RESULTS

ER Enrico Saraceni ITA 22/03/2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA 48.95
CR Enrico Saraceni ITA 13/03/2005 Eskiltuna, SWE 49.59

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40275 6 Brian Darby
GRAN BRETAŅA 14/10/1972 53.21(Q)
2 40192 4 Carlos Velasco
ESPAŅA 04/04/1969 53.68(Q)
3 40325 5 Pierluigi Acciaccaferri
ITALIA 28/05/1968 54.13(q)
4 40177 2 Rafael Solves
ESPAŅA 03/09/1971 58.03(q)
  40314 3 Ioannis Kizanis
GRECIA 01/05/1968 DS(163.3)
400 metres M40 Heats (19 March) 20:52

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40305 6 Andreas Schulze
ALEMANIA 18/06/1969 54.99(Q)
2 40331 5 Luigi Cicchetti
ITALIA 09/07/1971 55.15(Q)
3 40272 4 Peter Benedickter
GRAN BRETAŅA 19/02/1969 55.71(q)
4 40227 3 Cyril Gavoille
FRANCIA 27/12/1970 57.18(q)
5 40034 2 Francisco Javier Castander
ESPAŅA 06/04/1968 59.81
400 metres M40 Heats (19 March) 20:56

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40245 6 Joel Gomez
FRANCIA 24/09/1972 55.70(Q)
2 40011 4 Francisco Arcas
ESPAŅA 24/12/1969 57.09(Q)
3 40340 3 Tommaso Lombardi
ITALIA 25/11/1972 59.05
4 40247 2 Laurent Cantounet
FRANCIA 03/02/1972 1:00.61
  40108 5 Ion Lopetegi
ESPAŅA 01/08/1970 NP
400 metres M40 Heats (19 March) 21:00

Serie 4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40279 6 Michael Gardiner
GRAN BRETAŅA 22/07/1968 55.38(Q)
2 40262 5 Pierre-Jean Maillot
FRANCIA 19/06/1970 55.76(Q)
3 40212 4 Krister Laine
FINLANDIA 03/03/1972 56.19(q)
4 40284 3 Michael, Olu Osunsami
GRAN BRETAŅA 18/02/1969 56.65(q)
5 40098 2 Jordi Jornet
ESPAŅA 19/07/1968 1:01.82
400 metres M40 Heats (19 March) 21:04

Serie 5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40359 5 Richard Janssens
HOLANDA 12/09/1968 54.20(Q)
2 40150 2 Donato Ramirez
ESPAŅA 09/05/1969 55.33(Q)
3 40028 4 Sergio Calvo
ESPAŅA 04/08/1970 56.73(q)
4 40342 3 Maurizio Pistillo
ITALIA 04/09/1971 58.46(q)
  40349 6 Giovanni Telesca
ITALIA 26/10/1970 DS(163.3)
400 metres M40 Heats (19 March) 21:08

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 8 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal