Official website - European Throwing Cup - Gran Canaria 11th / 12th March 2017

HOME


WELCOME MESSAGE

TIMETABLE

ENTRY LIST - Preliminary

RESULTS

PHOTOS

TEAM MANUAL
Competition Rules
Implements List
Visa
Preliminar Entries
Participating Federations
Accommodation

VENUES
ORGANISATION
COMPETITION RECORDS
HISTORY-STATISTICS
PUBLICATIONS
GRAN CANARIA
LINKS
CONTACT

Web Oficial de la Asociación Europea de Atletismo - EA


Web Oficial de la Real Federación Española de Atletismo - RFEA



TIMETABLE

11th March 2017
Stadium Ciudad Deportiva Stadium Santa Lucia
Time Event Gender Group Time Event Gender Group
9:30 Hammer Senior Women B 9:30 Discus U‘23 Men B
11:15 Hammer    Senior Women A 10:00 Shot Put U‘23  Women  
13:00 Discus Senior Men B 11:45 Discus U‘23  Men A
13:05 Victory Ceremony Hammer Women 12:10 Victory Ceremony Shot Put Women U´23
14:00 Shot Put    Senior Women    12:55 Victory Ceremony Discus Men U´23
15:05 Discus Senior Men A 14:00 Hammer U‘23  Men  
13:05 Victory Ceremony Shot Put Women 15:45 Victory Ceremony Hammer Men U´23
16:45 Opening Ceremony 16:15 Javelin U‘23  Women B
17:00 Victory Ceremony Discus Men 18:00 Javelin U‘23  Women A
17:10 Javelin Senior Men B 19:10 Victory Ceremony Javelin Women U´23
18:35 Javelin Senior Men A
19:45 Victory Ceremony Javelin Men
12th March 2017
Stadium Ciudad Deportiva Stadium Santa Lucia
Time Event Gender Group Time    Event Gender Group
9:30 Hammer Senior Men B 9:30 Hammer U‘23  Women B
11:15 Hammer Senior Men A 10:00 Shot Put U‘23 Men B
12:45 Victory Ceremony Hammer Men 11:45 Hammer U‘23  Women A
13:00 Discus Senior Women B 12:00 Shot Put U‘23 Men A
14:30 Shot Put Senior Men B 13:00 Victory Ceremony Hammer Women U´23
14:40 Discus Senior Women A 13:15 Victory Ceremony Shot Put Men U´23
16:00 Victory Ceremony Discus Women 14:00 Discus U‘23  Women  
16:20 Javelin Senior Women   16:00 Victory Ceremony Discus Women U´23
16:30 Shot Put Senior Men A 16:30 Javelin U‘23 Men  
17:45 Victory Ceremony Shot Put Men 18:10 Victory Ceremony Javelin Men U´23
18:00 Victory Ceremony Javelin Women




TIMETABLE - PROGRAMME

TIMETABLE
Thursday, 09 March All day Arrivals and Accreditation
  15:00 - 18:30 Training
Friday, 10 March All day Arrivals and Accreditation
  10:00 - 18:00 Training
  13:00 Final Confirmation deadline
  18:00 Delivery of personal implements
  18:00 Technical Meeting
Saturday, 11 March 09:00 - 18:30 Competition Day 1
Sunday, 12 March 09:00 - 17:45 Competition Day 2
  20:30 Final Banquet & Teams Victory Ceremonies
Monday, 13 March All day Departure




Patrocinadores, Instituciones y Colaboradores