Welcome to Miting Internacional D’Atletisme Ciutat de Barcelona 2010
Español | Català
Olympic Stadium Records All comers Best Performances in Spain
Meeting Ciutat de Barcelona's Records
Men
100m                    10.14       Dwain Chambers GBR 09.07.2010
200m                   20.06 Michael Johnson USA 16.07.1990
400m                      44.78      Danny Everett USA 16.07.1990
800m                      1:43.78      Paul Ereng KEN 16.07.1990
1500m                   3:31.97       Andrés Díaz ESP 29.07.1999
Mile                      3:54.62        José Luis González ESP 15.07.1987
3000m 7:40.82        Alberto García ESP 25.07.2000
5000m 12:55.72       Moses Masai KEN 19.07.2008
110m hurdles         13.18 Greg Foster USA 16.07.1990
400m hurdles 47.73        Danny Harris USA 16.07.1990
3000m Steeplechase 8:12.64        Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN 25.07.2000
High jump                    2.35 Patrick Sjöberg SWE 15.07.1987
Pole vault                  5.90 Sergey Bubka UKR 12.07.1988
Long jump               8.51 Carl Lewis USA 16.07.1990
Triple jump           17.71 Willie Banks USA 08.07.1985
Shot put                       21.64 Tomasz Majewski POL 25.07.2009
Discus                      69.08 Luis Mariano Delis CUB 08.07.1985
Hammer                 81.12 Balazs Kiss HUN 25.07.1998
Javelin                 79.78 Masani Yoshida JPN 16.07.1990
4x100m 37.93 Santa Mónica TC USA 16.07.1990
(Whiterspon, Heard, Burrell, Lewis)
4x400m 3:18.62        F.C. Barcelona ESP 16.07.1983
(Diéguez, Ariño, Vargas, Ballbé)
5000m walk    20.04.73       José Antonio González ESP 02.06.2007
10000m walk 43:30.42       Jordi Llopart ESP 10.06.1982
Women
100m                    11.18       Debbie Ferguson BAH 25.07.1998
200m                   21.98       Veronica Campbell JAM 19.07.2008
400m                     50.95       Antonina Yefremova UKR 09.07.2010
800m 1:57.95 Doina Melinte ROU 12.07.1989
1500m                  4:01.93       Carla Sacramento POR 29.07.1999
Mile 4:34.2 Wonja Stoyanova BUL 10.06.1982
3000m 8:52.41       Angela Tooby GBR 13.07.1988
5000m                  15:15.32 Peninah Chepchumba KEN 19.07.2008
100m hurdles         12.61 Yordanka Donkova BUL 08.07.1984
400m hurdles         54.57 Ulrike Urbansky GDR 25.07.2000
3000m Steep.                  9:09.39 Marta Domínguez ESP 25.07.2009
Altura                   2.00 Chaunte Howard-Lowe USA 09.07.2010
Altura                   2.00 Blanka Vlasic CRO 09.07.2010
Pole vault                  4.50 Lacy Janson USA 19.07.2008
Long jump               6.89 Vali Ionescu ROU 16.07.1986
Triple jump                  14.95 Francoise Mbango CMR 19.07.2008
Shot put                      20.82 Helena Fibingerová CZE 08.07.1984
Discus                     69.90 Ilke Wyludda GDR 16.07.1990
Hammer                     72.62 Betty Heidler GER 25.07.2009
Javelin                64.25 Tatiana Shikolenko RUS 29.07.1999
4x100m 44.41 España ESP 16.07.1990
(Minicozzi, Díaz, Castro, Myers)
5000m walk   21:57.86       María Reyes Sobrino ESP 16.07.1990