Version Español

      Home

      Timetable

      Entry Lists 2017

      Tickets

      History - Editions

      Results

      Récords

      The Track

      Athletics in Madrid


      Organisation

      Poster

      Pictures

      Accommodation

      Volunteers

      Media

      MADRID Ciudad

      RFEA Website

  Track Records   Best Performances achieved in the Madrid Community




MEETING RECORDS

 

MEN
100m 9.87 Nesta Carter JAM 13.07.2013
200m 19.77 Isaac Makwala BOT 14.07.2017
400m  43.90 Michael Johnson USA 06.09.1994
800m 1:43.64 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 05.07.2008
1.000m 2:15.91 Venuste Niyongabo BUR 06.09.1994
1.500m 3:33.65 Robert Rono KEN 07.07.2001
Mile 3:55.94 José Luis Carreira ESP 09.06.1989
2.000m 4:54.98 Said Aouita MAR 04.06.1985
3.000m 7:37.49 Mushir Salim Jahwer BRN 17.07.2004
5.000m 13:53.41 Jordi García ESP 29.05.1984
110m hurdles 12.99 Colin Jackson GBR 06.09.1994
400m hurdles 47.56 Danny Harris USA 04.06.1987
2.000m Steeplechase 5:25.35 Julius Korir KEN 20.06.1986
3.000m Steeplechase 8:21.94 Wesley Kiprotich KEN 05.07.2008
High jump 2.37 Javier Sotomayor CUB 06.09.1994
Pole vault 5.93 Alexander Averbukh ISR 19.07.2003
Long jump 8.50 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 04.07.2009
Triple jump 17.53 Zdzislaw Hoffman POL 04.06.1985
Shot put 21.79 Christian Cantwell USA 17.07.2006
Discus 70.67 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 16.07.2005
Hammer 80.85 Krisztian Pars HUN 07.07.2012
Javelin 83.50 Juha Laukkanen FIN 06.09.1994
5.000m walk 21:34.1 Jesús A. García ESP 06.09.1994
4x100m 38.30 Alemania GER 17.07.2004
4x400m 3:05.34 Cuba CUB 12.06.1992
4x1.500m 14:46.16  Larios AAM ESP 05.09.1997
WOMEN
100m 10.92 Barbara Pierre USA 13.07.2013
200m 22.45 Galina Malchugina RUS 03.06.1993
400m 50.33 Sandra Myers ESP 06.09.1994
800m 1:55.55 María Mutola MOZ 19.07.2003
1.000m 2:42.68 Letitia Vriesde SUR 09.06.1990
1.500m 4:02.89 Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA 19.07.2003
3.000m 8:37.68 Isabella Ochichi KEN 17.07.2004
100m hurdles 12.52 Ludmila Engquist SWE 12.06.1996
400m hurdles 53.67 Sandra Glover USA 17.07.2004
3.000m Steeplechase 9:42.64 Birtukan Fente ETH 17.06.2016
High jump 2.06 Blanka Vlasic CRO 05.07.2008
Pole vault 4.95 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 16.07.2005
Long jump 7.23 Heike Dreschler GER 07.06.1991
Triple jump 15.08 Inna Lasovskaya RUS 12.06.1996
Shot put 20.79 Helena Fibingerová CZE 29.05.1984
Discus 64.72 Yarelis Barrios CUB 02.07.2010
Hammer 75.11 Martina Hrasnová SVK 04.07.2009
Javelin 67.87 Osleidys Menéndez CUB 17.07.2004
4x100m 43.04 Cuba CUB 17.07.2004
4x400m 3:38.18 Cuba CUB 12.06.1992




© 2017 Real Federación Española de Atletismo - RFEA                  Política de Privacidad