START LIST

ER David Elderfield GBR 02/02/2008 Birmingham, GBR 52.54
CR Viv Oliver GBR 09/03/2003 San Sebastißn, ESP 53.62

Serie 1
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
2 50349 Willem De Ruijter
HOLANDA 11/06/1960 1:05.00
3 50282 Peter Hoell
ALEMANIA 03/08/1960 58.49
4 50377 Marko Borisek
ESLOVENIA 01/02/1962 56.80
5 50145 Klaus Wieser
AUSTRIA 04/11/1961 56.69
6 50257 Robert Grew
GRAN BRETAĐA 18/12/1962 54.16
400 metres M50 Heats- (19 March) 19:36

Serie 2
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
2 50361 Pedro Gerardo
PORTUGAL 11/12/1961  
3 50254 Paul David Edwards
GRAN BRETAĐA 09/04/1959 58.50
4 50239 Bernard Vincent
FRANCIA 05/12/1961 56.80
5 50373 Oleg Shikov
RUSIA 25/06/1962 56.50
6 50357 Bogumil Zurawski
POLONIA 14/04/1959 54.54
400 metres M50 Heats- (19 March) 19:40

Serie 3
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
2 50021 Jose Canto
ESPAĐA 18/08/1961 1:00.84
3 50366 Rashid Khusainov
RUSIA 25/03/1959 58.90
4 50306 John Mc Carrick
IRLANDA 24/06/1962 56.90
5 50379 Stephan Zulauf
SUIZA 29/04/1959 56.45
6 50246 Kermitt Bentham
GRAN BRETAĐA 16/04/1960 55.00
400 metres M50 Heats- (19 March) 19:44

Serie 4
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50266 Michael May
GRAN BRETAĐA 15/10/1960 1:09.63
2 50111 Raul Quero
ESPAĐA 09/04/1960 1:03.00
3 50168 Christer Str÷mberg
FINLANDIA 18/08/1960 59.69
4 50228 Philippe Pilot
FRANCIA 23/02/1962 57.18
5 50210 Le Coz Loic
FRANCIA 28/06/1962 56.11
6 50016 Manuel Blanco
ESPAĐA 13/09/1958 55.10
400 metres M50 Heats- (19 March) 19:48

Serie 5
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50390 Murat Salam
TURQUIA 01/06/1961  
2 50062 Samuel Jaramillo
ESPAĐA 13/10/1960 1:00.26
3 50069 Jose Luis Lobo
ESPAĐA 06/09/1962 1:00.23
4 50002 Roberto Aguirrebengoa
ESPAĐA 03/02/1959 57.63
5 50274 Derek Watson
GRAN BRETAĐA 26/07/1962 56.00
6 50173 Zavattero Benoţt
FRANCIA 16/06/1960 55.36
400 metres M50 Heats- (19 March) 19:52

Serie 6
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
2 50389 Ahmet G÷ncŘ
TURQUIA 28/12/1962 1:06.00
3 50283 Reinhard Hofner
ALEMANIA 29/08/1958 1:00.50
4 50034 Casi Estarriaga
ESPAĐA 16/01/1963 58.30
5 50370 Alexander Markov
RUSIA 16/09/1962 56.00
6 50174 Lopes Correia Boaventura
FRANCIA 14/07/1960 56.00
400 metres M50 Heats- (19 March) 19:56

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal