Lopes Correia Boaventura
FRANCIA 14/07/1960 58.18(Q)
2 50034 4 Casi Estarriaga
ESPAĐA 16/01/1963 58.30(Q)
3 50370 5 Alexander Markov
RUSIA 16/09/1962 1:00.61
4 50283 3 Reinhard Hofner
ALEMANIA 29/08/1958 1:05.98
5 50389 2 Ahmet G÷ncŘ
TURQUIA 28/12/1962 1:08.85
400 metres M50 Heats (19 March) 19:56

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal